Town guide · Lancashire

Where to park a campervan overnight in Overton

There are 42 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Overton: 41 campsites and 1 water point. 7 charge a fee; 35 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 13 km from the centre.

Most places near Overton are also listed in Galgate.

Places in or near
42
Campsites
41
Aires & parking
0
Dump & water
1
Nearest dump station
13 km
Overton5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 42 places in and around Overton. CampsiteWater pointFull map

Places to stay in and near Overton

Nearest 40 of 41
  1. Greendales Farm Caravan Park
    Campsite · Overton
    1.8 km from Overton centre
  2. Melbreak Caravan Park
    Campsite · Overton
    2.0 km from Overton centre
  3. Campsite near Overton
    Campsite · Overton
    2.1 km from Overton centre
  4. Campsite near Overton
    Campsite · Overton
    2.1 km from Overton centre
  5. Hawthorn Sands
    Campsite · Overton
    2.3 km from Overton centre
  6. Ashton Hall Caravan Park
    Campsite · Overton
    2.5 km from Overton centre
  7. Shorefields
    Campsite · Overton
    2.5 km from Overton centre
  8. Old Glasson Caravan Park
    Campsite · Overton
    2.6 km from Overton centre
  9. Glasson Marina Holiday Park
    Campsite · Galgate
    2.8 km from Overton centre
  10. Ocean Edge Holiday Park
    Campsite · Heysham
    2.9 km from Overton centre
  11. Herons Wood
    Campsite · Galgate · Paid
    3.0 km from Overton centre
  12. Berrys Farm Campsite
    Campsite · Galgate · Paid
    3.7 km from Overton centre
  13. Riverside Holiday Park
    Campsite · Morecambe
    3.8 km from Overton centre
  14. Campsite near Heysham
    Campsite · Heysham
    4.2 km from Overton centre
  15. Campsite near Heysham
    Campsite · Heysham
    4.2 km from Overton centre
  16. Mellishaw Park Traveler Site
    Campsite · Morecambe
    4.5 km from Overton centre
  17. Sunnyside Camping & Caravan Site
    Campsite · Morecambe
    4.7 km from Overton centre
  18. Westgate Caravan Park
    Campsite · Morecambe · Paid
    4.8 km from Overton centre
  19. Westcliffe Caravan Park
    Campsite · Morecambe
    4.8 km from Overton centre
  20. Glen Caravan Park
    Campsite · Morecambe · Paid
    4.8 km from Overton centre
  21. Regent Bay Holiday Park
    Campsite · MorecambeWastePower
    5.0 km from Overton centre
  22. Byways Caravan Park
    Campsite · Overton
    5.0 km from Overton centre
  23. Cockerham Sands Country Park
    Campsite · Overton
    5.0 km from Overton centre
  24. Cockerside Caravan Park
    Campsite · Galgate
    5.2 km from Overton centre
  25. Bank End Caravan Park
    Campsite · Galgate
    5.3 km from Overton centre
  26. Venture Caravan Park
    Campsite · Morecambe · PaidPower
    5.3 km from Overton centre
  27. Glen Tarn Caravan Park
    Campsite · Lancaster
    5.4 km from Overton centre
  28. Lower Kit Brow Caravan Site
    Campsite · Galgate
    5.8 km from Overton centre
  29. Campsite near Lancaster
    Campsite · Lancaster
    6.8 km from Overton centre
  30. Campsite near Bay Horse
    Campsite · Bay Horse
    7.0 km from Overton centre
  31. Stony Lane Retreats
    Campsite · Bay Horse
    8.6 km from Overton centre
  32. Croftlands Caravan Site
    Campsite · Bolton le Sands
    8.6 km from Overton centre
  33. Moss Wood Caravan Park
    Campsite · Bay Horse
    8.7 km from Overton centre
  34. Near Moss Farm Caravan Park
    Campsite · Garstang
    8.9 km from Overton centre
  35. Willows Park
    Campsite · Halton
    9.3 km from Overton centre
  36. Shorefield Caravan Park
    Campsite · Bolton le Sands · Paid
    9.3 km from Overton centre
  37. Wyreside Lakes Fishery & Campsite
    Campsite · Bay Horse
    9.5 km from Overton centre
  38. Campsite near Bay Horse
    Campsite · Bay Horse
    9.7 km from Overton centre
  39. New Parkside Farm Camp Site
    Campsite · Halton
    9.7 km from Overton centre
  40. New Parkside Farm Caravan Park
    Campsite · Halton
    9.7 km from Overton centre

Dump stations & water points near Overton

  1. Water point near Lancaster
    Water point · LancasterWater
    6.6 km from Overton centre

Further afield:

  1. Service point near Garstang
    Service point · Garstang, LancashireWaste
    13 km from Overton centre

Nearby towns

More in Lancashire
Nearest towns to Overton
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
Heysham3.8 km3938–1
Galgate5.1 km5249–3
Lancaster5.3 km5251–1
Morecambe5.9 km4544–1
Bay Horse7.6 km4542–3
Halton9.7 km5049–1

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Overton. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data