Town guide · Kent

Where to park a campervan overnight in Hawkinge

There are 41 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Hawkinge: 37 campsites, 2 service points (dump stations) and 2 water points. 4 charge a fee; 37 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 1.7 km from the centre.

Places in or near
41
Campsites
37
Aires & parking
0
Dump & water
4
Nearest dump station
1.7 km
Hawkinge5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 41 places in and around Hawkinge. Service pointWater pointCampsiteFull map

Places to stay in and near Hawkinge

  1. Kent Sheds
    Campsite · Hawkinge
    1.8 km from Hawkinge centre
  2. Pete's Field
    Campsite · Hawkinge
    2.1 km from Hawkinge centre
  3. Black Horse Farm
    Campsite · Hawkinge
    2.3 km from Hawkinge centre
  4. Little Switzerland
    Campsite · Capel le Ferne · Paid
    3.4 km from Hawkinge centre
  5. Hoad Meadow Alpaca Retreat
    Campsite · Wootton
    3.6 km from Hawkinge centre
  6. Folkestone Camping and Caravan Club Site
    Campsite · Capel le Ferne · PaidPowerToiletsShowers
    3.8 km from Hawkinge centre
  7. Campsite near Capel le Ferne
    Campsite · Capel le Ferne
    4.0 km from Hawkinge centre
  8. Campsite near Capel le Ferne
    Campsite · Capel le Ferne
    4.0 km from Hawkinge centre
  9. Little Satmar
    Campsite · Capel le Ferne
    4.1 km from Hawkinge centre
  10. Campsite near Capel le Ferne
    Campsite · Capel le Ferne
    4.2 km from Hawkinge centre
  11. Greenhill Glamping
    Campsite · Capel le Ferne
    4.2 km from Hawkinge centre
  12. Campsite near Capel le Ferne
    Campsite · Capel le Ferne
    4.9 km from Hawkinge centre
  13. Chequers Caravan Park
    Campsite · Wootton · PaidWaterWastePowerToilets
    5.2 km from Hawkinge centre
  14. Campsite near Wootton
    Campsite · Wootton
    5.6 km from Hawkinge centre
  15. Hawthorne Trench Campsite
    Campsite · Lyminge
    6.2 km from Hawkinge centre
  16. Campsite near Lyminge
    Campsite · Lyminge
    6.6 km from Hawkinge centre
  17. Campsite near Lyminge
    Campsite · Lyminge
    6.6 km from Hawkinge centre
  18. Campsite near Lyminge
    Campsite · Lyminge
    6.9 km from Hawkinge centre
  19. Campsite near Wootton
    Campsite · Wootton
    7.0 km from Hawkinge centre
  20. Campsite near Wootton
    Campsite · Wootton
    7.0 km from Hawkinge centre
  21. Campsite near Lyminge
    Campsite · Lyminge
    7.5 km from Hawkinge centre
  22. Goldpark Leisure Camping and Caravan Site
    Campsite · Wootton
    7.8 km from Hawkinge centre
  23. The Palm Tree
    Campsite · Wootton
    7.8 km from Hawkinge centre
  24. Campsite near Barham
    Campsite · Barham
    8.3 km from Hawkinge centre
  25. The Drum Inn
    Campsite · Lympne
    8.5 km from Hawkinge centre
  26. Coxhill Camping
    Campsite · Shepherdswell · PaidPower
    8.6 km from Hawkinge centre
  27. Prince of Wales Residential Park
    Campsite · Hythe
    9.2 km from Hawkinge centre
  28. Campsite near Shepherdswell
    Campsite · Shepherdswell
    9.2 km from Hawkinge centre
  29. Campsite near Dover
    Campsite · Dover
    9.2 km from Hawkinge centre
  30. Bluewater Caravan Site
    Campsite · Hythe
    9.3 km from Hawkinge centre
  31. Newsole Cottage
    Campsite · Eythorne
    9.6 km from Hawkinge centre
  32. Campsite near Eythorne
    Campsite · Eythorne
    9.6 km from Hawkinge centre
  33. Campsite near Lyminge
    Campsite · Lyminge
    9.7 km from Hawkinge centre
  34. Campsite near Dover
    Campsite · Dover
    9.8 km from Hawkinge centre
  35. The Field
    Campsite · Shepherdswell
    9.9 km from Hawkinge centre
  36. Campsite near Shepherdswell
    Campsite · Shepherdswell
    9.9 km from Hawkinge centre
  37. Knowler Farm Wild Camping
    Campsite · LymingeToiletsShowers
    10.0 km from Hawkinge centre

Dump stations & water points near Hawkinge

  1. Service point near Hawkinge
    Service point · HawkingeWaste
    1.7 km from Hawkinge centre
  2. Water point near Hawkinge
    Water point · HawkingeWater
    1.7 km from Hawkinge centre
  3. Service point near Capel le Ferne
    Service point · Capel le FerneWaste
    3.4 km from Hawkinge centre
  4. Water point near Shepherdswell
    Water point · ShepherdswellWater
    8.5 km from Hawkinge centre

Nearby towns

More in Kent
Nearest towns to Hawkinge
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
Folkestone3.5 km2522–3
Capel le Ferne3.6 km3329–4
Lyminge5.4 km4239–3
Wootton6.9 km5147–4
Hythe7.1 km2724–3
Shepherdswell9.6 km4643–3

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Hawkinge. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data