Town guide · Brittany

Where to park a campervan overnight in Plouharnel

There are 61 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Plouharnel: 46 campsites, 6 motorhome aires, 2 motorhome parking spots, 5 service points (dump stations) and 2 water points. 5 are recorded as free and 16 charge a fee; 40 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 1.4 km from the centre.

Most places near Plouharnel are also listed in Carnac.

Places in or near
61
Campsites
46
Aires & parking
8
Dump & water
7
Nearest dump station
1.4 km
Plouharnel5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 61 places in and around Plouharnel. Motorhome parkingWater pointCampsiteService pointMotorhome aireFull map

Places to stay in and near Plouharnel

Nearest 40 of 54
  1. Aires de camping car Plouharnel
    Motorhome parking · Plouharnel
    40 m from Plouharnel centre
  2. Camping à la Ferme
    Campsite · Plouharnel
    480 m from Plouharnel centre
  3. Camping La Lande
    Campsite · Plouharnel
    660 m from Plouharnel centre
  4. Les Goëlands
    Campsite · Plouharnel
    1.4 km from Plouharnel centre
  5. Camping de Kersily
    Campsite · Plouharnel
    1.8 km from Plouharnel centre
  6. Les Pirates de Carnac
    Campsite · Plouharnel
    2.0 km from Plouharnel centre
  7. l’Etang
    Campsite · CarnacToiletsShowers
    2.4 km from Plouharnel centre
  8. Camping de Loperhet
    Campsite · Plouharnel
    2.5 km from Plouharnel centre
  9. Les Ombrages
    Campsite · CarnacToiletsShowers
    2.7 km from Plouharnel centre
  10. Kerabus
    Campsite · Carnac · Paid
    2.7 km from Plouharnel centre
  11. Les Sables Blancs
    Campsite · Plouharnel · Paid
    2.8 km from Plouharnel centre
  12. Parking de Kérabus et zone de stationnement des camping-cars
    Motorhome aire · Carnac · Free
    2.8 km from Plouharnel centre
  13. Les Salines
    Campsite · Carnac
    3.1 km from Plouharnel centre
  14. Keravel
    Campsite · PlouharnelWater
    3.1 km from Plouharnel centre
  15. Le Rosnual
    Campsite · Carnac
    3.4 km from Plouharnel centre
  16. Moustoir
    Campsite · Carnac
    3.7 km from Plouharnel centre
  17. Domaine de Kermario
    Campsite · Carnac
    3.8 km from Plouharnel centre
  18. Camping municipal de Kerhillio
    Campsite · ErdevenWaste
    3.8 km from Plouharnel centre
  19. Erdeven - Aire de Kerhillio
    Motorhome aire · Erdeven · PaidWastePower
    3.8 km from Plouharnel centre
  20. Camping des Mégalithes
    Campsite · ErdevenToiletsShowers
    4.0 km from Plouharnel centre
  21. Le Moulin de Kermaux
    Campsite · Carnac
    4.0 km from Plouharnel centre
  22. Camping des Menhirs
    Campsite · Carnac
    4.1 km from Plouharnel centre
  23. Camping La Grande Métairie
    Campsite · Carnac
    4.2 km from Plouharnel centre
  24. Camping Kerzerho
    Campsite · ErdevenWaterPowerToiletsShowers
    4.5 km from Plouharnel centre
  25. Les Druides
    Campsite · Carnac
    4.7 km from Plouharnel centre
  26. Camping municipal de Penthièvre
    Campsite · Saint-Pierre-Quiberon · PaidWaterWastePowerToiletsShowers
    4.8 km from Plouharnel centre
  27. Le Dolmen
    Campsite · Carnac
    4.8 km from Plouharnel centre
  28. La Croez Villieu
    Campsite · Erdeven
    5.0 km from Plouharnel centre
  29. Camping le Men-Du **
    Campsite · La Trinité-sur-Mer
    5.1 km from Plouharnel centre
  30. Parc Foenn
    Campsite · Erdeven
    5.1 km from Plouharnel centre
  31. Camping de l'océan
    Campsite · La Trinité-sur-Mer
    5.1 km from Plouharnel centre
  32. Plijadur
    Campsite · La Trinité-sur-Mer
    5.3 km from Plouharnel centre
  33. Motorhome parking near Erdeven
    Motorhome parking · Erdeven · Free
    5.6 km from Plouharnel centre
  34. Camping Kervilor
    Campsite · La Trinité-sur-Mer
    5.7 km from Plouharnel centre
  35. Kervilor
    Campsite · La Trinité-sur-Mer
    5.8 km from Plouharnel centre
  36. La Pinède
    Campsite · Erdeven · Paid
    6.5 km from Plouharnel centre
  37. Camping Le Lac
    Campsite · Crach · PaidWaste
    6.5 km from Plouharnel centre
  38. Camping municipal de Kerhostin
    Campsite · Saint-Pierre-Quiberon · Paid
    6.7 km from Plouharnel centre
  39. Camping de Kergo
    Campsite · Ploemel
    6.8 km from Plouharnel centre
  40. La Belle Folie
    Campsite · Ploemel
    6.8 km from Plouharnel centre

Dump stations & water points near Plouharnel

  1. Water point near Plouharnel
    Water point · Plouharnel · PaidWater
    250 m from Plouharnel centre
  2. Service point near Plouharnel
    Service point · PlouharnelWaste
    1.4 km from Plouharnel centre
  3. Service point near Carnac
    Service point · Carnac · FreeWaste
    2.8 km from Plouharnel centre
  4. Service point near Erdeven
    Service point · ErdevenWaste
    5.0 km from Plouharnel centre
  5. Service point near Saint-Philibert
    Service point · Saint-PhilibertWaterWaste
    8.4 km from Plouharnel centre
  6. Water point near Crach
    Water point · Crach · PaidWater
    8.8 km from Plouharnel centre
  7. Service point near Crach
    Service point · Crach · PaidWaterWaste
    8.8 km from Plouharnel centre

Nearby towns

More in Brittany
Nearest towns to Plouharnel
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
Carnac3.1 km655258
Erdeven5.8 km473395
La Trinité-sur-Mer6.4 km6647712
Ploemel6.7 km73441514
Saint-Philibert8.7 km6946815
Crach8.7 km6745913

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Plouharnel. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data