Town guide · Hampshire

Where to park a campervan overnight in Bransgore

There are 31 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Bransgore: 31 campsites. 5 charge a fee; 26 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 41 km from the centre. The nearest water point is 12 km from the centre.

Places in or near
31
Campsites
31
Aires & parking
0
Dump & water
0
Nearest dump station
41 km
Bransgore5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 31 places in and around Bransgore. CampsiteFull map

Places to stay in and near Bransgore

  1. Harrow Wood Farm Car. Park
    Campsite · Bransgore
    790 m from Bransgore centre
  2. Harrow Wood Campsite
    Campsite · BransgoreToiletsShowers
    830 m from Bransgore centre
  3. Lake East
    Campsite · Bransgore
    2.0 km from Bransgore centre
  4. Lake West
    Campsite · Bransgore
    2.0 km from Bransgore centre
  5. Bransgore Centenary Caravan Club Site
    Campsite · Bransgore
    2.2 km from Bransgore centre
  6. The Old Airfield
    Campsite · Bransgore
    2.7 km from Bransgore centre
  7. Holmsley Campsite
    Campsite · Bransgore
    3.3 km from Bransgore centre
  8. Hoburne Park
    Campsite · Christchurch
    4.5 km from Bransgore centre
  9. Greenwood
    Campsite · New Milton
    5.4 km from Bransgore centre
  10. Campsite near Christchurch
    Campsite · Christchurch
    5.5 km from Bransgore centre
  11. Hoburne Naish
    Campsite · Barton on Sea
    5.9 km from Bransgore centre
  12. Sandhills Holiday Park Christchurch
    Campsite · Christchurch · Paid
    6.0 km from Bransgore centre
  13. Grove Farm Meadow Holiday and Touring Park
    Campsite · Christchurch
    6.0 km from Bransgore centre
  14. Wilverley Scout Campsite
    Campsite · BurleyToiletsShowers
    6.1 km from Bransgore centre
  15. Hoburne Bashley
    Campsite · New Milton
    6.2 km from Bransgore centre
  16. Stables Farm
    Campsite · Ringwood
    6.6 km from Bransgore centre
  17. Avon Forest Spa and Lodges
    Campsite · St Leonards
    6.8 km from Bransgore centre
  18. Oaken Caravan Site
    Campsite · Sway · PaidWaterWastePower
    7.8 km from Bransgore centre
  19. Set Oaks Caravan Site
    Campsite · Sway
    7.9 km from Bransgore centre
  20. High Tops Caravan Site
    Campsite · Sway · PaidWaterWastePower
    8.0 km from Bransgore centre
  21. Setthorns Caravan Site
    Campsite · Sway · PaidWaterWastePower
    8.0 km from Bransgore centre
  22. Pine Top Caravan Site
    Campsite · Sway · PaidWaterWastePower
    8.2 km from Bransgore centre
  23. Sunnyside park
    Campsite · Ringwood
    8.2 km from Bransgore centre
  24. Rushcroft Farm Caravan and Camping Park
    Campsite · Sway
    8.6 km from Bransgore centre
  25. Rushcroft Farm Caravan And Camping Park
    Campsite · Sway
    8.7 km from Bransgore centre
  26. Oakdene Forest Park
    Campsite · St Leonards
    9.1 km from Bransgore centre
  27. Forest Edge Holiday Park
    Campsite · St Leonards
    9.2 km from Bransgore centre
  28. Shamba Holidays
    Campsite · St Leonards
    9.3 km from Bransgore centre
  29. Shamba Caravan Park
    Campsite · St Leonards
    9.4 km from Bransgore centre
  30. St Leonards Farm Caravan and Camping Park
    Campsite · FerndownWaste
    9.7 km from Bransgore centre
  31. Lightfoot's Farm Touring Caravan Park
    Campsite · Sway
    9.9 km from Bransgore centre

Dump stations & water points near Bransgore

None within 10 km. The nearest are:

  1. Service point near Wool
    Service point · Wool, DorsetWaste
    41 km from Bransgore centre
  2. Water point near Brockenhurst
    Water point · Brockenhurst, HampshireWater
    12 km from Bransgore centre

Nearby towns

More in Hampshire
Nearest towns to Bransgore
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
New Milton5.8 km2928–1
Burley5.8 km3736–1
Christchurch5.9 km1515––
Barton on Sea6.4 km2626––
Ringwood8.0 km3636––
St Leonards9.2 km3030––

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Bransgore. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data