Town guide · Devon
Where to park a campervan overnight in Totnes
There are 44 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Totnes: 41 campsites and 3 service points (dump stations). 2 charge a fee; 42 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 8.4 km from the centre. The nearest water point is 34 km from the centre.
Most places near Totnes are also listed in Paignton.
- Places in or near
- 44
- Campsites
- 41
- Aires & parking
- 0
- Dump & water
- 3
- Nearest dump station
- 8.4 km
Places to stay in and near Totnes
Nearest 40 of 41- Steamer Quay Club Campsite
Campsite · Totnes390 m from Totnes centre - Camp Dartington
Campsite · Totnes2.5 km from Totnes centre - Glendale Farm
Campsite · Totnes4.0 km from Totnes centre - Campsite near Ipplepen
Campsite · Ipplepen4.3 km from Totnes centre - Campsite near Paignton
Campsite · Paignton4.4 km from Totnes centre - Meadowfields Campsite
Campsite · Buckfastleigh · Paid4.7 km from Totnes centre - Devon Hills Holiday Park
Campsite · Paignton4.8 km from Totnes centre - Broadleigh Farm
Campsite · Stoke Gabriel5.0 km from Totnes centre - Campsite near Paignton
Campsite · Paignton5.1 km from Totnes centre - Widend Touring Park
Campsite · Marldon5.2 km from Totnes centre - Campsite near Paignton
Campsite · Paignton5.2 km from Totnes centre - Ramslade Caravan Club Site
Campsite · Stoke Gabriel5.4 km from Totnes centre - Higher Well Farm
Campsite · Stoke Gabriel5.7 km from Totnes centre - Whitehill Country Park
Campsite · Stoke Gabriel5.7 km from Totnes centre - Campsite near Marldon
Campsite · Marldon6.2 km from Totnes centre - Campsite near Marldon
Campsite · Marldon6.3 km from Totnes centre - Lower Yalberton Holiday Park
Campsite · Paignton6.6 km from Totnes centre - Beara Farm Campsite
Campsite · Buckfastleigh6.7 km from Totnes centre - Ashbourne Woods Campsite
Campsite · South Brent7.1 km from Totnes centre - Campsite near Ipplepen
Campsite · Ipplepen7.4 km from Totnes centre - Campsite near South Brent
Campsite · South Brent7.4 km from Totnes centre - Ross Park
Campsite · Ipplepen7.9 km from Totnes centre - Widdecombe Farm Touring Park
Campsite · Marldon7.9 km from Totnes centre - Wrenwell Meadow Caravan Park
Campsite · Ipplepen8.0 km from Totnes centre - Holsome Park Campsite
Campsite · South Brent8.1 km from Totnes centre - Woodville Caravan Park
Campsite · Ipplepen8.1 km from Totnes centre - Hoburne Holiday Park
Campsite · Paignton8.3 km from Totnes centre - Beverley Bay
Campsite · Paignton8.3 km from Totnes centre - Fairlawns Park
Campsite · Paignton8.4 km from Totnes centre - Dornafield Camp & Caravan Site
Campsite · Ipplepen8.5 km from Totnes centre - Woodlands Grove Caravan and Camping
Campsite · Dartmouth · Paid8.5 km from Totnes centre - Beverley Holiday Park
Campsite · Paignton8.6 km from Totnes centre - Oldstone Farm Caravan Club Site
Campsite · Dartmouth8.6 km from Totnes centre - Old Orchard Caravan Park
Campsite · Abbotskerswell8.8 km from Totnes centre - Churchill Farm Campsite
Campsite · Buckfastleigh8.8 km from Totnes centre - Waterside Holiday Park
Campsite · Paignton9.1 km from Totnes centre - Galmpton Touring Park
Campsite · Brixham9.2 km from Totnes centre - Grange Park
Campsite · Abbotskerswell9.4 km from Totnes centre - Abbotskerswell Park
Campsite · Abbotskerswell9.5 km from Totnes centre - Campsite near South Brent
Campsite · South Brent9.8 km from Totnes centre
Dump stations & water points near Totnes
Nearby towns
More in Devon| Town | Distance | Places | Campsites | Aires & parking | Service & water |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stoke Gabriel | 5.4 km | 44 | 41 | – | 3 |
| Marldon | 6.7 km | 41 | 41 | – | – |
| Ipplepen | 7.2 km | 50 | 49 | 1 | – |
| Paignton | 8.3 km | 41 | 41 | – | – |
| Buckfastleigh | 8.7 km | 25 | 25 | – | – |
| Cockington | 9.7 km | 45 | 45 | – | – |
Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Totnes. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data