Town guide · Brittany

Where to park a campervan overnight in Ploemel

There are 73 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Ploemel: 44 campsites, 11 motorhome aires, 4 motorhome parking spots, 10 service points (dump stations) and 4 water points. 14 are recorded as free and 18 charge a fee; 41 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 6.3 km from the centre.

Most places near Ploemel are also listed in Carnac.

Places in or near
73
Campsites
44
Aires & parking
15
Dump & water
14
Nearest dump station
6.3 km
Ploemel5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 73 places in and around Ploemel. CampsiteMotorhome aireService pointMotorhome parkingWater pointFull map

Places to stay in and near Ploemel

Nearest 40 of 59
  1. Camping de Kergo
    Campsite · Ploemel
    1.7 km from Ploemel centre
  2. La Belle Folie
    Campsite · Ploemel
    1.8 km from Ploemel centre
  3. Saint-Laurent
    Campsite · Ploemel
    2.5 km from Ploemel centre
  4. Moustoir
    Campsite · Carnac
    4.7 km from Ploemel centre
  5. La Pinède
    Campsite · Erdeven · Paid
    4.7 km from Ploemel centre
  6. Les Pirates de Carnac
    Campsite · Plouharnel
    5.1 km from Ploemel centre
  7. Les Ombrages
    Campsite · CarnacToiletsShowers
    5.5 km from Ploemel centre
  8. Le Rosnual
    Campsite · Carnac
    5.6 km from Ploemel centre
  9. Camping Le Lac
    Campsite · Crach · PaidWaste
    5.6 km from Ploemel centre
  10. l’Etang
    Campsite · CarnacToiletsShowers
    5.7 km from Ploemel centre
  11. Camping Kervilor
    Campsite · La Trinité-sur-Mer
    6.1 km from Ploemel centre
  12. Kervilor
    Campsite · La Trinité-sur-Mer
    6.1 km from Ploemel centre
  13. Kerabus
    Campsite · Carnac · Paid
    6.2 km from Ploemel centre
  14. Camping des Mégalithes
    Campsite · ErdevenToiletsShowers
    6.2 km from Ploemel centre
  15. Camping La Grande Métairie
    Campsite · Carnac
    6.2 km from Ploemel centre
  16. Le Moulin de Kermaux
    Campsite · Carnac
    6.3 km from Ploemel centre
  17. Parking de Kérabus et zone de stationnement des camping-cars
    Motorhome aire · Carnac · Free
    6.3 km from Ploemel centre
  18. Motorhome parking near Auray
    Motorhome parking · Auray
    6.3 km from Ploemel centre
  19. Camping Kerzerho
    Campsite · ErdevenWaterPowerToiletsShowers
    6.3 km from Ploemel centre
  20. Aire Communale Auray
    Motorhome aire · Auray · FreeWaterWaste
    6.3 km from Ploemel centre
  21. Domaine de Kermario
    Campsite · Carnac
    6.3 km from Ploemel centre
  22. Camping de Kersily
    Campsite · Plouharnel
    6.4 km from Ploemel centre
  23. Camping de Loperhet
    Campsite · Plouharnel
    6.5 km from Ploemel centre
  24. Les Goëlands
    Campsite · Plouharnel
    6.6 km from Ploemel centre
  25. Aires de camping car Plouharnel
    Motorhome parking · Plouharnel
    6.7 km from Ploemel centre
  26. Camping La Lande
    Campsite · Plouharnel
    6.8 km from Ploemel centre
  27. Camping à la Ferme
    Campsite · Plouharnel
    6.9 km from Ploemel centre
  28. La Croez Villieu
    Campsite · Erdeven
    6.9 km from Ploemel centre
  29. Parc Foenn
    Campsite · Erdeven
    7.0 km from Ploemel centre
  30. Plijadur
    Campsite · La Trinité-sur-Mer
    7.2 km from Ploemel centre
  31. Keravel
    Campsite · PlouharnelWater
    7.4 km from Ploemel centre
  32. Aire Chemin de Bellevue Saint-Goustan - Auray
    Motorhome aire · Auray · PaidWaterPowerShowers
    7.5 km from Ploemel centre
  33. Camping du Fort Espagnol
    Campsite · Crach
    7.5 km from Ploemel centre
  34. Crac'h - Kerdreven
    Motorhome aire · Crach · FreeWaterWastePower
    7.7 km from Ploemel centre
  35. Erdeven - Aire de Kerhillio
    Motorhome aire · Erdeven · PaidWastePower
    7.7 km from Ploemel centre
  36. Le Dolmen
    Campsite · Carnac
    7.8 km from Ploemel centre
  37. Les Salines
    Campsite · Carnac
    7.9 km from Ploemel centre
  38. Camping municipal de Kerhillio
    Campsite · ErdevenWaste
    8.0 km from Ploemel centre
  39. Les Druides
    Campsite · Carnac
    8.1 km from Ploemel centre
  40. Camping le Men-Du **
    Campsite · La Trinité-sur-Mer
    8.1 km from Ploemel centre

Dump stations & water points near Ploemel

  1. Service point near Auray
    Service point · Auray · FreeWaste
    6.3 km from Ploemel centre
  2. Water point near Plouharnel
    Water point · Plouharnel · PaidWater
    6.5 km from Ploemel centre
  3. Service point near Plouharnel
    Service point · PlouharnelWaste
    6.5 km from Ploemel centre
  4. Service point near Erdeven
    Service point · ErdevenWaste
    6.9 km from Ploemel centre
  5. Service point near Carnac
    Service point · Carnac · FreeWaste
    7.5 km from Ploemel centre
  6. Service point near Auray
    Service point · Auray · FreeWaterWaste
    7.5 km from Ploemel centre
  7. Water point near Auray
    Water point · Auray · FreeWater
    7.5 km from Ploemel centre
  8. Water point near Crach
    Water point · Crach · PaidWater
    7.7 km from Ploemel centre
  9. Service point near Crach
    Service point · Crach · PaidWaterWaste
    7.7 km from Ploemel centre
  10. Service point near Saint-Philibert
    Service point · Saint-PhilibertWaterWaste
    8.9 km from Ploemel centre

Nearby towns

More in Brittany
Nearest towns to Ploemel
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
Erdeven6.4 km473395
Crach6.5 km6745913
Locoal-Mendon6.5 km261385
Plouharnel6.7 km614687
Auray6.8 km372269
Carnac7.5 km655258

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Ploemel. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data