Town guide · Lancashire

Where to park a campervan overnight in Cleveleys

There are 44 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Cleveleys: 44 campsites. None of them record a fee in OpenStreetMap, so check before you go. The nearest service point (dump station) is 17 km from the centre. The nearest water point is 26 km from the centre.

Most places near Cleveleys are also listed in Fylde.

Places in or near
44
Campsites
44
Aires & parking
0
Dump & water
0
Nearest dump station
17 km
Cleveleys5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 44 places in and around Cleveleys. CampsiteFull map

Places to stay in and near Cleveleys

Nearest 40 of 44
  1. Ingledene Caravan Site
    Campsite · Thornton-Cleveleys
    2.6 km from Cleveleys centre
  2. Cala Gran Caravan Holiday Park
    Campsite · Thornton-Cleveleys
    2.7 km from Cleveleys centre
  3. Beechwood Caravan Site
    Campsite · Thornton-Cleveleys
    2.9 km from Cleveleys centre
  4. Broadwater Caravan Park
    Campsite · Fleetwood
    3.0 km from Cleveleys centre
  5. Waters Edge Country Park
    Campsite · Thornton-Cleveleys
    3.5 km from Cleveleys centre
  6. Waters Edge Country Park
    Campsite · Thornton-Cleveleys
    3.6 km from Cleveleys centre
  7. Stannah House Caravan Park
    Campsite · Thornton-Cleveleys
    3.9 km from Cleveleys centre
  8. Stannah House Caravan Park
    Campsite · Thornton-Cleveleys
    4.0 km from Cleveleys centre
  9. Sportsmans Caravan Park
    Campsite · Preesall
    4.2 km from Cleveleys centre
  10. Wyre Country Park
    Campsite · Thornton-Cleveleys
    4.4 km from Cleveleys centre
  11. Breck Caravan Park
    Campsite · Poulton-le-Fylde
    4.6 km from Cleveleys centre
  12. Wardleys Creek Holiday Park
    Campsite · Thornton-Cleveleys
    4.8 km from Cleveleys centre
  13. High Gate Barn Campsite
    Campsite · Preesall
    4.9 km from Cleveleys centre
  14. Poulton Plaiz Leisure Park
    Campsite · Poulton-le-Fylde
    4.9 km from Cleveleys centre
  15. Wyresdale Mobile Home Park
    Campsite · Thornton-Cleveleys
    5.0 km from Cleveleys centre
  16. Grange Farm Caravan Park
    Campsite · Preesall
    5.6 km from Cleveleys centre
  17. Sunset Park Holiday Village
    Campsite · Preesall
    5.9 km from Cleveleys centre
  18. Stalmine Hall Mobile Home Park
    Campsite · Preesall
    6.3 km from Cleveleys centre
  19. River Wyre Caravan Park
    Campsite · Fylde
    6.5 km from Cleveleys centre
  20. Campsite near Poulton-le-Fylde
    Campsite · Poulton-le-Fylde
    6.5 km from Cleveleys centre
  21. Newton Hall Caravan Park
    Campsite · Poulton-le-Fylde
    6.6 km from Cleveleys centre
  22. Woodside Residential Park
    Campsite · Preesall
    6.6 km from Cleveleys centre
  23. Campsite near Poulton-le-Fylde
    Campsite · Poulton-le-Fylde
    6.6 km from Cleveleys centre
  24. Campsite near Poulton-le-Fylde
    Campsite · Poulton-le-Fylde
    6.7 km from Cleveleys centre
  25. Pool Brow Caravan Park
    Campsite · Fylde
    6.8 km from Cleveleys centre
  26. Pointer Farm
    Campsite · Preesall
    6.9 km from Cleveleys centre
  27. Willowgrove Leisure Park
    Campsite · Preesall
    7.1 km from Cleveleys centre
  28. Thornfield Holiday Camp
    Campsite · Poulton-le-Fylde
    7.3 km from Cleveleys centre
  29. Campsite near Preesall
    Campsite · Preesall
    7.3 km from Cleveleys centre
  30. Blue Bell Cottage Camping and Caravanning Club Certified Site
    Campsite · Preesall
    7.5 km from Cleveleys centre
  31. Windy Harbour
    Campsite · Fylde
    7.8 km from Cleveleys centre
  32. Larbreck Hall Caravan Park
    Campsite · Fylde
    8.4 km from Cleveleys centre
  33. Marton Mere Holiday Village
    Campsite · Great Marton
    8.4 km from Cleveleys centre
  34. Midwood Caravan Park
    Campsite · Preesall
    8.5 km from Cleveleys centre
  35. Newholme Residential Park
    Campsite · Great Marton
    8.6 km from Cleveleys centre
  36. Larbreck Gardens Caravan Park
    Campsite · Fylde
    8.9 km from Cleveleys centre
  37. Hampton Road Caravan Park & Social Club
    Campsite · Blackpool
    9.2 km from Cleveleys centre
  38. Whalley Villa Holiday Park
    Campsite · Great Marton
    9.4 km from Cleveleys centre
  39. Primrose Bank Holiday Park
    Campsite · Fylde
    9.5 km from Cleveleys centre
  40. Windmill Mobile Home Park
    Campsite · Great Marton
    9.7 km from Cleveleys centre

Dump stations & water points near Cleveleys

None within 10 km. The nearest are:

  1. Service point near Garstang
    Service point · Garstang, LancashireWaste
    17 km from Cleveleys centre
  2. Water point near Lancaster
    Water point · Lancaster, LancashireWater
    26 km from Cleveleys centre

Nearby towns

More in Lancashire
Nearest towns to Cleveleys
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
Thornton-Cleveleys1.2 km5757––
Fleetwood5.6 km3232––
Poulton-le-Fylde6.2 km6161––
Preesall6.6 km5151––
Blackpool6.8 km4040––
Great Marton7.4 km4444––

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Cleveleys. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data