Town guide · Kent

Where to park a campervan overnight in Eythorne

There are 48 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Eythorne: 47 campsites and 1 water point. 1 is recorded as free and 2 charge a fee; 45 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 12 km from the centre.

Most places near Eythorne are also listed in Shepherdswell.

Places in or near
48
Campsites
47
Aires & parking
0
Dump & water
1
Nearest dump station
12 km
Eythorne5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 48 places in and around Eythorne. CampsiteWater pointFull map

Places to stay in and near Eythorne

Nearest 40 of 47
  1. Campsite near Shepherdswell
    Campsite · Shepherdswell
    2.2 km from Eythorne centre
  2. The Field
    Campsite · Shepherdswell
    2.2 km from Eythorne centre
  3. Campsite near Eythorne
    Campsite · Eythorne
    2.8 km from Eythorne centre
  4. Campsite near Shepherdswell
    Campsite · Shepherdswell
    2.8 km from Eythorne centre
  5. Campsite near Eythorne
    Campsite · Eythorne
    2.8 km from Eythorne centre
  6. Campsite near Eythorne
    Campsite · Eythorne
    2.8 km from Eythorne centre
  7. Campsite near Eythorne
    Campsite · Eythorne
    3.2 km from Eythorne centre
  8. Newsole Cottage
    Campsite · Eythorne
    3.3 km from Eythorne centre
  9. Campsite near Aylesham
    Campsite · Aylesham
    3.5 km from Eythorne centre
  10. Coxhill Camping
    Campsite · Shepherdswell · PaidPower
    3.6 km from Eythorne centre
  11. Campsite near Dover
    Campsite · Dover
    3.9 km from Eythorne centre
  12. Campsite near Dover
    Campsite · Dover
    3.9 km from Eythorne centre
  13. Campsite near Dover
    Campsite · Dover
    4.3 km from Eythorne centre
  14. Snowdown Caravan Site
    Campsite · Aylesham
    4.5 km from Eythorne centre
  15. Betteshanger Scout Camp Site
    Campsite · Eastry
    5.0 km from Eythorne centre
  16. Campsite near Dover
    Campsite · Dover
    5.4 km from Eythorne centre
  17. Campsite near Deal
    Campsite · Deal
    5.4 km from Eythorne centre
  18. Campsite near Eastry
    Campsite · Eastry
    5.6 km from Eythorne centre
  19. Campsite near Aylesham
    Campsite · Aylesham
    5.7 km from Eythorne centre
  20. Hawthorn Farm (Keat farm)
    Campsite · Dover
    6.5 km from Eythorne centre
  21. Campsite near Eastry
    Campsite · Eastry
    6.5 km from Eythorne centre
  22. Campsite near Wootton
    Campsite · Wootton
    6.5 km from Eythorne centre
  23. Campsite near Wootton
    Campsite · Wootton
    6.6 km from Eythorne centre
  24. Campsite near Eastry
    Campsite · Eastry
    6.9 km from Eythorne centre
  25. Solley's Farm
    Campsite · Deal
    7.0 km from Eythorne centre
  26. Mongeham Farm
    Campsite · Deal
    7.1 km from Eythorne centre
  27. Campsite near Wootton
    Campsite · Wootton
    7.6 km from Eythorne centre
  28. Campsite near Barham
    Campsite · Barham
    7.8 km from Eythorne centre
  29. Chequers Caravan Park
    Campsite · Wootton · PaidWaterWastePowerToilets
    7.8 km from Eythorne centre
  30. Lillyroo's
    Campsite · Deal
    8.0 km from Eythorne centre
  31. Campsite near Deal
    Campsite · Deal
    8.2 km from Eythorne centre
  32. Campsite near Deal
    Campsite · Deal
    8.3 km from Eythorne centre
  33. Campsite near Capel le Ferne
    Campsite · Capel le Ferne
    8.4 km from Eythorne centre
  34. Greenhill Glamping
    Campsite · Capel le Ferne
    8.5 km from Eythorne centre
  35. St Margarets Bay Holiday Park
    Campsite · Dover · Free
    8.7 km from Eythorne centre
  36. Campsite near Barham
    Campsite · Barham
    9.2 km from Eythorne centre
  37. Hoad Meadow Alpaca Retreat
    Campsite · Wootton
    9.2 km from Eythorne centre
  38. Campsite near Sandwich
    Campsite · Sandwich
    9.3 km from Eythorne centre
  39. The Palm Tree
    Campsite · Wootton
    9.3 km from Eythorne centre
  40. Goldpark Leisure Camping and Caravan Site
    Campsite · Wootton
    9.3 km from Eythorne centre

Dump stations & water points near Eythorne

  1. Water point near Shepherdswell
    Water point · ShepherdswellWater
    3.6 km from Eythorne centre

Further afield:

  1. Service point near Hawkinge
    Service point · Hawkinge, KentWaste
    12 km from Eythorne centre

Nearby towns

More in Kent
Nearest towns to Eythorne
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
Shepherdswell2.7 km4643–3
Aylesham5.5 km4644–2
Eastry6.2 km3938–1
Wootton6.6 km5147–4
Barham7.6 km4844–4
Dover8.5 km3028–2

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Eythorne. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data