Town guide · Devon

Where to park a campervan overnight in Newton Poppleford

There are 32 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Newton Poppleford: 32 campsites. 1 is recorded as free and 4 charge a fee; 27 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 25 km from the centre. The nearest water point is 24 km from the centre.

Places in or near
32
Campsites
32
Aires & parking
0
Dump & water
0
Nearest dump station
25 km
Newton Poppleford5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 32 places in and around Newton Poppleford. CampsiteFull map

Places to stay in and near Newton Poppleford

  1. Bowhayes Farm - Camping & Glamping
    Campsite · Newton PopplefordWaterToiletsShowers
    1.6 km from Newton Poppleford centre
  2. Campsite near Newton Poppleford
    Campsite · Newton Poppleford
    2.1 km from Newton Poppleford centre
  3. Campsite near Sidmouth
    Campsite · Sidmouth
    3.4 km from Newton Poppleford centre
  4. Campsite near Sidmouth
    Campsite · Sidmouth
    4.4 km from Newton Poppleford centre
  5. Ladram Bay Holiday Park
    Campsite · Sidmouth · Free
    4.5 km from Newton Poppleford centre
  6. Campsite near Woodbury
    Campsite · Woodbury
    5.7 km from Newton Poppleford centre
  7. Pithead Campsite
    Campsite · Whimple
    5.9 km from Newton Poppleford centre
  8. Campsite near Woodbury
    Campsite · Woodbury
    6.1 km from Newton Poppleford centre
  9. Castle Brake Holiday Park
    Campsite · Woodbury
    6.1 km from Newton Poppleford centre
  10. brooklands
    Campsite · Woodbury
    6.4 km from Newton Poppleford centre
  11. Salcombe Regis C. & C. Park
    Campsite · Sidmouth
    6.4 km from Newton Poppleford centre
  12. Cottles Farm
    Campsite · Woodbury
    6.9 km from Newton Poppleford centre
  13. Browns Farm
    Campsite · Woodbury
    7.1 km from Newton Poppleford centre
  14. Webbers Park
    Campsite · Woodbury
    7.3 km from Newton Poppleford centre
  15. Pigeons Farm
    Campsite · Woodbury
    7.3 km from Newton Poppleford centre
  16. Little Brake Camping
    Campsite · Whimple · PaidWastePower
    7.3 km from Newton Poppleford centre
  17. Campsite near Ottery St Mary
    Campsite · Ottery St Mary
    7.4 km from Newton Poppleford centre
  18. Gosford Park
    Campsite · Ottery St Mary
    7.4 km from Newton Poppleford centre
  19. Campsite near Sidmouth
    Campsite · Sidmouth
    7.4 km from Newton Poppleford centre
  20. Pooh Cottage Holiday Park
    Campsite · Budleigh Salterton · PaidWaterWastePower
    7.4 km from Newton Poppleford centre
  21. Campsite near Woodbury
    Campsite · Woodbury
    7.9 km from Newton Poppleford centre
  22. Campsite near Sidmouth
    Campsite · Sidmouth
    8.0 km from Newton Poppleford centre
  23. Yurt Village
    Campsite · Whimple
    8.2 km from Newton Poppleford centre
  24. Campsite near Woodbury
    Campsite · Woodbury
    8.2 km from Newton Poppleford centre
  25. Oakdown
    Campsite · Sidmouth
    8.2 km from Newton Poppleford centre
  26. Rockbeare Court Farm Caravan Site
    Campsite · Whimple · PaidWaterWastePowerToiletsShowers
    8.6 km from Newton Poppleford centre
  27. Campsite near Woodbury
    Campsite · Woodbury
    8.7 km from Newton Poppleford centre
  28. Campsite near Ottery St Mary
    Campsite · Ottery St Mary
    8.7 km from Newton Poppleford centre
  29. Little Bulstone
    Campsite · Sidmouth · Paid
    9.1 km from Newton Poppleford centre
  30. Millers Farm
    Campsite · Whimple
    9.6 km from Newton Poppleford centre
  31. Campsite near Beer
    Campsite · Beer
    9.8 km from Newton Poppleford centre
  32. Berry Barton Caravan & Camping Park
    Campsite · Beer
    9.9 km from Newton Poppleford centre

Dump stations & water points near Newton Poppleford

None within 10 km. The nearest are:

  1. Service point near Axminster
    Service point · Axminster, DevonWaste
    25 km from Newton Poppleford centre
  2. Water point near Hemyock
    Water point · Hemyock, DevonWater
    24 km from Newton Poppleford centre

Nearby towns

More in Devon
Nearest towns to Newton Poppleford
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
Sidmouth4.1 km2323––
Ottery St Mary5.9 km1919––
Woodbury7.9 km3232––
Budleigh Salterton8.0 km2626––
Whimple8.5 km2020––
Lympstone11 km2929––

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Newton Poppleford. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data