Town guide · Lancashire
Where to park a campervan overnight in Fylde
There are 71 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Fylde: 71 campsites. 1 is recorded as free; 70 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 11 km from the centre. The nearest water point is 19 km from the centre.
- Places in or near
- 71
- Campsites
- 71
- Aires & parking
- 0
- Dump & water
- 0
- Nearest dump station
- 11 km
Places to stay in and near Fylde
40 of 71- Primrose Bank Holiday Park
Campsite · Fylde1.7 km from Fylde centre - Campsite near Fylde
Campsite · Fylde2.0 km from Fylde centre - Campsite near Fylde
Campsite · FyldeToiletsShowers2.1 km from Fylde centre - Windy Harbour
Campsite · Fylde2.3 km from Fylde centre - Larbreck Gardens Caravan Park
Campsite · Fylde2.5 km from Fylde centre - Larbreck Hall Caravan Park
Campsite · Fylde2.6 km from Fylde centre - Pool Brow Caravan Park
Campsite · Fylde2.7 km from Fylde centre - River Wyre Caravan Park
Campsite · Fylde3.0 km from Fylde centre - Meadowcroft Caravan Park
Campsite · Great Eccleston3.1 km from Fylde centre - Queensgate Caravan Park
Campsite · Great Eccleston3.2 km from Fylde centre - Willow Grove Caravan Site
Campsite · Great Eccleston3.5 km from Fylde centre - Hill View Caravan Site
Campsite · Great Eccleston3.7 km from Fylde centre - Merlewood Country Park
Campsite · Great Eccleston3.7 km from Fylde centre - Hurst Lea Caravan Park
Campsite · Great Eccleston3.8 km from Fylde centre - Cartford Park
Campsite · Great Eccleston3.8 km from Fylde centre - Campsite near Poulton-le-Fylde
Campsite · Poulton-le-Fylde4.0 km from Fylde centre - Rawcliffe Hall Country Club and Caravan Park
Campsite · Great Eccleston4.3 km from Fylde centre - Rawcliffe Hall
Campsite · Great Eccleston4.3 km from Fylde centre - Campsite near Poulton-le-Fylde
Campsite · Poulton-le-Fylde4.4 km from Fylde centre - Breck Caravan Park
Campsite · Poulton-le-Fylde4.9 km from Fylde centre - Thornfield Holiday Camp
Campsite · Poulton-le-Fylde5.2 km from Fylde centre - Mowbreck Caravan Park
Campsite · Kirkham · Free5.4 km from Fylde centre - Campsite near Poulton-le-Fylde
Campsite · Poulton-le-Fylde5.5 km from Fylde centre - Poulton Plaiz Leisure Park
Campsite · Poulton-le-Fylde5.6 km from Fylde centre - Wyresdale Mobile Home Park
Campsite · Thornton-Cleveleys5.7 km from Fylde centre - Newton Hall Caravan Park
Campsite · Poulton-le-Fylde5.7 km from Fylde centre - Wardleys Creek Holiday Park
Campsite · Thornton-Cleveleys6.1 km from Fylde centre - Windmill Mobile Home Park
Campsite · Great Marton6.1 km from Fylde centre - Marton Mere Holiday Village
Campsite · Great Marton6.2 km from Fylde centre - Peel Hill Farm Caravan Park
Campsite · Great Marton6.4 km from Fylde centre - Stannah House Caravan Park
Campsite · Thornton-Cleveleys6.4 km from Fylde centre - Sunset Park Holiday Village
Campsite · Preesall6.4 km from Fylde centre - Ribby Hall Village
Campsite · Wrea Green6.4 km from Fylde centre - Newholme Residential Park
Campsite · Great Marton6.4 km from Fylde centre - Stannah House Caravan Park
Campsite · Thornton-Cleveleys6.5 km from Fylde centre - Turnover Hall Farm Caravan Site
Campsite · Great EcclestonWastePowerToilets6.5 km from Fylde centre - Beechwood Caravan Site
Campsite · Thornton-Cleveleys6.6 km from Fylde centre - Pipers Height Caravan Park
Campsite · Lytham St Annes6.8 km from Fylde centre
Dump stations & water points near Fylde
None within 10 km. The nearest are:
- Service point near Garstang
Service point · Garstang, LancashireWaste11 km from Fylde centre - Water point near Leyland
Water point · Leyland, Lancashire · FreeWater19 km from Fylde centre
Nearby towns
More in Lancashire| Town | Distance | Places | Campsites | Aires & parking | Service & water |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elswick | 2.4 km | 74 | 72 | – | 2 |
| Great Eccleston | 3.8 km | 70 | 68 | – | 2 |
| Poulton-le-Fylde | 4.4 km | 61 | 61 | – | – |
| Wrea Green | 6.3 km | 46 | 46 | – | – |
| Kirkham | 6.4 km | 49 | 49 | – | – |
| Great Marton | 7.4 km | 44 | 44 | – | – |
Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Fylde. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data
Photo credits for thumbnails on this page (2)
- Nearby: The field west of Mythop Hall · 0.8 km away: Photo: Ian Greig / CC BY-SA 2.0, via Wikimedia Commons
- No entry into Little Orchard Caravan Site: Photo: Steve F / CC BY-SA 2.0, via Wikimedia Commons

