Town guide · Brittany
Where to park a campervan overnight in Erdeven
There are 47 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Erdeven: 33 campsites, 6 motorhome aires, 3 motorhome parking spots, 4 service points (dump stations) and 1 water point. 6 are recorded as free and 9 charge a fee; 32 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 1.1 km from the centre.
Most places near Erdeven are also listed in Carnac.
- Places in or near
- 47
- Campsites
- 33
- Aires & parking
- 9
- Dump & water
- 5
- Nearest dump station
- 1.1 km
Places to stay in and near Erdeven
Nearest 40 of 42- La Croez Villieu
Campsite · Erdeven1.1 km from Erdeven centre - Parc Foenn
Campsite · Erdeven1.2 km from Erdeven centre - Camping Kerzerho
Campsite · ErdevenWaterPowerToiletsShowers1.3 km from Erdeven centre - Camping des Mégalithes
Campsite · ErdevenToiletsShowers1.9 km from Erdeven centre - La Pinède
Campsite · Erdeven · Paid2.2 km from Erdeven centre - Motorhome parking near Erdeven
Motorhome parking · Erdeven · Free2.8 km from Erdeven centre - Erdeven - Aire de Kerhillio
Motorhome aire · Erdeven · PaidWastePower3.1 km from Erdeven centre - Motorhome aire near Belz
Motorhome aire · Belz · Free3.4 km from Erdeven centre - Camping de Loperhet
Campsite · Plouharnel3.4 km from Erdeven centre - Keravel
Campsite · PlouharnelWater3.4 km from Erdeven centre - Camping municipal de Kerhillio
Campsite · ErdevenWaste3.4 km from Erdeven centre - Aire Camping-Car la Failaise
Motorhome aire · Étel · PaidWaterWaste3.5 km from Erdeven centre - Aire Camping-car la Failaise le camping
Motorhome aire · Étel · PaidWaterWastePower3.6 km from Erdeven centre - Camping de La Falaise
Campsite · Étel3.6 km from Erdeven centre - Camping de Kersily
Campsite · Plouharnel4.0 km from Erdeven centre - Motorhome parking near Belz
Motorhome parking · Belz · Free4.4 km from Erdeven centre - Le Moulin des Oies
Campsite · Belz4.5 km from Erdeven centre - Saint-Laurent
Campsite · Ploemel4.9 km from Erdeven centre - Camping de Saint-Cado
Campsite · BelzWaterWastePowerToiletsShowers5.0 km from Erdeven centre - Aire Camping-Car Saint-Cado
Motorhome aire · Belz · PaidWaterWastePowerToiletsShowers5.1 km from Erdeven centre - Camping La Lande
Campsite · Plouharnel5.3 km from Erdeven centre - Camping du Moteno
Campsite · Étel5.4 km from Erdeven centre - Camping à la Ferme
Campsite · Plouharnel5.5 km from Erdeven centre - Aires de camping car Plouharnel
Motorhome parking · Plouharnel5.8 km from Erdeven centre - Les Pirates de Carnac
Campsite · Plouharnel6.2 km from Erdeven centre - Les Goëlands
Campsite · Plouharnel6.9 km from Erdeven centre - l’Etang
Campsite · CarnacToiletsShowers7.2 km from Erdeven centre - Les Ombrages
Campsite · CarnacToiletsShowers7.3 km from Erdeven centre - Moustoir
Campsite · Carnac7.6 km from Erdeven centre - Kerabus
Campsite · Carnac · Paid7.8 km from Erdeven centre - Camping de Kergo
Campsite · Ploemel7.8 km from Erdeven centre - Parking de Kérabus et zone de stationnement des camping-cars
Motorhome aire · Carnac · Free7.9 km from Erdeven centre - La Belle Folie
Campsite · Ploemel7.9 km from Erdeven centre - Le Rosnual
Campsite · Carnac8.0 km from Erdeven centre - Les Sables Blancs
Campsite · Plouharnel · Paid8.1 km from Erdeven centre - Domaine de Kermario
Campsite · Carnac8.7 km from Erdeven centre - Les Salines
Campsite · Carnac8.8 km from Erdeven centre - Le Moulin de Kermaux
Campsite · Carnac8.8 km from Erdeven centre - Camping La Grande Métairie
Campsite · Carnac8.9 km from Erdeven centre - Camping municipal de Penthièvre
Campsite · Saint-Pierre-Quiberon · PaidWaterWastePowerToiletsShowers9.7 km from Erdeven centre
Dump stations & water points near Erdeven
- Service point near Erdeven
Service point · ErdevenWaste1.1 km from Erdeven centre - Service point near Belz
Service point · Belz · FreeWaste5.1 km from Erdeven centre - Water point near Plouharnel
Water point · Plouharnel · PaidWater5.8 km from Erdeven centre - Service point near Plouharnel
Service point · PlouharnelWaste6.9 km from Erdeven centre - Service point near Carnac
Service point · Carnac · FreeWaste8.5 km from Erdeven centre
Nearby towns
More in Brittany| Town | Distance | Places | Campsites | Aires & parking | Service & water |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Étel | 3.7 km | 28 | 17 | 8 | 3 |
| Belz | 3.9 km | 30 | 19 | 8 | 3 |
| Plouharnel | 5.8 km | 61 | 46 | 8 | 7 |
| Ploemel | 6.4 km | 73 | 44 | 15 | 14 |
| Locoal-Mendon | 7.9 km | 26 | 13 | 8 | 5 |
| Carnac | 8.7 km | 65 | 52 | 5 | 8 |
Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Erdeven. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data