Town guide · West Sussex

Where to park a campervan overnight in Selsey

There are 37 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Selsey: 26 campsites, 1 service point (dump station) and 10 water points. 1 charges a fee; 36 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 7.5 km from the centre.

Places in or near
37
Campsites
26
Aires & parking
0
Dump & water
11
Nearest dump station
7.5 km
Selsey5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 37 places in and around Selsey. CampsiteWater pointService pointFull map

Places to stay in and near Selsey

Green Lawns Caravan Park

Campsite · Selsey, West Sussex · 510 m from Selsey centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Selsey

Campsite · Selsey, West Sussex · 570 m from Selsey centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

White Horse Caravan Park

Campsite · Selsey, West Sussex · 600 m from Selsey centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Selsey

Campsite · Selsey, West Sussex · 680 m from Selsey centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

The Oaks

Campsite · Selsey, West Sussex · 720 m from Selsey centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Warner's Farm Touring Park

Campsite · Selsey, West Sussex · 1.1 km from Selsey centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Static Holiday Park

Campsite · Selsey, West Sussex · 1.3 km from Selsey centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Bognor Regis

Campsite · Bognor Regis, West Sussex · 4.6 km from Selsey centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Bracklesham Caravan and Boat Club

Campsite · East Wittering, West Sussex · 4.8 km from Selsey centre

  • Electric hook-up
  • Waste disposal

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Birdham

Campsite · Birdham, West Sussex · 5.4 km from Selsey centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Holdens Caravan Park.

Campsite · East Wittering, West Sussex · 5.6 km from Selsey centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Birdham

Campsite · Birdham, West Sussex · 6.1 km from Selsey centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Bell Caravan Park

Campsite · Birdham, West Sussex · 6.5 km from Selsey centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Stubcroft Farm Campsite

Campsite · East Wittering, West Sussex · 6.5 km from Selsey centre

  • Electric hook-up
  • Waste disposal

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Birdham

Campsite · Birdham, West Sussex · 6.6 km from Selsey centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near East Wittering

Campsite · East Wittering, West Sussex · 7.1 km from Selsey centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Scott"s Farm Camping Site

Campsite · East Wittering, West Sussex · 7.5 km from Selsey centre

  • Drinking water
  • Wi-Fi

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Birdham

Campsite · Birdham, West Sussex · 7.7 km from Selsey centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Bognor Regis

Campsite · Bognor Regis, West Sussex · 7.9 km from Selsey centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Wicks Farm Holiday Park.

Campsite · East Wittering, West Sussex · 8.3 km from Selsey centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Nunnington Farm Caravan and Camping

Campsite · East Wittering, West Sussex · 8.6 km from Selsey centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Donnington Wild Camping.

Campsite · Chichester, West Sussex · 8.8 km from Selsey centre

  • Toilets

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee charged

Walnut Tree Caravan Park

Campsite · East Wittering, West Sussex · 9.2 km from Selsey centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Snow Hill Caravan Site

Campsite · East Wittering, West Sussex · 9.3 km from Selsey centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Bognor Regis

Campsite · Bognor Regis, West Sussex · 9.6 km from Selsey centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Chichester Lakeside Park

Campsite · Chichester, West Sussex · 9.9 km from Selsey centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Dump stations & water points near Selsey

  1. Water point near East Wittering
    Water point · East WitteringWater
    7.3 km from Selsey centre
  2. Water point near East Wittering
    Water point · East WitteringWater
    7.3 km from Selsey centre
  3. Water point near East Wittering
    Water point · East WitteringWater
    7.4 km from Selsey centre
  4. Service point near East Wittering
    Service point · East WitteringWaste
    7.5 km from Selsey centre
  5. Water point near East Wittering
    Water point · East WitteringWater
    7.5 km from Selsey centre
  6. Water point near East Wittering
    Water point · East WitteringWater
    7.5 km from Selsey centre
  7. Water point near East Wittering
    Water point · East WitteringWater
    7.5 km from Selsey centre
  8. Water point near East Wittering
    Water point · East WitteringWater
    7.5 km from Selsey centre
  9. Water point near East Wittering
    Water point · East WitteringWater
    7.6 km from Selsey centre
  10. Water point near East Wittering
    Water point · East WitteringWater
    7.6 km from Selsey centre
Nearest towns to Selsey
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
East Wittering7.1 km5342–11
Birdham7.4 km5342–11
Bognor Regis9.3 km2828––
Chichester11 km4736–11
Fishbourne11 km4130–11
Bosham12 km4736–11

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Selsey. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data