Region guide · France

Motorhome aires and stopovers in Grand Est

Grand Est has 1,082 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes: 394 campsites, 318 motorhome aires, 20 motorhome parking spots, 233 service points (dump stations) and 117 water points. 272 are recorded as free and 281 charge a fee; 529 don't state a fee. The towns with the most are Ammerschwihr (46), Turckheim (44) and Sigolsheim (44).

Grand Est at a glance

Places
1,082
Campsites
394
Aires & parking
338
Service points (dump stations)
233
Water points
117
Town guides
210
100 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 1,082 places in Grand Est. Circles group nearby placesFull map

Best towns for motorhomes in Grand Est

All 210 town guides A–Z
Places in or near each town, most first
TownPlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
Ammerschwihr46112114
Turckheim44122111
Sigolsheim44111914
Wintzenheim40111811
Ingersheim40101911
Eguisheim40121711
Wettolsheim39101811
Riquewihr3991911
Bennwihr3991713
Ostheim3881812
Kaysersberg36101610
Herrlisheim-près-Colmar3691710
Wihr-au-Val3615138
Houssen3591511
Ribeauvillé3471710
Labaroche3313119
Fréland3310149
Kintzheim3211129
Orschwihr3281410
Châtenois3111146
Scherwiller319166
Bergheim317159
Xonrupt-Longemer312137
Saint-Hippolyte318149
Gérardmer302127
Guémar306159
Bergholtz3081210
Soultzmatt297139
Pfaffenheim298147
Colmar286148

All town guides in Grand Est (A–Z)

Campsites in Grand Est

All 394 campsites →
  1. Camping du Port
    Campsite · Basse-Ham · PaidWaterWastePower (paid)ToiletsShowers
  2. Camping Les Bouleaux
    Campsite · Auboué · PaidWastePower
  3. Camping Municipal du Parc Napoléon
    Campsite · Thionville · PaidPowerToiletsShowers
  4. Camping Paradis Le Giessen ****
    Campsite · Villé · PaidWaterWastePowerToiletsShowers
  5. La Sténiole
    Campsite · Granges-sur-Vologne · Paid
  6. Le Vallon de l'Ehn
    Campsite · Obernai · Paid
  7. Aux Rives du Lac
    Campsite · Piney · PaidWaterWastePowerToiletsShowers
  8. Camping "Le Val d'Ante
    Campsite · Revigny-sur-Ornain · PaidPowerToiletsShowers
  9. Camping de Châlons-en-Champagne
    Campsite · Saint-MemmieWaterWastePowerToiletsShowers
  10. Camping de Contrexéville
    Campsite · Contrexéville · Paid
  11. Camping de la Pelouse
    Campsite · Pagny-sur-Moselle · PaidToilets
  12. Camping de Rhodes
    Campsite · Sarrebourg · PaidWaterWastePowerToiletsShowers

Motorhome aires in Grand Est

All 318 motorhome aires →
  1. Camping-Car Park Charleville-Mézières, Mont Olympe
    Motorhome aire · Charleville-Mézières · Paid · max height 3.4 mWaterWastePower
  2. Aire aménagée camping car de Mesnil Saint-Père
    Motorhome aire · Lusigny-sur-Barse · FreeWaterWaste
  3. Aire camping-car du Grand Langres
    Motorhome aire · Langres · PaidWaterWastePower (paid)
  4. Aire camping-car Nonsard
    Motorhome aire · Vigneulles-lès-Hattonchâtel · PaidWastePowerToilets
  5. Aire CAMPING-CAR PARK de La Vôge-les-Bains, Bains-les-Bains
    Motorhome aire · Bains-les-Bains · PaidWaterWastePower
  6. Aire camping-car park de Sedan
    Motorhome aire · Sedan · PaidWaterWastePower
  7. Aire CAMPING-CAR PARK de Soufflenheim
    Motorhome aire · Soufflenheim · PaidWaterWastePower
  8. Aire camping-cars (avenue Paul-Bert) - Épernay
    Motorhome aire · Épernay · PaidWastePower
  9. Aire camping-Cars de Froncles
    Motorhome aire · Froncles · PaidWaterWastePowerShowers
  10. Aire d'accueil de Camping-Cars - Sarralbe
    Motorhome aire · Sarralbe · Free
  11. Aire d'Accueil de Camping-Cars Ferrette
    Motorhome aire · Ferrette · FreeWaterWastePower
  12. Aire de camping-car Buxeuil
    Motorhome aire · Bar-sur-Seine · FreeWaterWastePower (paid)

