Town guide · Lancashire

Where to park a campervan overnight in Bolton le Sands

There are 56 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Bolton le Sands: 54 campsites, 1 service point (dump station) and 1 water point. 1 is recorded as free and 10 charge a fee; 45 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 9.7 km from the centre.

Most places near Bolton le Sands are also listed in Carnforth.

Places in or near
56
Campsites
54
Aires & parking
0
Dump & water
2
Nearest dump station
9.7 km
Bolton le Sands5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 56 places in and around Bolton le Sands. CampsiteWater pointService pointFull map

Places to stay in and near Bolton le Sands

40 of 54

Morecambe Lodge Caravan Park

Campsite · Bolton le Sands, Lancashire · 610 m from Bolton le Sands centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee charged

Shorefield Caravan Park

Campsite · Bolton le Sands, Lancashire · 890 m from Bolton le Sands centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee charged

Freshfields

Campsite · Bolton le Sands, Lancashire · 1.0 km from Bolton le Sands centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Bolton le Sands

Campsite · Bolton le Sands, Lancashire · 1.1 km from Bolton le Sands centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Red Bank Farm

Campsite · Bolton le Sands, Lancashire · 1.2 km from Bolton le Sands centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Bolton le Sands

Campsite · Bolton le Sands, Lancashire · 1.2 km from Bolton le Sands centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee charged

Sandside Caravan Park

Campsite · Bolton le Sands, Lancashire · 1.4 km from Bolton le Sands centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee charged

Croftlands Caravan Site

Campsite · Bolton le Sands, Lancashire · 1.4 km from Bolton le Sands centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Holgates Bay View

Campsite · Bolton le Sands, Lancashire · 2.3 km from Bolton le Sands centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Willows Park

Campsite · Halton, Lancashire · 2.7 km from Bolton le Sands centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Lancaster

Campsite · Lancaster, Lancashire · 3.0 km from Bolton le Sands centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Marsh House Farm Caravan Park

Campsite · Carnforth, Lancashire · 3.4 km from Bolton le Sands centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Halton

Campsite · Halton, Lancashire · 3.4 km from Bolton le Sands centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Carnforth

Campsite · Carnforth, Lancashire · 3.5 km from Bolton le Sands centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Carnforth

Campsite · Carnforth, Lancashire · 3.5 km from Bolton le Sands centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Hawthorns Park

Campsite · Carnforth, Lancashire · 3.9 km from Bolton le Sands centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Meadow View

Campsite · Halton, Lancashire · 4.2 km from Bolton le Sands centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

New Parkside Farm Camp Site

Campsite · Halton, Lancashire · 4.3 km from Bolton le Sands centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

New Parkside Farm Caravan Park

Campsite · Halton, Lancashire · 4.4 km from Bolton le Sands centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Crook O'Lune Caravan Park

Campsite · Caton, Lancashire · 5.0 km from Bolton le Sands centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Mellishaw Park Traveler Site

Campsite · Morecambe, Lancashire · 5.4 km from Bolton le Sands centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded
Nearby photo

Venture Caravan Park

Campsite · Morecambe, Lancashire · 5.5 km from Bolton le Sands centre

  • Electric hook-up

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee charged

Northside Caravan Park

Campsite · Carnforth, Lancashire · 5.8 km from Bolton le Sands centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Glen Caravan Park

Campsite · Morecambe, Lancashire · 5.9 km from Bolton le Sands centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee charged

Pastordale Farm Caravan Site

Campsite · Carnforth, Lancashire · 6.0 km from Bolton le Sands centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Westgate Caravan Park

Campsite · Morecambe, Lancashire · 6.1 km from Bolton le Sands centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee charged
Nearby photo

Scar Close

Campsite · Warton, Lancashire · 6.1 km from Bolton le Sands centre

  • Drinking water
  • Showers

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee charged

Riverside Holiday Park

Campsite · Morecambe, Lancashire · 6.1 km from Bolton le Sands centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Westcliffe Caravan Park

Campsite · Morecambe, Lancashire · 6.1 km from Bolton le Sands centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Sunnyside Camping & Caravan Site

Campsite · Morecambe, Lancashire · 6.2 km from Bolton le Sands centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded
Nearby photo

Regent Bay Holiday Park

Campsite · Morecambe, Lancashire · 6.2 km from Bolton le Sands centre

  • Electric hook-up
  • Waste disposal

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Old Hall Caravan Park

Campsite · Carnforth, Lancashire · 6.7 km from Bolton le Sands centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Heysham

Campsite · Heysham, Lancashire · 7.1 km from Bolton le Sands centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Redwell Fisheries

Campsite · Carnforth, Lancashire · 7.2 km from Bolton le Sands centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

The Villa Caravan Park & Fishery

Campsite · Warton, Lancashire · 7.2 km from Bolton le Sands centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Heysham

Campsite · Heysham, Lancashire · 7.3 km from Bolton le Sands centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

New England Caravan Park

Campsite · Warton, Lancashire · 7.3 km from Bolton le Sands centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Gibraltar Farm

Campsite · Silverdale, Lancashire · 7.4 km from Bolton le Sands centre

  • Drinking water

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee charged

Gibraltar Farm

Campsite · Silverdale, Lancashire · 7.4 km from Bolton le Sands centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Carnforth

Campsite · Carnforth, Lancashire · 7.7 km from Bolton le Sands centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Dump stations & water points near Bolton le Sands

  1. Water point near Lancaster
    Water point · LancasterWater
    5.4 km from Bolton le Sands centre
  2. Service point near Silverdale
    Service point · Silverdale · FreeWaterWaste
    9.7 km from Bolton le Sands centre

Nearby towns

More in Lancashire
Nearest towns to Bolton le Sands
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
Halton3.4 km5049–1
Carnforth4.4 km5250–2
Morecambe5.0 km4544–1
Lancaster5.5 km5251–1
Caton5.7 km4645–1
Warton6.1 km4948–1

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Bolton le Sands. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data

Photo credits for thumbnails on this page (3)