Town guide · Grand Est

Where to park a campervan overnight in Wihr-au-Val

There are 36 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Wihr-au-Val: 15 campsites, 13 motorhome aires and 8 service points (dump stations). 9 are recorded as free and 11 charge a fee; 16 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 50 m from the centre. The nearest water point is 10 km from the centre.

Most places near Wihr-au-Val are also listed in Wintzenheim.

Places in or near
36
Campsites
15
Aires & parking
13
Dump & water
8
Nearest dump station
50 m
Wihr-au-Val5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 36 places in and around Wihr-au-Val. Service pointCampsiteMotorhome aireFull map

Places to stay in and near Wihr-au-Val

  1. Camping La Route Verte
    Campsite · Wihr-au-ValPower
    70 m from Wihr-au-Val centre
  2. Camping du Moulin
    Campsite · Wihr-au-Val
    340 m from Wihr-au-Val centre
  3. Camping Beau Rivage
    Campsite · Wihr-au-ValWaterShowers
    1.9 km from Wihr-au-Val centre
  4. Les Quatre Saisons
    Campsite · Wihr-au-Val
    3.8 km from Wihr-au-Val centre
  5. Camping Parc de la Fecht
    Campsite · Munster · Paid
    4.2 km from Wihr-au-Val centre
  6. Camping Labaroche
    Campsite · LabarocheWaterPowerToiletsShowers
    4.7 km from Wihr-au-Val centre
  7. Aire d'accueil des camping-Cars Munst'aire
    Motorhome aire · Munster · PaidWaterWastePower
    5.5 km from Wihr-au-Val centre
  8. Aire de camping-cars de Trois-Épis
    Motorhome aire · Labaroche · FreeWaterPower (paid)ToiletsShowers
    5.7 km from Wihr-au-Val centre
  9. Camping le Médiéval
    Campsite · TurckheimWaterWastePowerToiletsShowers
    6.1 km from Wihr-au-Val centre
  10. Aire de Stationnement Turckheim
    Motorhome aire · Turckheim · Paid
    6.5 km from Wihr-au-Val centre
  11. Aire de camping-cars – Domaine Denis Meyer
    Motorhome aire · Eguisheim · FreeWaterWastePower
    6.8 km from Wihr-au-Val centre
  12. Camping des Trois Châteaux
    Campsite · Eguisheim · PaidWaterWastePowerToiletsShowers
    7.0 km from Wihr-au-Val centre
  13. Jean-Louis SCHOEPFER.
    Motorhome aire · Wettolsheim · Free
    7.1 km from Wihr-au-Val centre
  14. Camping Les Amis de la Nature
    Campsite · MunsterWaterWastePowerToiletsShowers
    7.3 km from Wihr-au-Val centre
  15. Aire de camping-cars Domaine Xavier Schneider
    Motorhome aire · PfaffenheimWaterPower
    7.4 km from Wihr-au-Val centre
  16. Domaine Pierre de Vigne Accueil de camping-car
    Motorhome aire · Eguisheim · Free
    7.5 km from Wihr-au-Val centre
  17. Antoine Stoffel
    Motorhome aire · Eguisheim · FreePower (paid)
    7.6 km from Wihr-au-Val centre
  18. Domaine François Weck Gueberschwihr
    Motorhome aire · Pfaffenheim
    7.6 km from Wihr-au-Val centre
  19. Camping Ferme Roess
    Campsite · Soultzeren · Paid
    7.7 km from Wihr-au-Val centre
  20. Aire de camping-cars d'Eguisheim
    Motorhome aire · Eguisheim · PaidWaterWastePowerToilets
    7.8 km from Wihr-au-Val centre
  21. Caves Dietrich & Fils
    Motorhome aire · Eguisheim
    7.9 km from Wihr-au-Val centre
  22. Camping Osenbach
    Campsite · Soultzmatt
    7.9 km from Wihr-au-Val centre
  23. Domaine GUETH
    Motorhome aire · Pfaffenheim · FreeWaterPower
    8.3 km from Wihr-au-Val centre
  24. Kempf Marc
    Campsite · IngersheimWaterPowerToiletsShowers
    8.5 km from Wihr-au-Val centre
  25. Camping du Chevremont
    Campsite · Orbey · PaidWastePowerToiletsShowers
    9.2 km from Wihr-au-Val centre
  26. Camping Lefébure
    Campsite · Orbey
    9.3 km from Wihr-au-Val centre
  27. Chez Nathalie et André, Les Bouleaux
    Campsite · Orbey
    9.5 km from Wihr-au-Val centre
  28. Aire Le Winzerhof - Domaine Walter
    Motorhome aire · Pfaffenheim · PaidWaterPowerToilets
    9.7 km from Wihr-au-Val centre

Dump stations & water points near Wihr-au-Val

  1. Service point near Wihr-au-Val
    Service point · Wihr-au-Val · PaidWaste
    50 m from Wihr-au-Val centre
  2. Service point near Labaroche
    Service point · LabarocheWaste
    4.6 km from Wihr-au-Val centre
  3. Service point near Munster
    Service point · Munster · FreeWaste
    5.6 km from Wihr-au-Val centre
  4. Service point near Labaroche
    Service point · Labaroche · FreeWaste
    5.7 km from Wihr-au-Val centre
  5. Service point near Turckheim
    Service point · Turckheim · PaidWaste
    6.2 km from Wihr-au-Val centre
  6. Camping des Trois Châteaux
    Service point · Eguisheim · PaidWaste
    7.1 km from Wihr-au-Val centre
  7. Service point near Soultzmatt
    Service point · Soultzmatt · FreeWaterWaste
    7.9 km from Wihr-au-Val centre
  8. Service point near Pfaffenheim
    Service point · PfaffenheimWaste
    9.7 km from Wihr-au-Val centre

Nearby towns

More in Grand Est
Nearest towns to Wihr-au-Val
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
Munster5.0 km221336
Labaroche6.6 km3313119
Turckheim6.7 km44122111
Wintzenheim6.8 km40111811
Wettolsheim7.0 km39101811
Eguisheim7.6 km40121711

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Wihr-au-Val. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data