Town guide · Shropshire

Where to park a campervan overnight in Clive

There are 16 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Clive: 16 campsites. 1 charges a fee; 15 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is Ellesmere Elsan Point, 15 km from the centre. The nearest water point is Bettisfield Water Point, 13 km from the centre.

Places in or near
16
Campsites
16
Aires & parking
0
Dump & water
0
Nearest dump station
15 km
Clive5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 16 places in and around Clive. CampsiteFull map

Places to stay in and near Clive

  1. The Beeches
    Campsite · Astley
    4.6 km from Clive centre
  2. Sunnyside Farm
    Campsite · Astley
    4.8 km from Clive centre
  3. Beaconsfield Caravan Park
    Campsite · Astley
    5.4 km from Clive centre
  4. Lower Lacon Caravan Park
    Campsite · Wem
    6.2 km from Clive centre
  5. Campsite near Baschurch
    Campsite · Baschurch
    6.8 km from Clive centre
  6. The Laurels Caravan Site
    Campsite · Wem
    6.9 km from Clive centre
  7. Campsite near Petton
    Campsite · Petton
    7.1 km from Clive centre
  8. Campsite near Stoke upon Tern
    Campsite · Stoke upon Tern
    8.0 km from Clive centre
  9. Ebury Hill Camping And Caravanning Club Site
    Campsite · Astley
    8.4 km from Clive centre
  10. The Croft SY Glamping
    Campsite · Wem
    8.7 km from Clive centre
  11. Abbey Green Farm
    Campsite · Wem · Paid
    9.1 km from Clive centre
  12. Safari Lodge Glamping Village
    Campsite · Shrewsbury
    9.2 km from Clive centre
  13. Hawk Lake Caravan Site
    Campsite · Prees
    9.7 km from Clive centre
  14. Campsite near Withington
    Campsite · Withington
    9.8 km from Clive centre
  15. Campsite near Shawbury
    Campsite · Shawbury
    9.8 km from Clive centre
  16. Campsite near Prees
    Campsite · Prees
    9.9 km from Clive centre

Dump stations & water points near Clive

None within 10 km. The nearest are:

  1. Ellesmere Elsan Point
    Service point · Ellesmere, ShropshireWaste
    15 km from Clive centre
  2. Bettisfield Water Point
    Water point · Ellesmere, ShropshireWater
    13 km from Clive centre

Nearby towns

More in Shropshire
Nearest towns to Clive
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
Shawbury4.8 km1212––
Wem5.0 km1816–2
Astley5.4 km1212––
Petton7.7 km2313–10
Baschurch9.2 km1313––
Prees10 km2114–7

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Clive. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data