Town guide · Brittany
Where to park a campervan overnight in Ploemel
There are 73 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Ploemel: 44 campsites, 11 motorhome aires, 4 motorhome parking spots, 10 service points (dump stations) and 4 water points. 14 are recorded as free and 18 charge a fee; 41 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 6.3 km from the centre.
Most places near Ploemel are also listed in Carnac.
- Places in or near
- 73
- Campsites
- 44
- Aires & parking
- 15
- Dump & water
- 14
- Nearest dump station
- 6.3 km
Places to stay in and near Ploemel
Nearest 40 of 59- Camping de Kergo
Campsite · Ploemel1.7 km from Ploemel centre - La Belle Folie
Campsite · Ploemel1.8 km from Ploemel centre - Saint-Laurent
Campsite · Ploemel2.5 km from Ploemel centre - Moustoir
Campsite · Carnac4.7 km from Ploemel centre - La Pinède
Campsite · Erdeven · Paid4.7 km from Ploemel centre - Les Pirates de Carnac
Campsite · Plouharnel5.1 km from Ploemel centre - Les Ombrages
Campsite · CarnacToiletsShowers5.5 km from Ploemel centre - Le Rosnual
Campsite · Carnac5.6 km from Ploemel centre - Camping Le Lac
Campsite · Crach · PaidWaste5.6 km from Ploemel centre - l’Etang
Campsite · CarnacToiletsShowers5.7 km from Ploemel centre - Camping Kervilor
Campsite · La Trinité-sur-Mer6.1 km from Ploemel centre - Kervilor
Campsite · La Trinité-sur-Mer6.1 km from Ploemel centre - Kerabus
Campsite · Carnac · Paid6.2 km from Ploemel centre - Camping des Mégalithes
Campsite · ErdevenToiletsShowers6.2 km from Ploemel centre - Camping La Grande Métairie
Campsite · Carnac6.2 km from Ploemel centre - Le Moulin de Kermaux
Campsite · Carnac6.3 km from Ploemel centre - Parking de Kérabus et zone de stationnement des camping-cars
Motorhome aire · Carnac · Free6.3 km from Ploemel centre - Motorhome parking near Auray
Motorhome parking · Auray6.3 km from Ploemel centre - Camping Kerzerho
Campsite · ErdevenWaterPowerToiletsShowers6.3 km from Ploemel centre - Aire Communale Auray
Motorhome aire · Auray · FreeWaterWaste6.3 km from Ploemel centre - Domaine de Kermario
Campsite · Carnac6.3 km from Ploemel centre - Camping de Kersily
Campsite · Plouharnel6.4 km from Ploemel centre - Camping de Loperhet
Campsite · Plouharnel6.5 km from Ploemel centre - Les Goëlands
Campsite · Plouharnel6.6 km from Ploemel centre - Aires de camping car Plouharnel
Motorhome parking · Plouharnel6.7 km from Ploemel centre - Camping La Lande
Campsite · Plouharnel6.8 km from Ploemel centre - Camping à la Ferme
Campsite · Plouharnel6.9 km from Ploemel centre - La Croez Villieu
Campsite · Erdeven6.9 km from Ploemel centre - Parc Foenn
Campsite · Erdeven7.0 km from Ploemel centre - Plijadur
Campsite · La Trinité-sur-Mer7.2 km from Ploemel centre - Keravel
Campsite · PlouharnelWater7.4 km from Ploemel centre - Aire Chemin de Bellevue Saint-Goustan - Auray
Motorhome aire · Auray · PaidWaterPowerShowers7.5 km from Ploemel centre - Camping du Fort Espagnol
Campsite · Crach7.5 km from Ploemel centre - Crac'h - Kerdreven
Motorhome aire · Crach · FreeWaterWastePower7.7 km from Ploemel centre - Erdeven - Aire de Kerhillio
Motorhome aire · Erdeven · PaidWastePower7.7 km from Ploemel centre - Le Dolmen
Campsite · Carnac7.8 km from Ploemel centre - Les Salines
Campsite · Carnac7.9 km from Ploemel centre - Camping municipal de Kerhillio
Campsite · ErdevenWaste8.0 km from Ploemel centre - Les Druides
Campsite · Carnac8.1 km from Ploemel centre - Camping le Men-Du **
Campsite · La Trinité-sur-Mer8.1 km from Ploemel centre
Dump stations & water points near Ploemel
- Service point near Auray
Service point · Auray · FreeWaste6.3 km from Ploemel centre - Water point near Plouharnel
Water point · Plouharnel · PaidWater6.5 km from Ploemel centre - Service point near Plouharnel
Service point · PlouharnelWaste6.5 km from Ploemel centre - Service point near Erdeven
Service point · ErdevenWaste6.9 km from Ploemel centre - Service point near Carnac
Service point · Carnac · FreeWaste7.5 km from Ploemel centre - Service point near Auray
Service point · Auray · FreeWaterWaste7.5 km from Ploemel centre - Water point near Auray
Water point · Auray · FreeWater7.5 km from Ploemel centre - Water point near Crach
Water point · Crach · PaidWater7.7 km from Ploemel centre - Service point near Crach
Service point · Crach · PaidWaterWaste7.7 km from Ploemel centre - Service point near Saint-Philibert
Service point · Saint-PhilibertWaterWaste8.9 km from Ploemel centre
Nearby towns
More in Brittany| Town | Distance | Places | Campsites | Aires & parking | Service & water |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erdeven | 6.4 km | 47 | 33 | 9 | 5 |
| Crach | 6.5 km | 67 | 45 | 9 | 13 |
| Locoal-Mendon | 6.5 km | 26 | 13 | 8 | 5 |
| Plouharnel | 6.7 km | 61 | 46 | 8 | 7 |
| Auray | 6.8 km | 37 | 22 | 6 | 9 |
| Carnac | 7.5 km | 65 | 52 | 5 | 8 |
Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Ploemel. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data