Town guide · Hampshire

Where to park a campervan overnight in Barton on Sea

There are 26 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Barton on Sea: 26 campsites. 7 charge a fee; 19 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 44 km from the centre. The nearest water point is 11 km from the centre.

Most places near Barton on Sea are also listed in New Milton.

Places in or near
26
Campsites
26
Aires & parking
0
Dump & water
0
Nearest dump station
44 km
Barton on Sea5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 26 places in and around Barton on Sea. CampsiteFull map

Places to stay in and near Barton on Sea

  1. Hoburne Naish
    Campsite · Barton on Sea
    680 m from Barton on Sea centre
  2. Hoburne Park
    Campsite · Christchurch
    3.7 km from Barton on Sea centre
  3. Hoburne Bashley
    Campsite · New Milton
    4.1 km from Barton on Sea centre
  4. Greenwood
    Campsite · New Milton
    4.4 km from Barton on Sea centre
  5. The Old Airfield
    Campsite · Bransgore
    5.4 km from Barton on Sea centre
  6. Bransgore Centenary Caravan Club Site
    Campsite · Bransgore
    5.6 km from Barton on Sea centre
  7. Harrow Wood Farm Car. Park
    Campsite · Bransgore
    5.7 km from Barton on Sea centre
  8. Harrow Wood Campsite
    Campsite · BransgoreToiletsShowers
    5.7 km from Barton on Sea centre
  9. Lightfoot's Farm Touring Caravan Park
    Campsite · Sway
    5.9 km from Barton on Sea centre
  10. Homefield
    Campsite · Sway
    6.0 km from Barton on Sea centre
  11. Muddy Creek Farm
    Campsite · Milford on Sea
    6.0 km from Barton on Sea centre
  12. Holmsley Campsite
    Campsite · Bransgore
    6.1 km from Barton on Sea centre
  13. Rushcroft Farm Caravan and Camping Park
    Campsite · Sway
    6.4 km from Barton on Sea centre
  14. Rushcroft Farm Caravan And Camping Park
    Campsite · Sway
    6.5 km from Barton on Sea centre
  15. High Tops Caravan Site
    Campsite · Sway · PaidWaterWastePower
    7.2 km from Barton on Sea centre
  16. Oaken Caravan Site
    Campsite · Sway · PaidWaterWastePower
    7.3 km from Barton on Sea centre
  17. Set Oaks Caravan Site
    Campsite · Sway
    7.4 km from Barton on Sea centre
  18. Pine Top Caravan Site
    Campsite · Sway · PaidWaterWastePower
    7.5 km from Barton on Sea centre
  19. Setthorns Caravan Site
    Campsite · Sway · PaidWaterWastePower
    7.6 km from Barton on Sea centre
  20. Wilverley Scout Campsite
    Campsite · BurleyToiletsShowers
    7.9 km from Barton on Sea centre
  21. Lake East
    Campsite · Bransgore
    8.0 km from Barton on Sea centre
  22. Lake West
    Campsite · Bransgore
    8.0 km from Barton on Sea centre
  23. Hurst View
    Campsite · Lymington · Paid
    8.8 km from Barton on Sea centre
  24. Grove Farm Meadow Holiday and Touring Park
    Campsite · Christchurch
    9.5 km from Barton on Sea centre

Dump stations & water points near Barton on Sea

None within 10 km. The nearest are:

  1. Service point near Wool
    Service point · Wool, DorsetWaste
    44 km from Barton on Sea centre
  2. Water point near Brockenhurst
    Water point · Brockenhurst, HampshireWater
    11 km from Barton on Sea centre

Nearby towns

More in Hampshire
Nearest towns to Barton on Sea
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
New Milton1.9 km2928–1
Milford on Sea6.2 km2221–1
Bransgore6.4 km3131––
Sway7.3 km3231–1
Christchurch7.5 km1515––
Lymington9.9 km2826–2

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Barton on Sea. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data

Photo credits for thumbnails on this page (2)