Town guide · Devon

Where to park a campervan overnight in Lympstone

There are 29 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Lympstone: 29 campsites. 4 are recorded as free and 3 charge a fee; 22 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 30 km from the centre. The nearest water point is 31 km from the centre.

Most places near Lympstone are also listed in Exmouth.

Places in or near
29
Campsites
29
Aires & parking
0
Dump & water
0
Nearest dump station
30 km
Lympstone5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 29 places in and around Lympstone. CampsiteFull map

Places to stay in and near Lympstone

  1. Campsite near Woodbury
    Campsite · Woodbury
    3.3 km from Lympstone centre
  2. Hunters Lodge Caravan and Camping
    Campsite · Starcross
    3.3 km from Lympstone centre
  3. Campsite near Woodbury
    Campsite · Woodbury
    4.0 km from Lympstone centre
  4. Webbers Park
    Campsite · Woodbury
    4.3 km from Lympstone centre
  5. Cofton Holidays
    Campsite · Starcross
    4.5 km from Lympstone centre
  6. Cottles Farm
    Campsite · Woodbury
    4.8 km from Lympstone centre
  7. Pratshayes Farm
    Campsite · Exmouth
    4.9 km from Lympstone centre
  8. Dawlish Sands Holiday Park
    Campsite · Dawlish · FreeWaterWastePowerToiletsShowers
    5.0 km from Lympstone centre
  9. Dawlish Sands Holiday Park
    Campsite · Dawlish · FreeWaterWastePowerToiletsShowers
    5.1 km from Lympstone centre
  10. Browns Farm
    Campsite · Woodbury
    5.1 km from Lympstone centre
  11. Pigeons Farm
    Campsite · Woodbury
    5.1 km from Lympstone centre
  12. Welcome Holiday Park
    Campsite · Dawlish · FreeWaterWastePowerToiletsShowers
    5.3 km from Lympstone centre
  13. Castle Brake Holiday Park
    Campsite · Woodbury
    5.4 km from Lympstone centre
  14. Dawlish Warren Holiday Park
    Campsite · Dawlish · FreeWaterWastePowerToiletsShowers
    5.4 km from Lympstone centre
  15. Courtbrook Farm CL
    Campsite · Topsham · PaidWaterWastePower
    5.5 km from Lympstone centre
  16. Campsite near Dawlish
    Campsite · Dawlish
    5.8 km from Lympstone centre
  17. Oakcliff Chalet Park
    Campsite · Dawlish
    5.9 km from Lympstone centre
  18. Campsite near Dawlish
    Campsite · Dawlish
    6.1 km from Lympstone centre
  19. Lady's Mile Holiday Park
    Campsite · Dawlish
    6.2 km from Lympstone centre
  20. Campsite near Woodbury
    Campsite · Woodbury
    6.3 km from Lympstone centre
  21. Pooh Cottage Holiday Park
    Campsite · Budleigh Salterton · PaidWaterWastePower
    6.3 km from Lympstone centre
  22. Campsite near Woodbury
    Campsite · Woodbury
    6.3 km from Lympstone centre
  23. brooklands
    Campsite · Woodbury
    6.6 km from Lympstone centre
  24. Campsite near Woodbury
    Campsite · Woodbury
    7.3 km from Lympstone centre
  25. Kennford International Caravan and Camping Park
    Campsite · Exminster
    7.8 km from Lympstone centre
  26. Rydon Park
    Campsite · Exeter
    8.2 km from Lympstone centre
  27. Exeter Racecourse
    Campsite · Chudleigh · PaidWaterWastePower
    8.9 km from Lympstone centre
  28. Campsite near Newton Poppleford
    Campsite · Newton Poppleford
    9.4 km from Lympstone centre
  29. Haldon Forest Holiday Park
    Campsite · ExeterPower
    9.8 km from Lympstone centre

Dump stations & water points near Lympstone

None within 10 km. The nearest are:

  1. Service point near Chagford
    Service point · Chagford, DevonWaste
    30 km from Lympstone centre
  2. Water point near Chagford
    Water point · Chagford, DevonWater
    31 km from Lympstone centre

Nearby towns

More in Devon
Nearest towns to Lympstone
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
Starcross2.5 km3030––
Kenton2.9 km3030––
Woodbury3.9 km3232––
Exmouth4.0 km2626––
Topsham4.9 km2626––
Exminster5.9 km2626––

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Lympstone. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data