Town guide · Devon
Where to park a campervan overnight in Marldon
There are 41 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Marldon: 41 campsites. 2 charge a fee; 39 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 12 km from the centre. The nearest water point is 34 km from the centre.
Most places near Marldon are also listed in Paignton.
- Places in or near
- 41
- Campsites
- 41
- Aires & parking
- 0
- Dump & water
- 0
- Nearest dump station
- 12 km
Places to stay in and near Marldon
Nearest 40 of 41- Campsite near Marldon
Campsite · Marldon860 m from Marldon centre - Campsite near Marldon
Campsite · Marldon900 m from Marldon centre - Widdecombe Farm Touring Park
Campsite · Marldon1.5 km from Marldon centre - Widend Touring Park
Campsite · Marldon1.6 km from Marldon centre - Campsite near Paignton
Campsite · Paignton3.1 km from Marldon centre - Devon Hills Holiday Park
Campsite · Paignton3.1 km from Marldon centre - Campsite near Paignton
Campsite · Paignton3.1 km from Marldon centre - Campsite near Paignton
Campsite · Paignton3.4 km from Marldon centre - Ganders Park
Campsite · Kingskerswell3.9 km from Marldon centre - Campsite near Ipplepen
Campsite · Ipplepen4.1 km from Marldon centre - Campsite near Ipplepen
Campsite · Ipplepen4.2 km from Marldon centre - Whitehill Country Park
Campsite · Stoke Gabriel4.4 km from Marldon centre - Hoburne Holiday Park
Campsite · Paignton4.5 km from Marldon centre - Lower Yalberton Holiday Park
Campsite · Paignton4.5 km from Marldon centre - Broadleigh Farm
Campsite · Stoke Gabriel4.5 km from Marldon centre - Fairlawns Park
Campsite · Paignton4.7 km from Marldon centre - Ramslade Caravan Club Site
Campsite · Stoke Gabriel4.8 km from Marldon centre - Ross Park
Campsite · Ipplepen4.8 km from Marldon centre - Beverley Bay
Campsite · Paignton4.9 km from Marldon centre - Woodville Caravan Park
Campsite · Ipplepen5.1 km from Marldon centre - Beverley Holiday Park
Campsite · Paignton5.1 km from Marldon centre - Higher Well Farm
Campsite · Stoke Gabriel5.1 km from Marldon centre - Waterside Holiday Park
Campsite · Paignton5.4 km from Marldon centre - Torquay Holiday Park
Campsite · Kingskerswell · Paid5.4 km from Marldon centre - Grange Park
Campsite · Abbotskerswell5.9 km from Marldon centre - Old Orchard Caravan Park
Campsite · Abbotskerswell6.0 km from Marldon centre - Dornafield Camp & Caravan Site
Campsite · Ipplepen6.1 km from Marldon centre - Abbotskerswell Park
Campsite · Abbotskerswell6.1 km from Marldon centre - Steamer Quay Club Campsite
Campsite · Totnes6.6 km from Marldon centre - Wrenwell Meadow Caravan Park
Campsite · Ipplepen6.9 km from Marldon centre - Torbay Scouts Campsite
Campsite · Torquay7.0 km from Marldon centre - Galmpton Touring Park
Campsite · Brixham7.3 km from Marldon centre - Camp Dartington
Campsite · Totnes7.5 km from Marldon centre - Campsite near Kingsteignton
Campsite · Kingsteignton8.3 km from Marldon centre - Wall Park Touring and Centry Road Camping
Campsite · Brixham9.6 km from Marldon centre - Landscove Holiday Park
Campsite · Brixham9.8 km from Marldon centre - Riviera Bay Holiday Park
Campsite · Brixham9.9 km from Marldon centre - Landscove Holiday Park
Campsite · Brixham9.9 km from Marldon centre - Upton Manor Farm (Temporarily closed)
Campsite · Brixham9.9 km from Marldon centre - Campsite near Brixham
Campsite · Brixham9.9 km from Marldon centre
Dump stations & water points near Marldon
None within 10 km. The nearest are:
Nearby towns
More in Devon| Town | Distance | Places | Campsites | Aires & parking | Service & water |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cockington | 3.0 km | 45 | 45 | – | – |
| Paignton | 3.0 km | 41 | 41 | – | – |
| Ipplepen | 4.8 km | 50 | 49 | 1 | – |
| Kingskerswell | 5.0 km | 43 | 42 | 1 | – |
| Torquay | 5.1 km | 42 | 42 | – | – |
| Abbotskerswell | 6.0 km | 37 | 36 | 1 | – |
Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Marldon. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data