Town guide · Lancashire

Where to park a campervan overnight in Carnforth

There are 52 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Carnforth: 50 campsites, 1 service point (dump station) and 1 water point. 1 is recorded as free and 7 charge a fee; 44 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 6.9 km from the centre.

Places in or near
52
Campsites
50
Aires & parking
0
Dump & water
2
Nearest dump station
6.9 km
Carnforth5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 52 places in and around Carnforth. CampsiteService pointWater pointFull map

Places to stay in and near Carnforth

Nearest 40 of 50
  1. Campsite near Carnforth
    Campsite · Carnforth
    910 m from Carnforth centre
  2. Campsite near Carnforth
    Campsite · Carnforth
    1.0 km from Carnforth centre
  3. Marsh House Farm Caravan Park
    Campsite · Carnforth
    1.5 km from Carnforth centre
  4. Northside Caravan Park
    Campsite · Carnforth
    1.6 km from Carnforth centre
  5. Pastordale Farm Caravan Site
    Campsite · Carnforth
    2.1 km from Carnforth centre
  6. Holgates Bay View
    Campsite · Bolton le Sands
    2.3 km from Carnforth centre
  7. Scar Close
    Campsite · Warton · PaidWaterShowers
    2.4 km from Carnforth centre
  8. Hawthorns Park
    Campsite · Carnforth
    2.8 km from Carnforth centre
  9. The Villa Caravan Park & Fishery
    Campsite · Warton
    2.8 km from Carnforth centre
  10. Sandside Caravan Park
    Campsite · Bolton le Sands · Paid
    3.2 km from Carnforth centre
  11. Old Hall Caravan Park
    Campsite · Carnforth
    3.4 km from Carnforth centre
  12. New England Caravan Park
    Campsite · Warton
    3.4 km from Carnforth centre
  13. Gatelands Caravan Park
    Campsite · Warton
    3.5 km from Carnforth centre
  14. Meadow View
    Campsite · Halton
    3.5 km from Carnforth centre
  15. Freshfields
    Campsite · Bolton le Sands
    3.7 km from Carnforth centre
  16. Red Bank Farm
    Campsite · Bolton le Sands
    3.9 km from Carnforth centre
  17. Campsite near Bolton le Sands
    Campsite · Bolton le Sands · Paid
    3.9 km from Carnforth centre
  18. Campsite near Bolton le Sands
    Campsite · Bolton le Sands
    3.9 km from Carnforth centre
  19. Low Greenlands Caravan Park
    Campsite · Warton
    4.0 km from Carnforth centre
  20. McCarthy Caravan Park
    Campsite · Warton
    4.3 km from Carnforth centre
  21. Campsite near Carnforth
    Campsite · Carnforth
    4.3 km from Carnforth centre
  22. Morecambe Lodge Caravan Park
    Campsite · Bolton le Sands · Paid
    4.4 km from Carnforth centre
  23. Redwell Fisheries
    Campsite · Carnforth
    4.6 km from Carnforth centre
  24. Campsite near Halton
    Campsite · Halton
    4.7 km from Carnforth centre
  25. Gibraltar Farm
    Campsite · Silverdale · PaidWater
    5.0 km from Carnforth centre
  26. Campsite near Carnforth
    Campsite · Carnforth
    5.0 km from Carnforth centre
  27. Shorefield Caravan Park
    Campsite · Bolton le Sands · Paid
    5.0 km from Carnforth centre
  28. SilverHelme Scout Camp
    Campsite · Silverdale
    5.1 km from Carnforth centre
  29. Gibraltar Farm
    Campsite · Silverdale
    5.1 km from Carnforth centre
  30. Croftlands Caravan Site
    Campsite · Bolton le Sands
    5.7 km from Carnforth centre
  31. Willows Park
    Campsite · Halton
    5.7 km from Carnforth centre
  32. Old Waterslack Farm
    Campsite · Silverdale
    6.0 km from Carnforth centre
  33. Hall More Caravan Park
    Campsite · Silverdale
    6.3 km from Carnforth centre
  34. Campsite near Silverdale
    Campsite · Silverdale
    6.5 km from Carnforth centre
  35. Holgates Holiday Park: Silverdale
    Campsite · Silverdale
    6.6 km from Carnforth centre
  36. New Parkside Farm Camp Site
    Campsite · Halton
    6.8 km from Carnforth centre
  37. New Parkside Farm Caravan Park
    Campsite · Halton
    6.8 km from Carnforth centre
  38. Campsite near Silverdale
    Campsite · Silverdale
    6.8 km from Carnforth centre
  39. Fell End Caravan Site
    Campsite · Milnthorpe
    6.9 km from Carnforth centre
  40. Crook O'Lune Caravan Park
    Campsite · Caton
    7.0 km from Carnforth centre

Dump stations & water points near Carnforth

  1. Service point near Silverdale
    Service point · Silverdale · FreeWaterWaste
    6.9 km from Carnforth centre
  2. Water point near Lancaster
    Water point · LancasterWater
    9.2 km from Carnforth centre

Nearby towns

More in Lancashire
Nearest towns to Carnforth
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
Warton1.8 km4948–1
Bolton le Sands4.4 km5654–2
Silverdale5.0 km5150–1
Halton5.9 km5049–1
Caton7.0 km4645–1
Arnside8.9 km4443–1

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Carnforth. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data