Town guide · West Sussex
Where to park a campervan overnight in Birdham
There are 53 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Birdham: 42 campsites, 1 service point (dump station) and 10 water points. 2 charge a fee; 51 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 4.0 km from the centre.
Most places near Birdham are also listed in Chichester.
- Places in or near
- 53
- Campsites
- 42
- Aires & parking
- 0
- Dump & water
- 11
- Nearest dump station
- 4.0 km
Places to stay in and near Birdham
Nearest 40 of 42- Campsite near Birdham
Campsite · Birdham750 m from Birdham centre - Bell Caravan Park
Campsite · Birdham1.5 km from Birdham centre - Campsite near Birdham
Campsite · Birdham1.8 km from Birdham centre - Campsite near Birdham
Campsite · Birdham1.8 km from Birdham centre - Wicks Farm Holiday Park.
Campsite · East Wittering3.0 km from Birdham centre - Stubcroft Farm Campsite
Campsite · East WitteringWastePower3.1 km from Birdham centre - Campsite near Birdham
Campsite · Birdham3.1 km from Birdham centre - Donnington Wild Camping.
Campsite · Chichester · PaidToilets3.3 km from Birdham centre - Campsite near East Wittering
Campsite · East Wittering3.3 km from Birdham centre - Holdens Caravan Park.
Campsite · East Wittering3.4 km from Birdham centre - Scott"s Farm Camping Site
Campsite · East WitteringWater4.0 km from Birdham centre - Cobnor House Caravan and Camping
Campsite · Bosham4.1 km from Birdham centre - Campsite near Bosham
Campsite · Bosham4.1 km from Birdham centre - Nunnington Farm Caravan and Camping
Campsite · East Wittering4.2 km from Birdham centre - Camping and Caravanning Club Cobnor
Campsite · Bosham4.2 km from Birdham centre - Bracklesham Caravan and Boat Club
Campsite · East WitteringWastePower4.3 km from Birdham centre - Walnut Tree Caravan Park
Campsite · East Wittering4.5 km from Birdham centre - Applegarth Camping and Caravaning
Campsite · FishbourneWastePower5.1 km from Birdham centre - Snow Hill Caravan Site
Campsite · East Wittering5.3 km from Birdham centre - Chichester Lakeside Park
Campsite · Chichester5.8 km from Birdham centre - Campsite near Bosham
Campsite · Bosham6.0 km from Birdham centre - Orchard Farm
Campsite · Bosham6.1 km from Birdham centre - Static Holiday Park
Campsite · Selsey6.1 km from Birdham centre - Concierge Camping
Campsite · Bosham6.4 km from Birdham centre - Campsite near Bognor Regis
Campsite · Bognor Regis6.5 km from Birdham centre - Warner's Farm Touring Park
Campsite · Selsey6.5 km from Birdham centre - Ashling Lodge.
Campsite · Fishbourne6.6 km from Birdham centre - The Oaks
Campsite · Selsey6.8 km from Birdham centre - White Horse Caravan Park
Campsite · Selsey6.8 km from Birdham centre - Campsite near Selsey
Campsite · Selsey6.8 km from Birdham centre - Campsite near Selsey
Campsite · Selsey6.9 km from Birdham centre - Green Lawns Caravan Park
Campsite · Selsey7.0 km from Birdham centre - Chichester Camping and Caravanning Club Site
Campsite · Emsworth · PaidWaterWastePowerToilets7.5 km from Birdham centre - Campsite near Bognor Regis
Campsite · Bognor Regis8.2 km from Birdham centre - Campsite near Chichester
Campsite · Chichester8.2 km from Birdham centre - Campsite near Hayling Island
Campsite · Hayling Island8.4 km from Birdham centre - Campsite near Bognor Regis
Campsite · Bognor Regis8.8 km from Birdham centre - Fishery Creek
Campsite · Hayling IslandToiletsShowers9.1 km from Birdham centre - Woodcot Holiday Park
Campsite · Hayling Island9.1 km from Birdham centre - Mill Rythe Coastal Village
Campsite · South Hayling9.3 km from Birdham centre
Dump stations & water points near Birdham
- Water point near East Wittering
Water point · East WitteringWater3.8 km from Birdham centre - Water point near East Wittering
Water point · East WitteringWater3.9 km from Birdham centre - Water point near East Wittering
Water point · East WitteringWater4.0 km from Birdham centre - Water point near East Wittering
Water point · East WitteringWater4.0 km from Birdham centre - Water point near East Wittering
Water point · East WitteringWater4.0 km from Birdham centre - Water point near East Wittering
Water point · East WitteringWater4.0 km from Birdham centre - Water point near East Wittering
Water point · East WitteringWater4.0 km from Birdham centre - Water point near East Wittering
Water point · East WitteringWater4.0 km from Birdham centre - Service point near East Wittering
Service point · East WitteringWaste4.0 km from Birdham centre - Water point near East Wittering
Water point · East WitteringWater4.0 km from Birdham centre
Nearby towns
More in West Sussex| Town | Distance | Places | Campsites | Aires & parking | Service & water |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bosham | 4.2 km | 47 | 36 | – | 11 |
| East Wittering | 4.3 km | 53 | 42 | – | 11 |
| Fishbourne | 4.5 km | 41 | 30 | – | 11 |
| Chichester | 5.8 km | 47 | 36 | – | 11 |
| Selsey | 7.4 km | 37 | 26 | – | 11 |
| Emsworth | 9.4 km | 40 | 29 | – | 11 |
Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Birdham. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data