Town guide · Grand Est

Where to park a campervan overnight in Bussang

There are 26 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Bussang: 11 campsites, 6 motorhome aires, 2 motorhome parking spots, 5 service points (dump stations) and 2 water points. 8 are recorded as free and 4 charge a fee; 14 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 670 m from the centre.

Places in or near
26
Campsites
11
Aires & parking
8
Dump & water
7
Nearest dump station
670 m
Bussang5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 26 places in and around Bussang. Motorhome aireService pointCampsiteMotorhome parkingWater pointFull map

Places to stay in and near Bussang

  1. Aires de camping-car de la vallée de la Moselle
    Motorhome aire · Bussang · Free
    190 m from Bussang centre
  2. Domaine de Champé
    Campsite · BussangWaterWastePowerToiletsShowers
    720 m from Bussang centre
  3. Parking Rando-Ferrata
    Motorhome parking · Bussang · Free
    2.3 km from Bussang centre
  4. Total Art Oasis
    Campsite · Bussang · Paid
    3.7 km from Bussang centre
  5. Aire De Stationnement Camping-car À Saint-maurice-sur-moselle
    Motorhome aire · Saint-Maurice-sur-Moselle · FreeWaste
    4.1 km from Bussang centre
  6. Camping "Les Deux Ballons"
    Campsite · Saint-Maurice-sur-Moselle
    4.6 km from Bussang centre
  7. Camping de l'Orée du Bois
    Campsite · Le MénilWaterPowerToiletsShowers
    5.9 km from Bussang centre
  8. Aire de camping-car Intermarché Thillot
    Motorhome aire · Le Thillot · Free
    5.9 km from Bussang centre
  9. Aire de camping-car de Ventron
    Motorhome aire · Cornimont · FreeWaterWastePower (paid)
    6.2 km from Bussang centre
  10. Camping Municipal Benelux-Bâle
    Campsite · Husseren-Wesserling · PaidWaterWastePowerToiletsShowers
    6.7 km from Bussang centre
  11. Aire de stationnement camping-car au Thillot
    Motorhome aire · Le Thillot · FreeWaterWastePower
    6.8 km from Bussang centre
  12. Camping Municipal du Clos de Chaume
    Campsite · Le ThillotWaterWastePowerToiletsShowers
    7.1 km from Bussang centre
  13. Motorhome parking near Saint-Maurice-sur-Moselle
    Motorhome parking · Saint-Maurice-sur-Moselle · Free
    7.3 km from Bussang centre
  14. Aire de camping-car de Cornimont
    Motorhome aire · Cornimont · FreeWaterWastePower (paid)
    8.6 km from Bussang centre
  15. Le Clos Martin
    Campsite · Ramonchamp
    8.6 km from Bussang centre
  16. Zeltplatz Manu
    Campsite · Le Thillot
    8.7 km from Bussang centre
  17. Camping des Têtes
    Campsite · Cornimont
    8.8 km from Bussang centre
  18. Planesses Yourte
    Campsite · Ramonchamp
    9.0 km from Bussang centre
  19. Le Wagga
    Campsite · Fellering
    9.8 km from Bussang centre

Dump stations & water points near Bussang

  1. Service point near Bussang
    Service point · BussangWaste
    670 m from Bussang centre
  2. Service point near Le Thillot
    Service point · Le ThillotWaste
    5.9 km from Bussang centre
  3. Service point near Cornimont
    Service point · Cornimont · PaidWaste
    6.2 km from Bussang centre
  4. Service point near Le Thillot
    Service point · Le ThillotWaste
    6.8 km from Bussang centre
  5. Water point near Cornimont
    Water point · CornimontWater
    8.3 km from Bussang centre
  6. Service point near Cornimont
    Service point · Cornimont · PaidWaterWaste
    8.6 km from Bussang centre
  7. Water point near Masevaux
    Water point · MasevauxWater
    9.8 km from Bussang centre

Nearby towns

More in Grand Est
Nearest towns to Bussang
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
Saint-Maurice-sur-Moselle3.5 km211074
Fresse-sur-Moselle5.1 km221075
Le Ménil5.7 km261097
Le Thillot6.7 km22985
Ramonchamp8.3 km21975
Cornimont8.6 km251078

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Bussang. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data