Town guide · Devon
Where to park a campervan overnight in Newton Poppleford
There are 32 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Newton Poppleford: 32 campsites. 1 is recorded as free and 4 charge a fee; 27 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 25 km from the centre. The nearest water point is 24 km from the centre.
- Places in or near
- 32
- Campsites
- 32
- Aires & parking
- 0
- Dump & water
- 0
- Nearest dump station
- 25 km
Places to stay in and near Newton Poppleford
- Bowhayes Farm - Camping & Glamping
Campsite · Newton PopplefordWaterToiletsShowers1.6 km from Newton Poppleford centre - Campsite near Newton Poppleford
Campsite · Newton Poppleford2.1 km from Newton Poppleford centre - Campsite near Sidmouth
Campsite · Sidmouth3.4 km from Newton Poppleford centre - Campsite near Sidmouth
Campsite · Sidmouth4.4 km from Newton Poppleford centre - Ladram Bay Holiday Park
Campsite · Sidmouth · Free4.5 km from Newton Poppleford centre - Campsite near Woodbury
Campsite · Woodbury5.7 km from Newton Poppleford centre - Pithead Campsite
Campsite · Whimple5.9 km from Newton Poppleford centre - Campsite near Woodbury
Campsite · Woodbury6.1 km from Newton Poppleford centre - Castle Brake Holiday Park
Campsite · Woodbury6.1 km from Newton Poppleford centre - brooklands
Campsite · Woodbury6.4 km from Newton Poppleford centre - Salcombe Regis C. & C. Park
Campsite · Sidmouth6.4 km from Newton Poppleford centre - Cottles Farm
Campsite · Woodbury6.9 km from Newton Poppleford centre - Browns Farm
Campsite · Woodbury7.1 km from Newton Poppleford centre - Webbers Park
Campsite · Woodbury7.3 km from Newton Poppleford centre - Pigeons Farm
Campsite · Woodbury7.3 km from Newton Poppleford centre - Little Brake Camping
Campsite · Whimple · PaidWastePower7.3 km from Newton Poppleford centre - Campsite near Ottery St Mary
Campsite · Ottery St Mary7.4 km from Newton Poppleford centre - Gosford Park
Campsite · Ottery St Mary7.4 km from Newton Poppleford centre - Campsite near Sidmouth
Campsite · Sidmouth7.4 km from Newton Poppleford centre - Pooh Cottage Holiday Park
Campsite · Budleigh Salterton · PaidWaterWastePower7.4 km from Newton Poppleford centre - Campsite near Woodbury
Campsite · Woodbury7.9 km from Newton Poppleford centre - Campsite near Sidmouth
Campsite · Sidmouth8.0 km from Newton Poppleford centre - Yurt Village
Campsite · Whimple8.2 km from Newton Poppleford centre - Campsite near Woodbury
Campsite · Woodbury8.2 km from Newton Poppleford centre - Oakdown
Campsite · Sidmouth8.2 km from Newton Poppleford centre - Rockbeare Court Farm Caravan Site
Campsite · Whimple · PaidWaterWastePowerToiletsShowers8.6 km from Newton Poppleford centre - Campsite near Woodbury
Campsite · Woodbury8.7 km from Newton Poppleford centre - Campsite near Ottery St Mary
Campsite · Ottery St Mary8.7 km from Newton Poppleford centre - Little Bulstone
Campsite · Sidmouth · Paid9.1 km from Newton Poppleford centre - Millers Farm
Campsite · Whimple9.6 km from Newton Poppleford centre - Campsite near Beer
Campsite · Beer9.8 km from Newton Poppleford centre - Berry Barton Caravan & Camping Park
Campsite · Beer9.9 km from Newton Poppleford centre
Dump stations & water points near Newton Poppleford
None within 10 km. The nearest are:
Nearby towns
More in Devon| Town | Distance | Places | Campsites | Aires & parking | Service & water |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sidmouth | 4.1 km | 23 | 23 | – | – |
| Ottery St Mary | 5.9 km | 19 | 19 | – | – |
| Woodbury | 7.9 km | 32 | 32 | – | – |
| Budleigh Salterton | 8.0 km | 26 | 26 | – | – |
| Whimple | 8.5 km | 20 | 20 | – | – |
| Lympstone | 11 km | 29 | 29 | – | – |
Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Newton Poppleford. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data