Town guide · Kent

Where to park a campervan overnight in Shepherdswell

There are 46 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Shepherdswell: 43 campsites, 1 service point (dump station) and 2 water points. 2 charge a fee; 44 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 9.8 km from the centre.

Places in or near
46
Campsites
43
Aires & parking
0
Dump & water
3
Nearest dump station
9.8 km
Shepherdswell5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 46 places in and around Shepherdswell. CampsiteWater pointService pointFull map

Places to stay in and near Shepherdswell

Nearest 40 of 43
  1. Campsite near Shepherdswell
    Campsite · Shepherdswell
    500 m from Shepherdswell centre
  2. Coxhill Camping
    Campsite · Shepherdswell · PaidPower
    990 m from Shepherdswell centre
  3. Campsite near Shepherdswell
    Campsite · Shepherdswell
    2.2 km from Shepherdswell centre
  4. The Field
    Campsite · Shepherdswell
    2.2 km from Shepherdswell centre
  5. Newsole Cottage
    Campsite · Eythorne
    3.4 km from Shepherdswell centre
  6. Campsite near Eythorne
    Campsite · Eythorne
    3.4 km from Shepherdswell centre
  7. Campsite near Eythorne
    Campsite · Eythorne
    3.5 km from Shepherdswell centre
  8. Snowdown Caravan Site
    Campsite · Aylesham
    3.8 km from Shepherdswell centre
  9. Campsite near Wootton
    Campsite · Wootton
    3.8 km from Shepherdswell centre
  10. Campsite near Aylesham
    Campsite · Aylesham
    3.9 km from Shepherdswell centre
  11. Campsite near Dover
    Campsite · Dover
    4.2 km from Shepherdswell centre
  12. Campsite near Eythorne
    Campsite · Eythorne
    4.3 km from Shepherdswell centre
  13. Campsite near Dover
    Campsite · Dover
    4.6 km from Shepherdswell centre
  14. Campsite near Aylesham
    Campsite · Aylesham
    4.7 km from Shepherdswell centre
  15. Campsite near Wootton
    Campsite · Wootton
    4.9 km from Shepherdswell centre
  16. Campsite near Wootton
    Campsite · Wootton
    4.9 km from Shepherdswell centre
  17. Chequers Caravan Park
    Campsite · Wootton · PaidWaterWastePowerToilets
    5.2 km from Shepherdswell centre
  18. Campsite near Barham
    Campsite · Barham
    5.3 km from Shepherdswell centre
  19. Campsite near Dover
    Campsite · Dover
    5.4 km from Shepherdswell centre
  20. Campsite near Eythorne
    Campsite · Eythorne
    5.5 km from Shepherdswell centre
  21. Campsite near Dover
    Campsite · Dover
    5.5 km from Shepherdswell centre
  22. Hoad Meadow Alpaca Retreat
    Campsite · Wootton
    6.6 km from Shepherdswell centre
  23. Campsite near Capel le Ferne
    Campsite · Capel le Ferne
    6.6 km from Shepherdswell centre
  24. The Palm Tree
    Campsite · Wootton
    6.7 km from Shepherdswell centre
  25. Goldpark Leisure Camping and Caravan Site
    Campsite · Wootton
    6.7 km from Shepherdswell centre
  26. Greenhill Glamping
    Campsite · Capel le Ferne
    6.8 km from Shepherdswell centre
  27. Campsite near Barham
    Campsite · Barham
    7.1 km from Shepherdswell centre
  28. Betteshanger Scout Camp Site
    Campsite · Eastry
    7.7 km from Shepherdswell centre
  29. Campsite near Eastry
    Campsite · Eastry
    7.8 km from Shepherdswell centre
  30. Black Horse Farm
    Campsite · Hawkinge
    7.9 km from Shepherdswell centre
  31. Campsite near Deal
    Campsite · Deal
    8.0 km from Shepherdswell centre
  32. Campsite near Capel le Ferne
    Campsite · Capel le Ferne
    8.3 km from Shepherdswell centre
  33. Campsite near Capel le Ferne
    Campsite · Capel le Ferne
    8.3 km from Shepherdswell centre
  34. Hawthorn Farm (Keat farm)
    Campsite · Dover
    8.3 km from Shepherdswell centre
  35. Campsite near Eastry
    Campsite · Eastry
    8.6 km from Shepherdswell centre
  36. Campsite near Barham
    Campsite · Barham
    8.6 km from Shepherdswell centre
  37. Little Satmar
    Campsite · Capel le Ferne
    8.8 km from Shepherdswell centre
  38. Campsite near Eastry
    Campsite · Eastry
    9.1 km from Shepherdswell centre
  39. Campsite near Capel le Ferne
    Campsite · Capel le Ferne
    9.2 km from Shepherdswell centre
  40. Solley's Farm
    Campsite · Deal
    9.6 km from Shepherdswell centre

Dump stations & water points near Shepherdswell

  1. Water point near Shepherdswell
    Water point · ShepherdswellWater
    1.0 km from Shepherdswell centre
  2. Service point near Hawkinge
    Service point · HawkingeWaste
    9.8 km from Shepherdswell centre
  3. Water point near Hawkinge
    Water point · HawkingeWater
    9.8 km from Shepherdswell centre

Nearby towns

More in Kent
Nearest towns to Shepherdswell
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
Eythorne2.7 km4847–1
Wootton3.9 km5147–4
Aylesham4.7 km4644–2
Barham5.5 km4844–4
Eastry8.5 km3938–1
Dover8.9 km3028–2

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Shepherdswell. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data