Town guide · Kent

Where to park a campervan overnight in Barham

There are 48 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Barham: 44 campsites, 1 service point (dump station) and 3 water points. 1 is recorded as free and 3 charge a fee; 44 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 9.6 km from the centre.

Places in or near
48
Campsites
44
Aires & parking
0
Dump & water
4
Nearest dump station
9.6 km
Barham5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 48 places in and around Barham. CampsiteWater pointService pointFull map

Places to stay in and near Barham

Nearest 40 of 44
  1. Campsite near Barham
    Campsite · Barham
    1.6 km from Barham centre
  2. Campsite near Barham
    Campsite · Barham
    2.1 km from Barham centre
  3. Campsite near Aylesham
    Campsite · Aylesham
    2.1 km from Barham centre
  4. The Palm Tree
    Campsite · Wootton
    3.1 km from Barham centre
  5. Goldpark Leisure Camping and Caravan Site
    Campsite · Wootton
    3.2 km from Barham centre
  6. Campsite near Wootton
    Campsite · Wootton
    3.4 km from Barham centre
  7. Campsite near Barham
    Campsite · Barham
    3.5 km from Barham centre
  8. Campsite near Wootton
    Campsite · Wootton
    3.8 km from Barham centre
  9. Snowdown Caravan Site
    Campsite · Aylesham
    4.0 km from Barham centre
  10. Campsite near Bridge
    Campsite · Bridge
    5.1 km from Barham centre
  11. Sunnyside Farm
    Campsite · Bridge
    5.1 km from Barham centre
  12. Chequers Caravan Park
    Campsite · Wootton · PaidWaterWastePowerToilets
    5.3 km from Barham centre
  13. Coxhill Camping
    Campsite · Shepherdswell · PaidPower
    5.5 km from Barham centre
  14. Campsite near Shepherdswell
    Campsite · Shepherdswell
    5.8 km from Barham centre
  15. Hoad Meadow Alpaca Retreat
    Campsite · Wootton
    6.8 km from Barham centre
  16. Campsite near Aylesham
    Campsite · Aylesham
    7.0 km from Barham centre
  17. Canterbury Reach Lodge Retreat
    Campsite · Chartham
    7.0 km from Barham centre
  18. Campsite near Littlebourne
    Campsite · Littlebourne
    7.0 km from Barham centre
  19. Cobb's Meadow
    Campsite · Bridge
    7.1 km from Barham centre
  20. Campsite near Bridge
    Campsite · Bridge
    7.1 km from Barham centre
  21. Knowler Farm
    Campsite · Lyminge
    7.2 km from Barham centre
  22. Hawthorne Trench Campsite
    Campsite · Lyminge
    7.2 km from Barham centre
  23. Knowler Farm Wild Camping
    Campsite · LymingeToiletsShowers
    7.3 km from Barham centre
  24. Campsite near Canterbury
    Campsite · Canterbury · PaidWaste
    7.4 km from Barham centre
  25. Campsite near Shepherdswell
    Campsite · Shepherdswell
    7.7 km from Barham centre
  26. The Field
    Campsite · Shepherdswell
    7.7 km from Barham centre
  27. Black Horse Farm
    Campsite · Hawkinge
    8.1 km from Barham centre
  28. Little North Leigh Farm
    Campsite · Lyminge
    8.2 km from Barham centre
  29. Campsite near Lyminge
    Campsite · Lyminge
    8.2 km from Barham centre
  30. Campsite near Wootton
    Campsite · Wootton
    8.4 km from Barham centre
  31. Canterbury Camping and Caravanning Club Site
    Campsite · CanterburyWaterWastePowerToiletsShowers
    8.5 km from Barham centre
  32. Newsole Cottage
    Campsite · Eythorne
    8.8 km from Barham centre
  33. Campsite near Eythorne
    Campsite · Eythorne
    8.8 km from Barham centre
  34. Campsite near Eythorne
    Campsite · Eythorne
    9.0 km from Barham centre
  35. Campsite near Lyminge
    Campsite · Lyminge
    9.2 km from Barham centre
  36. Campsite near Littlebourne
    Campsite · Littlebourne
    9.4 km from Barham centre
  37. Campsite near Capel le Ferne
    Campsite · Capel le Ferne
    9.5 km from Barham centre
  38. Kent Sheds
    Campsite · Hawkinge
    9.5 km from Barham centre
  39. Campsite near Dover
    Campsite · Dover
    9.6 km from Barham centre
  40. Campsite near Eythorne
    Campsite · Eythorne
    9.8 km from Barham centre

Dump stations & water points near Barham

  1. Water point near Shepherdswell
    Water point · ShepherdswellWater
    5.5 km from Barham centre
  2. Water point near Canterbury
    Water point · Canterbury · FreeWater
    8.4 km from Barham centre
  3. Service point near Hawkinge
    Service point · HawkingeWaste
    9.6 km from Barham centre
  4. Water point near Hawkinge
    Water point · HawkingeWater
    9.6 km from Barham centre

Nearby towns

More in Kent
Nearest towns to Barham
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
Aylesham3.8 km4644–2
Wootton3.9 km5147–4
Bridge4.9 km3130–1
Shepherdswell5.5 km4643–3
Eythorne7.6 km4847–1
Littlebourne7.7 km3433–1

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Barham. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data