Town guide · Kent
Where to park a campervan overnight in Hawkinge
There are 41 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Hawkinge: 37 campsites, 2 service points (dump stations) and 2 water points. 4 charge a fee; 37 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 1.7 km from the centre.
- Places in or near
- 41
- Campsites
- 37
- Aires & parking
- 0
- Dump & water
- 4
- Nearest dump station
- 1.7 km
Places to stay in and near Hawkinge
- Kent Sheds
Campsite · Hawkinge1.8 km from Hawkinge centre - Pete's Field
Campsite · Hawkinge2.1 km from Hawkinge centre - Black Horse Farm
Campsite · Hawkinge2.3 km from Hawkinge centre - Little Switzerland
Campsite · Capel le Ferne · Paid3.4 km from Hawkinge centre - Hoad Meadow Alpaca Retreat
Campsite · Wootton3.6 km from Hawkinge centre - Folkestone Camping and Caravan Club Site
Campsite · Capel le Ferne · PaidPowerToiletsShowers3.8 km from Hawkinge centre - Campsite near Capel le Ferne
Campsite · Capel le Ferne4.0 km from Hawkinge centre - Campsite near Capel le Ferne
Campsite · Capel le Ferne4.0 km from Hawkinge centre - Little Satmar
Campsite · Capel le Ferne4.1 km from Hawkinge centre - Campsite near Capel le Ferne
Campsite · Capel le Ferne4.2 km from Hawkinge centre - Greenhill Glamping
Campsite · Capel le Ferne4.2 km from Hawkinge centre - Campsite near Capel le Ferne
Campsite · Capel le Ferne4.9 km from Hawkinge centre - Chequers Caravan Park
Campsite · Wootton · PaidWaterWastePowerToilets5.2 km from Hawkinge centre - Campsite near Wootton
Campsite · Wootton5.6 km from Hawkinge centre - Hawthorne Trench Campsite
Campsite · Lyminge6.2 km from Hawkinge centre - Campsite near Lyminge
Campsite · Lyminge6.6 km from Hawkinge centre - Campsite near Lyminge
Campsite · Lyminge6.6 km from Hawkinge centre - Campsite near Lyminge
Campsite · Lyminge6.9 km from Hawkinge centre - Campsite near Wootton
Campsite · Wootton7.0 km from Hawkinge centre - Campsite near Wootton
Campsite · Wootton7.0 km from Hawkinge centre - Campsite near Lyminge
Campsite · Lyminge7.5 km from Hawkinge centre - Goldpark Leisure Camping and Caravan Site
Campsite · Wootton7.8 km from Hawkinge centre - The Palm Tree
Campsite · Wootton7.8 km from Hawkinge centre - Campsite near Barham
Campsite · Barham8.3 km from Hawkinge centre - The Drum Inn
Campsite · Lympne8.5 km from Hawkinge centre - Coxhill Camping
Campsite · Shepherdswell · PaidPower8.6 km from Hawkinge centre - Prince of Wales Residential Park
Campsite · Hythe9.2 km from Hawkinge centre - Campsite near Shepherdswell
Campsite · Shepherdswell9.2 km from Hawkinge centre - Campsite near Dover
Campsite · Dover9.2 km from Hawkinge centre - Bluewater Caravan Site
Campsite · Hythe9.3 km from Hawkinge centre - Newsole Cottage
Campsite · Eythorne9.6 km from Hawkinge centre - Campsite near Eythorne
Campsite · Eythorne9.6 km from Hawkinge centre - Campsite near Lyminge
Campsite · Lyminge9.7 km from Hawkinge centre - Campsite near Dover
Campsite · Dover9.8 km from Hawkinge centre - The Field
Campsite · Shepherdswell9.9 km from Hawkinge centre - Campsite near Shepherdswell
Campsite · Shepherdswell9.9 km from Hawkinge centre - Knowler Farm Wild Camping
Campsite · LymingeToiletsShowers10.0 km from Hawkinge centre
Dump stations & water points near Hawkinge
- Service point near Hawkinge
Service point · HawkingeWaste1.7 km from Hawkinge centre - Water point near Hawkinge
Water point · HawkingeWater1.7 km from Hawkinge centre - Service point near Capel le Ferne
Service point · Capel le FerneWaste3.4 km from Hawkinge centre - Water point near Shepherdswell
Water point · ShepherdswellWater8.5 km from Hawkinge centre
Nearby towns
More in Kent| Town | Distance | Places | Campsites | Aires & parking | Service & water |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Folkestone | 3.5 km | 25 | 22 | – | 3 |
| Capel le Ferne | 3.6 km | 33 | 29 | – | 4 |
| Lyminge | 5.4 km | 42 | 39 | – | 3 |
| Wootton | 6.9 km | 51 | 47 | – | 4 |
| Hythe | 7.1 km | 27 | 24 | – | 3 |
| Shepherdswell | 9.6 km | 46 | 43 | – | 3 |
Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Hawkinge. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data