Town guide · Kent
Where to park a campervan overnight in Barham
There are 48 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Barham: 44 campsites, 1 service point (dump station) and 3 water points. 1 is recorded as free and 3 charge a fee; 44 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 9.6 km from the centre.
- Places in or near
- 48
- Campsites
- 44
- Aires & parking
- 0
- Dump & water
- 4
- Nearest dump station
- 9.6 km
Places to stay in and near Barham
Nearest 40 of 44- Campsite near Barham
Campsite · Barham1.6 km from Barham centre - Campsite near Barham
Campsite · Barham2.1 km from Barham centre - Campsite near Aylesham
Campsite · Aylesham2.1 km from Barham centre - The Palm Tree
Campsite · Wootton3.1 km from Barham centre - Goldpark Leisure Camping and Caravan Site
Campsite · Wootton3.2 km from Barham centre - Campsite near Wootton
Campsite · Wootton3.4 km from Barham centre - Campsite near Barham
Campsite · Barham3.5 km from Barham centre - Campsite near Wootton
Campsite · Wootton3.8 km from Barham centre - Snowdown Caravan Site
Campsite · Aylesham4.0 km from Barham centre - Campsite near Bridge
Campsite · Bridge5.1 km from Barham centre - Sunnyside Farm
Campsite · Bridge5.1 km from Barham centre - Chequers Caravan Park
Campsite · Wootton · PaidWaterWastePowerToilets5.3 km from Barham centre - Coxhill Camping
Campsite · Shepherdswell · PaidPower5.5 km from Barham centre - Campsite near Shepherdswell
Campsite · Shepherdswell5.8 km from Barham centre - Hoad Meadow Alpaca Retreat
Campsite · Wootton6.8 km from Barham centre - Campsite near Aylesham
Campsite · Aylesham7.0 km from Barham centre - Canterbury Reach Lodge Retreat
Campsite · Chartham7.0 km from Barham centre - Campsite near Littlebourne
Campsite · Littlebourne7.0 km from Barham centre - Cobb's Meadow
Campsite · Bridge7.1 km from Barham centre - Campsite near Bridge
Campsite · Bridge7.1 km from Barham centre - Knowler Farm
Campsite · Lyminge7.2 km from Barham centre - Hawthorne Trench Campsite
Campsite · Lyminge7.2 km from Barham centre - Knowler Farm Wild Camping
Campsite · LymingeToiletsShowers7.3 km from Barham centre - Campsite near Canterbury
Campsite · Canterbury · PaidWaste7.4 km from Barham centre - Campsite near Shepherdswell
Campsite · Shepherdswell7.7 km from Barham centre - The Field
Campsite · Shepherdswell7.7 km from Barham centre - Black Horse Farm
Campsite · Hawkinge8.1 km from Barham centre - Little North Leigh Farm
Campsite · Lyminge8.2 km from Barham centre - Campsite near Lyminge
Campsite · Lyminge8.2 km from Barham centre - Campsite near Wootton
Campsite · Wootton8.4 km from Barham centre - Canterbury Camping and Caravanning Club Site
Campsite · CanterburyWaterWastePowerToiletsShowers8.5 km from Barham centre - Newsole Cottage
Campsite · Eythorne8.8 km from Barham centre - Campsite near Eythorne
Campsite · Eythorne8.8 km from Barham centre - Campsite near Eythorne
Campsite · Eythorne9.0 km from Barham centre - Campsite near Lyminge
Campsite · Lyminge9.2 km from Barham centre - Campsite near Littlebourne
Campsite · Littlebourne9.4 km from Barham centre - Campsite near Capel le Ferne
Campsite · Capel le Ferne9.5 km from Barham centre - Kent Sheds
Campsite · Hawkinge9.5 km from Barham centre - Campsite near Dover
Campsite · Dover9.6 km from Barham centre - Campsite near Eythorne
Campsite · Eythorne9.8 km from Barham centre
Dump stations & water points near Barham
- Water point near Shepherdswell
Water point · ShepherdswellWater5.5 km from Barham centre - Water point near Canterbury
Water point · Canterbury · FreeWater8.4 km from Barham centre - Service point near Hawkinge
Service point · HawkingeWaste9.6 km from Barham centre - Water point near Hawkinge
Water point · HawkingeWater9.6 km from Barham centre
Nearby towns
More in Kent| Town | Distance | Places | Campsites | Aires & parking | Service & water |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aylesham | 3.8 km | 46 | 44 | – | 2 |
| Wootton | 3.9 km | 51 | 47 | – | 4 |
| Bridge | 4.9 km | 31 | 30 | – | 1 |
| Shepherdswell | 5.5 km | 46 | 43 | – | 3 |
| Eythorne | 7.6 km | 48 | 47 | – | 1 |
| Littlebourne | 7.7 km | 34 | 33 | – | 1 |
Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Barham. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data