Town guide · West Sussex

Where to park a campervan overnight in Bosham

There are 47 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Bosham: 36 campsites, 1 service point (dump station) and 10 water points. 3 charge a fee; 44 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 6.5 km from the centre.

Most places near Bosham are also listed in Emsworth.

Places in or near
47
Campsites
36
Aires & parking
0
Dump & water
11
Nearest dump station
6.5 km
Bosham5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 47 places in and around Bosham. CampsiteWater pointService pointFull map

Places to stay in and near Bosham

  1. Campsite near Bosham
    Campsite · Bosham
    1.9 km from Bosham centre
  2. Orchard Farm
    Campsite · Bosham
    1.9 km from Bosham centre
  3. Camping and Caravanning Club Cobnor
    Campsite · Bosham
    2.1 km from Bosham centre
  4. Cobnor House Caravan and Camping
    Campsite · Bosham
    2.3 km from Bosham centre
  5. Campsite near Bosham
    Campsite · Bosham
    2.4 km from Bosham centre
  6. Concierge Camping
    Campsite · Bosham
    2.4 km from Bosham centre
  7. Ashling Lodge.
    Campsite · Fishbourne
    3.1 km from Bosham centre
  8. Applegarth Camping and Caravaning
    Campsite · FishbourneWastePower
    3.6 km from Bosham centre
  9. Chichester Camping and Caravanning Club Site
    Campsite · Emsworth · PaidWaterWastePowerToilets
    3.8 km from Bosham centre
  10. Campsite near Birdham
    Campsite · Birdham
    4.4 km from Bosham centre
  11. Donnington Wild Camping.
    Campsite · Chichester · PaidToilets
    4.6 km from Bosham centre
  12. Wicks Farm Holiday Park.
    Campsite · East Wittering
    4.8 km from Bosham centre
  13. Campsite near Birdham
    Campsite · Birdham
    4.9 km from Bosham centre
  14. Bell Caravan Park
    Campsite · Birdham
    5.3 km from Bosham centre
  15. Adsdean Avenue Campsite
    Campsite · Emsworth
    5.4 km from Bosham centre
  16. Campsite near Birdham
    Campsite · Birdham
    5.7 km from Bosham centre
  17. Walnut Tree Caravan Park
    Campsite · East Wittering
    5.7 km from Bosham centre
  18. Nunnington Farm Caravan and Camping
    Campsite · East Wittering
    5.8 km from Bosham centre
  19. Campsite near East Wittering
    Campsite · East Wittering
    6.1 km from Bosham centre
  20. Stubcroft Farm Campsite
    Campsite · East WitteringWastePower
    6.3 km from Bosham centre
  21. Scott"s Farm Camping Site
    Campsite · East WitteringWater
    6.4 km from Bosham centre
  22. Snow Hill Caravan Site
    Campsite · East Wittering
    6.6 km from Bosham centre
  23. Chichester Lakeside Park
    Campsite · Chichester
    6.7 km from Bosham centre
  24. Campsite near Birdham
    Campsite · Birdham
    6.9 km from Bosham centre
  25. Holdens Caravan Park.
    Campsite · East Wittering
    7.0 km from Bosham centre
  26. Campsite near Chichester
    Campsite · Chichester
    7.5 km from Bosham centre
  27. Bracklesham Caravan and Boat Club
    Campsite · East WitteringWastePower
    8.1 km from Bosham centre
  28. Tye Caravan Park
    Campsite · South Hayling
    8.1 km from Bosham centre
  29. Mill Rythe Coastal Village
    Campsite · South Hayling
    8.3 km from Bosham centre
  30. Campsite near Hayling Island
    Campsite · Hayling Island
    8.5 km from Bosham centre
  31. Fleet Farm
    Campsite · South Hayling
    8.6 km from Bosham centre
  32. Mill Rythe Creek
    Campsite · South Hayling
    8.8 km from Bosham centre
  33. Woodcot Holiday Park
    Campsite · Hayling Island
    9.0 km from Bosham centre
  34. Fishery Creek
    Campsite · Hayling IslandToiletsShowers
    9.1 km from Bosham centre
  35. The Oven Campsite
    Campsite · South Hayling · PaidWaterWastePowerToiletsShowers
    9.6 km from Bosham centre
  36. Hayling Island Holiday Park
    Campsite · South HaylingPower
    9.8 km from Bosham centre

Dump stations & water points near Bosham

  1. Water point near East Wittering
    Water point · East WitteringWater
    6.3 km from Bosham centre
  2. Water point near East Wittering
    Water point · East WitteringWater
    6.4 km from Bosham centre
  3. Water point near East Wittering
    Water point · East WitteringWater
    6.4 km from Bosham centre
  4. Water point near East Wittering
    Water point · East WitteringWater
    6.4 km from Bosham centre
  5. Water point near East Wittering
    Water point · East WitteringWater
    6.4 km from Bosham centre
  6. Water point near East Wittering
    Water point · East WitteringWater
    6.4 km from Bosham centre
  7. Water point near East Wittering
    Water point · East WitteringWater
    6.5 km from Bosham centre
  8. Water point near East Wittering
    Water point · East WitteringWater
    6.5 km from Bosham centre
  9. Service point near East Wittering
    Service point · East WitteringWaste
    6.5 km from Bosham centre
  10. Water point near East Wittering
    Water point · East WitteringWater
    6.5 km from Bosham centre
Nearest towns to Bosham
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
Fishbourne2.4 km4130–11
Birdham4.2 km5342–11
Chichester5.2 km4736–11
Emsworth6.1 km4029–11
East Wittering7.0 km5342–11
Hayling Island9.6 km3928–11

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Bosham. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data