Town guide · Devon

Where to park a campervan overnight in Marldon

There are 41 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Marldon: 41 campsites. 2 charge a fee; 39 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 12 km from the centre. The nearest water point is 34 km from the centre.

Most places near Marldon are also listed in Paignton.

Places in or near
41
Campsites
41
Aires & parking
0
Dump & water
0
Nearest dump station
12 km
Marldon5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 41 places in and around Marldon. CampsiteFull map

Places to stay in and near Marldon

Nearest 40 of 41
  1. Campsite near Marldon
    Campsite · Marldon
    860 m from Marldon centre
  2. Campsite near Marldon
    Campsite · Marldon
    900 m from Marldon centre
  3. Widdecombe Farm Touring Park
    Campsite · Marldon
    1.5 km from Marldon centre
  4. Widend Touring Park
    Campsite · Marldon
    1.6 km from Marldon centre
  5. Campsite near Paignton
    Campsite · Paignton
    3.1 km from Marldon centre
  6. Devon Hills Holiday Park
    Campsite · Paignton
    3.1 km from Marldon centre
  7. Campsite near Paignton
    Campsite · Paignton
    3.1 km from Marldon centre
  8. Campsite near Paignton
    Campsite · Paignton
    3.4 km from Marldon centre
  9. Ganders Park
    Campsite · Kingskerswell
    3.9 km from Marldon centre
  10. Campsite near Ipplepen
    Campsite · Ipplepen
    4.1 km from Marldon centre
  11. Campsite near Ipplepen
    Campsite · Ipplepen
    4.2 km from Marldon centre
  12. Whitehill Country Park
    Campsite · Stoke Gabriel
    4.4 km from Marldon centre
  13. Hoburne Holiday Park
    Campsite · Paignton
    4.5 km from Marldon centre
  14. Lower Yalberton Holiday Park
    Campsite · Paignton
    4.5 km from Marldon centre
  15. Broadleigh Farm
    Campsite · Stoke Gabriel
    4.5 km from Marldon centre
  16. Fairlawns Park
    Campsite · Paignton
    4.7 km from Marldon centre
  17. Ramslade Caravan Club Site
    Campsite · Stoke Gabriel
    4.8 km from Marldon centre
  18. Ross Park
    Campsite · Ipplepen
    4.8 km from Marldon centre
  19. Beverley Bay
    Campsite · Paignton
    4.9 km from Marldon centre
  20. Woodville Caravan Park
    Campsite · Ipplepen
    5.1 km from Marldon centre
  21. Beverley Holiday Park
    Campsite · Paignton
    5.1 km from Marldon centre
  22. Higher Well Farm
    Campsite · Stoke Gabriel
    5.1 km from Marldon centre
  23. Waterside Holiday Park
    Campsite · Paignton
    5.4 km from Marldon centre
  24. Torquay Holiday Park
    Campsite · Kingskerswell · Paid
    5.4 km from Marldon centre
  25. Grange Park
    Campsite · Abbotskerswell
    5.9 km from Marldon centre
  26. Old Orchard Caravan Park
    Campsite · Abbotskerswell
    6.0 km from Marldon centre
  27. Dornafield Camp & Caravan Site
    Campsite · Ipplepen
    6.1 km from Marldon centre
  28. Abbotskerswell Park
    Campsite · Abbotskerswell
    6.1 km from Marldon centre
  29. Steamer Quay Club Campsite
    Campsite · Totnes
    6.6 km from Marldon centre
  30. Wrenwell Meadow Caravan Park
    Campsite · Ipplepen
    6.9 km from Marldon centre
  31. Torbay Scouts Campsite
    Campsite · Torquay
    7.0 km from Marldon centre
  32. Galmpton Touring Park
    Campsite · Brixham
    7.3 km from Marldon centre
  33. Camp Dartington
    Campsite · Totnes
    7.5 km from Marldon centre
  34. Campsite near Kingsteignton
    Campsite · Kingsteignton
    8.3 km from Marldon centre
  35. Wall Park Touring and Centry Road Camping
    Campsite · Brixham
    9.6 km from Marldon centre
  36. Landscove Holiday Park
    Campsite · Brixham
    9.8 km from Marldon centre
  37. Riviera Bay Holiday Park
    Campsite · Brixham
    9.9 km from Marldon centre
  38. Landscove Holiday Park
    Campsite · Brixham
    9.9 km from Marldon centre
  39. Upton Manor Farm (Temporarily closed)
    Campsite · Brixham
    9.9 km from Marldon centre
  40. Campsite near Brixham
    Campsite · Brixham
    9.9 km from Marldon centre

Dump stations & water points near Marldon

None within 10 km. The nearest are:

  1. Service point near Dartmouth
    Service point · Dartmouth, DevonWaste
    12 km from Marldon centre
  2. Water point near Chagford
    Water point · Chagford, DevonWater
    34 km from Marldon centre

Nearby towns

More in Devon
Nearest towns to Marldon
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
Cockington3.0 km4545––
Paignton3.0 km4141––
Ipplepen4.8 km50491–
Kingskerswell5.0 km43421–
Torquay5.1 km4242––
Abbotskerswell6.0 km37361–

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Marldon. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data