Motorhome parking in Grand Est

All 20 motorhome parking →
  1. Aire Club de Canoe Kayak Bousse
    Motorhome parking · Bousse · Free
  2. Parking relais-tram P+R Elsau
    Motorhome parking · Strasbourg · Paid
  3. Place de la Foire
    Motorhome parking · Wissembourg · Free
  4. Halte Fluviale
    Motorhome parking · Langres · Free
  5. Parking Rando-Ferrata
    Motorhome parking · Bussang · Free
  6. Motorhome parking near Épernay
    Motorhome parking · Épernay · Free
  7. Motorhome parking near Riquewihr
    Motorhome parking · Riquewihr · Free
  8. Motorhome parking near Saint-Mihiel
    Motorhome parking · Saint-Mihiel · Free
  9. Motorhome parking near Saint-Maurice-sur-Moselle
    Motorhome parking · Saint-Maurice-sur-Moselle · Free
  10. Motorhome parking near Kembs
    Motorhome parking · Kembs · Free
  11. Motorhome parking near Ribeauvillé
    Motorhome parking · Ribeauvillé · Free
  12. Motorhome parking near Mailly-le-Camp
    Motorhome parking · Mailly-le-Camp · Free

Dump stations & water points in Grand Est

All service pointsAll water points
  1. Aire De Camping-cars - Dommartin Les Remiremont
    Service point · Dommartin-lès-Remiremont · FreeWaterWastePower
  2. Aire d'Accueil de Camping-Cars Oltingue
    Service point · Ferrette · PaidWaterWastePower
  3. Aire De Service D'Esternay
    Service point · Esternay · FreeWaterWaste
  4. Aire de Service du Camping de l'Ill
    Service point · Horbourg-Wihr · PaidWaterWaste
  5. Aire de service Fère-Champenoise
    Service point · Fère-Champenoise · FreeWaterWastePower
  6. Aire de Service Orschwihr
    Service point · Orschwihr · FreeWaste
  7. Aire de service Saint-Imoges
    Service point · Dizy · FreeWaterWaste
  8. Aire de Service Soultz-Haut-Rhin
    Service point · Soultz-Haut-Rhin · PaidWaste
  9. Aire de Service Soultzmatt
    Service point · Soultzmatt · PaidWaterWaste
  10. Aire de services CAMPING-CAR PARK de Wissembourg
    Service point · Wissembourg · FreeWaterWastePower
  11. Aire de services camping-cars Ingwiller
    Service point · Ingwiller · FreeWaste
  12. Aire de Services Linthal
    Service point · Lautenbachzell · PaidWaste
  13. Lavoir
    Water point · Lembach · FreeWater
  14. Thaon les Vosges
    Water point · Thaon-les-Vosges · FreeWater
  15. Abreuvoir
    Water point · Illkirch-GraffenstadenWater
  16. Cimetière
    Water point · RoeschwoogWater
  17. Départ rando
    Water point · Dieue-sur-MeuseWater
  18. fontaine
    Water point · BezannesWater
  19. Klybeck Quay
    Water point · Saint-LouisWater
  20. Lavoir Communal
    Water point · FismesWater
  21. Station de mesure hydrographique
    Water point · BitcheWater
  22. Water point near Richardménil
    Water point · Richardménil · FreeWater
  23. Water point near Pargny-sur-Saulx
    Water point · Pargny-sur-Saulx · FreeWater
  24. Water point near Bitche
    Water point · Bitche · PaidWater

Hire a campervan in Grand Est

We don't take bookings or payments. Listings link to the rental company or campsite, who handle your booking. How it works.

Neighbouring regions

All of France
Nearest to Grand Est, by distance between centres
RegionDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService pointsWater points
Bourgogne-Franche-Comté185 km981381267200133
Île-de-France290 km20992122184
Hauts-de-France306 km7454931368036
Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes358 km2,7891,363574426426
Centre-Val de Loire372 km797267246176108
Normandy457 km85339323217157

Places imported from OpenStreetMap on 13 October 2026. Latest change in Grand Est: 12 October 2026.About our data