Town guide · Devon

Where to park a campervan overnight in Totnes

There are 44 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Totnes: 41 campsites and 3 service points (dump stations). 2 charge a fee; 42 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 8.4 km from the centre. The nearest water point is 34 km from the centre.

Most places near Totnes are also listed in Paignton.

Places in or near
44
Campsites
41
Aires & parking
0
Dump & water
3
Nearest dump station
8.4 km
Totnes5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 44 places in and around Totnes. CampsiteService pointFull map

Places to stay in and near Totnes

Nearest 40 of 41
  1. Steamer Quay Club Campsite
    Campsite · Totnes
    390 m from Totnes centre
  2. Camp Dartington
    Campsite · Totnes
    2.5 km from Totnes centre
  3. Glendale Farm
    Campsite · Totnes
    4.0 km from Totnes centre
  4. Campsite near Ipplepen
    Campsite · Ipplepen
    4.3 km from Totnes centre
  5. Campsite near Paignton
    Campsite · Paignton
    4.4 km from Totnes centre
  6. Meadowfields Campsite
    Campsite · Buckfastleigh · Paid
    4.7 km from Totnes centre
  7. Devon Hills Holiday Park
    Campsite · Paignton
    4.8 km from Totnes centre
  8. Broadleigh Farm
    Campsite · Stoke Gabriel
    5.0 km from Totnes centre
  9. Campsite near Paignton
    Campsite · Paignton
    5.1 km from Totnes centre
  10. Widend Touring Park
    Campsite · Marldon
    5.2 km from Totnes centre
  11. Campsite near Paignton
    Campsite · Paignton
    5.2 km from Totnes centre
  12. Ramslade Caravan Club Site
    Campsite · Stoke Gabriel
    5.4 km from Totnes centre
  13. Higher Well Farm
    Campsite · Stoke Gabriel
    5.7 km from Totnes centre
  14. Whitehill Country Park
    Campsite · Stoke Gabriel
    5.7 km from Totnes centre
  15. Campsite near Marldon
    Campsite · Marldon
    6.2 km from Totnes centre
  16. Campsite near Marldon
    Campsite · Marldon
    6.3 km from Totnes centre
  17. Lower Yalberton Holiday Park
    Campsite · Paignton
    6.6 km from Totnes centre
  18. Beara Farm Campsite
    Campsite · Buckfastleigh
    6.7 km from Totnes centre
  19. Ashbourne Woods Campsite
    Campsite · South Brent
    7.1 km from Totnes centre
  20. Campsite near Ipplepen
    Campsite · Ipplepen
    7.4 km from Totnes centre
  21. Campsite near South Brent
    Campsite · South Brent
    7.4 km from Totnes centre
  22. Ross Park
    Campsite · Ipplepen
    7.9 km from Totnes centre
  23. Widdecombe Farm Touring Park
    Campsite · Marldon
    7.9 km from Totnes centre
  24. Wrenwell Meadow Caravan Park
    Campsite · Ipplepen
    8.0 km from Totnes centre
  25. Holsome Park Campsite
    Campsite · South Brent
    8.1 km from Totnes centre
  26. Woodville Caravan Park
    Campsite · Ipplepen
    8.1 km from Totnes centre
  27. Hoburne Holiday Park
    Campsite · Paignton
    8.3 km from Totnes centre
  28. Beverley Bay
    Campsite · Paignton
    8.3 km from Totnes centre
  29. Fairlawns Park
    Campsite · Paignton
    8.4 km from Totnes centre
  30. Dornafield Camp & Caravan Site
    Campsite · Ipplepen
    8.5 km from Totnes centre
  31. Woodlands Grove Caravan and Camping
    Campsite · Dartmouth · Paid
    8.5 km from Totnes centre
  32. Beverley Holiday Park
    Campsite · Paignton
    8.6 km from Totnes centre
  33. Oldstone Farm Caravan Club Site
    Campsite · Dartmouth
    8.6 km from Totnes centre
  34. Old Orchard Caravan Park
    Campsite · Abbotskerswell
    8.8 km from Totnes centre
  35. Churchill Farm Campsite
    Campsite · Buckfastleigh
    8.8 km from Totnes centre
  36. Waterside Holiday Park
    Campsite · Paignton
    9.1 km from Totnes centre
  37. Galmpton Touring Park
    Campsite · Brixham
    9.2 km from Totnes centre
  38. Grange Park
    Campsite · Abbotskerswell
    9.4 km from Totnes centre
  39. Abbotskerswell Park
    Campsite · Abbotskerswell
    9.5 km from Totnes centre
  40. Campsite near South Brent
    Campsite · South Brent
    9.8 km from Totnes centre

Dump stations & water points near Totnes

  1. Service point near Dartmouth
    Service point · DartmouthWaste
    8.4 km from Totnes centre
  2. Service point near Dartmouth
    Service point · DartmouthWaste
    8.5 km from Totnes centre
  3. Service point near Dartmouth
    Service point · DartmouthWaste
    8.7 km from Totnes centre

Nearby towns

More in Devon
Nearest towns to Totnes
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
Stoke Gabriel5.4 km4441–3
Marldon6.7 km4141––
Ipplepen7.2 km50491–
Paignton8.3 km4141––
Buckfastleigh8.7 km2525––
Cockington9.7 km4545––

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Totnes. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data