Town guide · West Sussex

Where to park a campervan overnight in Birdham

There are 53 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Birdham: 42 campsites, 1 service point (dump station) and 10 water points. 2 charge a fee; 51 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 4.0 km from the centre.

Most places near Birdham are also listed in Chichester.

Places in or near
53
Campsites
42
Aires & parking
0
Dump & water
11
Nearest dump station
4.0 km
Birdham5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 53 places in and around Birdham. CampsiteWater pointService pointFull map

Places to stay in and near Birdham

Nearest 40 of 42
  1. Campsite near Birdham
    Campsite · Birdham
    750 m from Birdham centre
  2. Bell Caravan Park
    Campsite · Birdham
    1.5 km from Birdham centre
  3. Campsite near Birdham
    Campsite · Birdham
    1.8 km from Birdham centre
  4. Campsite near Birdham
    Campsite · Birdham
    1.8 km from Birdham centre
  5. Wicks Farm Holiday Park.
    Campsite · East Wittering
    3.0 km from Birdham centre
  6. Stubcroft Farm Campsite
    Campsite · East WitteringWastePower
    3.1 km from Birdham centre
  7. Campsite near Birdham
    Campsite · Birdham
    3.1 km from Birdham centre
  8. Donnington Wild Camping.
    Campsite · Chichester · PaidToilets
    3.3 km from Birdham centre
  9. Campsite near East Wittering
    Campsite · East Wittering
    3.3 km from Birdham centre
  10. Holdens Caravan Park.
    Campsite · East Wittering
    3.4 km from Birdham centre
  11. Scott"s Farm Camping Site
    Campsite · East WitteringWater
    4.0 km from Birdham centre
  12. Cobnor House Caravan and Camping
    Campsite · Bosham
    4.1 km from Birdham centre
  13. Campsite near Bosham
    Campsite · Bosham
    4.1 km from Birdham centre
  14. Nunnington Farm Caravan and Camping
    Campsite · East Wittering
    4.2 km from Birdham centre
  15. Camping and Caravanning Club Cobnor
    Campsite · Bosham
    4.2 km from Birdham centre
  16. Bracklesham Caravan and Boat Club
    Campsite · East WitteringWastePower
    4.3 km from Birdham centre
  17. Walnut Tree Caravan Park
    Campsite · East Wittering
    4.5 km from Birdham centre
  18. Applegarth Camping and Caravaning
    Campsite · FishbourneWastePower
    5.1 km from Birdham centre
  19. Snow Hill Caravan Site
    Campsite · East Wittering
    5.3 km from Birdham centre
  20. Chichester Lakeside Park
    Campsite · Chichester
    5.8 km from Birdham centre
  21. Campsite near Bosham
    Campsite · Bosham
    6.0 km from Birdham centre
  22. Orchard Farm
    Campsite · Bosham
    6.1 km from Birdham centre
  23. Static Holiday Park
    Campsite · Selsey
    6.1 km from Birdham centre
  24. Concierge Camping
    Campsite · Bosham
    6.4 km from Birdham centre
  25. Campsite near Bognor Regis
    Campsite · Bognor Regis
    6.5 km from Birdham centre
  26. Warner's Farm Touring Park
    Campsite · Selsey
    6.5 km from Birdham centre
  27. Ashling Lodge.
    Campsite · Fishbourne
    6.6 km from Birdham centre
  28. The Oaks
    Campsite · Selsey
    6.8 km from Birdham centre
  29. White Horse Caravan Park
    Campsite · Selsey
    6.8 km from Birdham centre
  30. Campsite near Selsey
    Campsite · Selsey
    6.8 km from Birdham centre
  31. Campsite near Selsey
    Campsite · Selsey
    6.9 km from Birdham centre
  32. Green Lawns Caravan Park
    Campsite · Selsey
    7.0 km from Birdham centre
  33. Chichester Camping and Caravanning Club Site
    Campsite · Emsworth · PaidWaterWastePowerToilets
    7.5 km from Birdham centre
  34. Campsite near Bognor Regis
    Campsite · Bognor Regis
    8.2 km from Birdham centre
  35. Campsite near Chichester
    Campsite · Chichester
    8.2 km from Birdham centre
  36. Campsite near Hayling Island
    Campsite · Hayling Island
    8.4 km from Birdham centre
  37. Campsite near Bognor Regis
    Campsite · Bognor Regis
    8.8 km from Birdham centre
  38. Fishery Creek
    Campsite · Hayling IslandToiletsShowers
    9.1 km from Birdham centre
  39. Woodcot Holiday Park
    Campsite · Hayling Island
    9.1 km from Birdham centre
  40. Mill Rythe Coastal Village
    Campsite · South Hayling
    9.3 km from Birdham centre

Dump stations & water points near Birdham

  1. Water point near East Wittering
    Water point · East WitteringWater
    3.8 km from Birdham centre
  2. Water point near East Wittering
    Water point · East WitteringWater
    3.9 km from Birdham centre
  3. Water point near East Wittering
    Water point · East WitteringWater
    4.0 km from Birdham centre
  4. Water point near East Wittering
    Water point · East WitteringWater
    4.0 km from Birdham centre
  5. Water point near East Wittering
    Water point · East WitteringWater
    4.0 km from Birdham centre
  6. Water point near East Wittering
    Water point · East WitteringWater
    4.0 km from Birdham centre
  7. Water point near East Wittering
    Water point · East WitteringWater
    4.0 km from Birdham centre
  8. Water point near East Wittering
    Water point · East WitteringWater
    4.0 km from Birdham centre
  9. Service point near East Wittering
    Service point · East WitteringWaste
    4.0 km from Birdham centre
  10. Water point near East Wittering
    Water point · East WitteringWater
    4.0 km from Birdham centre
Nearest towns to Birdham
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
Bosham4.2 km4736–11
East Wittering4.3 km5342–11
Fishbourne4.5 km4130–11
Chichester5.8 km4736–11
Selsey7.4 km3726–11
Emsworth9.4 km4029–11

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Birdham. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data