Town guide · Kent

Where to park a campervan overnight in Wootton

There are 51 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Wootton: 47 campsites, 2 service points (dump stations) and 2 water points. 4 charge a fee; 47 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 6.6 km from the centre.

Most places near Wootton are also listed in Hawkinge.

Places in or near
51
Campsites
47
Aires & parking
0
Dump & water
4
Nearest dump station
6.6 km
Wootton5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 51 places in and around Wootton. CampsiteWater pointService pointFull map

Places to stay in and near Wootton

Nearest 40 of 47
  1. Campsite near Wootton
    Campsite · Wootton
    70 m from Wootton centre
  2. Campsite near Wootton
    Campsite · Wootton
    1.2 km from Wootton centre
  3. Chequers Caravan Park
    Campsite · Wootton · PaidWaterWastePowerToilets
    1.8 km from Wootton centre
  4. Campsite near Barham
    Campsite · Barham
    2.3 km from Wootton centre
  5. Coxhill Camping
    Campsite · Shepherdswell · PaidPower
    3.2 km from Wootton centre
  6. The Palm Tree
    Campsite · Wootton
    3.2 km from Wootton centre
  7. Goldpark Leisure Camping and Caravan Site
    Campsite · Wootton
    3.2 km from Wootton centre
  8. Hoad Meadow Alpaca Retreat
    Campsite · Wootton
    3.4 km from Wootton centre
  9. Campsite near Shepherdswell
    Campsite · Shepherdswell
    3.8 km from Wootton centre
  10. Campsite near Aylesham
    Campsite · Aylesham
    4.0 km from Wootton centre
  11. Campsite near Wootton
    Campsite · Wootton
    4.7 km from Wootton centre
  12. Black Horse Farm
    Campsite · Hawkinge
    4.8 km from Wootton centre
  13. Campsite near Barham
    Campsite · Barham
    5.2 km from Wootton centre
  14. Snowdown Caravan Site
    Campsite · Aylesham
    5.5 km from Wootton centre
  15. Campsite near Shepherdswell
    Campsite · Shepherdswell
    5.5 km from Wootton centre
  16. The Field
    Campsite · Shepherdswell
    5.5 km from Wootton centre
  17. Campsite near Capel le Ferne
    Campsite · Capel le Ferne
    5.7 km from Wootton centre
  18. Campsite near Barham
    Campsite · Barham
    5.7 km from Wootton centre
  19. Greenhill Glamping
    Campsite · Capel le Ferne
    5.9 km from Wootton centre
  20. Hawthorne Trench Campsite
    Campsite · Lyminge
    6.1 km from Wootton centre
  21. Newsole Cottage
    Campsite · Eythorne
    6.2 km from Wootton centre
  22. Campsite near Eythorne
    Campsite · Eythorne
    6.2 km from Wootton centre
  23. Kent Sheds
    Campsite · Hawkinge
    6.6 km from Wootton centre
  24. Campsite near Eythorne
    Campsite · Eythorne
    6.7 km from Wootton centre
  25. Campsite near Dover
    Campsite · Dover
    6.9 km from Wootton centre
  26. Campsite near Capel le Ferne
    Campsite · Capel le Ferne
    7.3 km from Wootton centre
  27. Campsite near Capel le Ferne
    Campsite · Capel le Ferne
    7.3 km from Wootton centre
  28. Campsite near Lyminge
    Campsite · Lyminge
    7.4 km from Wootton centre
  29. Pete's Field
    Campsite · Hawkinge
    7.4 km from Wootton centre
  30. Campsite near Dover
    Campsite · Dover
    7.4 km from Wootton centre
  31. Campsite near Dover
    Campsite · Dover
    7.5 km from Wootton centre
  32. Campsite near Eythorne
    Campsite · Eythorne
    7.7 km from Wootton centre
  33. Campsite near Aylesham
    Campsite · Aylesham
    7.8 km from Wootton centre
  34. Little Satmar
    Campsite · Capel le Ferne
    7.8 km from Wootton centre
  35. Knowler Farm
    Campsite · Lyminge
    8.1 km from Wootton centre
  36. Knowler Farm Wild Camping
    Campsite · LymingeToiletsShowers
    8.1 km from Wootton centre
  37. Campsite near Lyminge
    Campsite · Lyminge
    8.4 km from Wootton centre
  38. Campsite near Bridge
    Campsite · Bridge
    8.4 km from Wootton centre
  39. Sunnyside Farm
    Campsite · Bridge
    8.5 km from Wootton centre
  40. Campsite near Capel le Ferne
    Campsite · Capel le Ferne
    8.5 km from Wootton centre

Dump stations & water points near Wootton

  1. Water point near Shepherdswell
    Water point · ShepherdswellWater
    3.1 km from Wootton centre
  2. Service point near Hawkinge
    Service point · HawkingeWaste
    6.6 km from Wootton centre
  3. Water point near Hawkinge
    Water point · HawkingeWater
    6.6 km from Wootton centre
  4. Service point near Capel le Ferne
    Service point · Capel le FerneWaste
    9.0 km from Wootton centre

Nearby towns

More in Kent
Nearest towns to Wootton
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
Shepherdswell3.9 km4643–3
Barham3.9 km4844–4
Aylesham5.9 km4644–2
Eythorne6.6 km4847–1
Hawkinge6.9 km4137–4
Lyminge8.0 km4239–3

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Wootton. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data