Town guide · Lancashire

Where to park a campervan overnight in Caton

There are 46 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Caton: 45 campsites and 1 water point. 9 charge a fee; 37 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 14 km from the centre.

Most places near Caton are also listed in Carnforth.

Places in or near
46
Campsites
45
Aires & parking
0
Dump & water
1
Nearest dump station
14 km
Caton5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 46 places in and around Caton. CampsiteWater pointFull map

Places to stay in and near Caton

40 of 45
  1. Crook O'Lune Caravan Park
    Campsite · Caton
    1.2 km from Caton centre
  2. New Parkside Farm Caravan Park
    Campsite · Halton
    1.9 km from Caton centre
  3. New Parkside Farm Camp Site
    Campsite · Halton
    1.9 km from Caton centre
  4. Campsite near Halton
    Campsite · Halton
    2.5 km from Caton centre
  5. Littledale Scout Camp
    Campsite · Caton
    3.3 km from Caton centre
  6. Willows Park
    Campsite · Halton
    3.3 km from Caton centre
  7. Crossghyll Farm Camping Pods
    Campsite · Caton · Paid
    3.4 km from Caton centre
  8. Meadow View
    Campsite · Halton
    3.5 km from Caton centre
  9. Hawthorns Park
    Campsite · Carnforth
    4.2 km from Caton centre
  10. Croftlands Caravan Site
    Campsite · Bolton le Sands
    5.3 km from Caton centre
  11. Redwell Fisheries
    Campsite · Carnforth
    5.3 km from Caton centre
  12. Campsite near Carnforth
    Campsite · Carnforth
    5.7 km from Caton centre
  13. Sandbeds Caravan Site
    Campsite · Caton
    5.9 km from Caton centre
  14. Old Hall Caravan Park
    Campsite · Carnforth
    6.2 km from Caton centre
  15. Campsite near Lancaster
    Campsite · Lancaster
    6.2 km from Caton centre
  16. Sandside Caravan Park
    Campsite · Bolton le Sands · Paid
    6.3 km from Caton centre
  17. Morecambe Lodge Caravan Park
    Campsite · Bolton le Sands · Paid
    6.3 km from Caton centre
  18. Freshfields
    Campsite · Bolton le Sands
    6.4 km from Caton centre
  19. Shorefield Caravan Park
    Campsite · Bolton le Sands · Paid
    6.5 km from Caton centre
  20. Campsite near Carnforth
    Campsite · Carnforth
    6.5 km from Caton centre
  21. Holgates Bay View
    Campsite · Bolton le Sands
    6.7 km from Caton centre
  22. Campsite near Bolton le Sands
    Campsite · Bolton le Sands
    6.7 km from Caton centre
  23. Red Bank Farm
    Campsite · Bolton le Sands
    6.8 km from Caton centre
  24. Campsite near Bolton le Sands
    Campsite · Bolton le Sands · Paid
    6.8 km from Caton centre
  25. Pastordale Farm Caravan Site
    Campsite · Carnforth
    6.8 km from Caton centre
  26. Campsite near Carnforth
    Campsite · Carnforth
    6.9 km from Caton centre
  27. Glen Tarn Caravan Park
    Campsite · Lancaster
    6.9 km from Caton centre
  28. Campsite near Carnforth
    Campsite · Carnforth
    6.9 km from Caton centre
  29. Northside Caravan Park
    Campsite · Carnforth
    7.0 km from Caton centre
  30. McCarthy Caravan Park
    Campsite · Warton
    7.3 km from Caton centre
  31. Marsh House Farm Caravan Park
    Campsite · Carnforth
    7.3 km from Caton centre
  32. New England Caravan Park
    Campsite · Warton
    7.5 km from Caton centre
  33. Bridge House Farm Campsite
    Campsite · High Bentham
    8.2 km from Caton centre
  34. Mellishaw Park Traveler Site
    Campsite · Morecambe
    8.3 km from Caton centre
  35. The Villa Caravan Park & Fishery
    Campsite · Warton
    8.4 km from Caton centre
  36. Riverside Holiday Park
    Campsite · Morecambe
    8.7 km from Caton centre
  37. Gatelands Caravan Park
    Campsite · Warton
    8.9 km from Caton centre
  38. Lower Kit Brow Caravan Site
    Campsite · Galgate
    9.1 km from Caton centre

Dump stations & water points near Caton

  1. Water point near Lancaster
    Water point · LancasterWater
    4.9 km from Caton centre

Further afield:

  1. Service point near Silverdale
    Service point · Silverdale, Lancashire · FreeWaterWaste
    14 km from Caton centre

Nearby towns

More in Lancashire
Nearest towns to Caton
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
Halton2.6 km5049–1
Bolton le Sands5.7 km5654–2
Lancaster6.2 km5251–1
Carnforth7.0 km5250–2
Warton8.4 km4948–1
Morecambe9.3 km4544–1

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Caton. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data