Town guide · Denbighshire

Where to park a campervan overnight in Saint Asaph

There are 91 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Saint Asaph: 90 campsites and 1 water point. None of them record a fee in OpenStreetMap, so check before you go. The nearest service point (dump station) is 35 km from the centre.

Most places near Saint Asaph are also listed in Rhyl.

Places in or near
91
Campsites
90
Aires & parking
0
Dump & water
1
Nearest dump station
35 km
Saint Asaph5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 91 places in and around Saint Asaph. CampsiteWater pointFull map

Places to stay in and near Saint Asaph

Nearest 40 of 90
  1. Spring Gardens
    Campsite · Saint Asaph
    910 m from Saint Asaph centre
  2. Lyons Eryl Hall Caravan Park & Country Club
    Campsite · Saint Asaph
    1.5 km from Saint Asaph centre
  3. Maes Elwy Caravan Park
    Campsite · Trefnant
    2.4 km from Saint Asaph centre
  4. Campsite near Rhuddlan
    Campsite · Rhuddlan
    3.1 km from Saint Asaph centre
  5. Campsite near Rhuddlan
    Campsite · Rhuddlan
    3.1 km from Saint Asaph centre
  6. Rhuallt Country Park
    Campsite · CwmWastePowerToilets
    3.3 km from Saint Asaph centre
  7. Pleasant View Caravan Park
    Campsite · Rhuddlan
    3.3 km from Saint Asaph centre
  8. Clwyd View Touring Park
    Campsite · Rhuddlan
    4.0 km from Saint Asaph centre
  9. Riverside Caravan Park
    Campsite · Rhuddlan
    4.1 km from Saint Asaph centre
  10. Sun Valley II Caravan Park
    Campsite · Rhuddlan
    4.1 km from Saint Asaph centre
  11. Campsite near Bodelwyddan
    Campsite · Bodelwyddan
    4.2 km from Saint Asaph centre
  12. Sun Valley Caravan Park
    Campsite · Rhuddlan
    4.3 km from Saint Asaph centre
  13. Campsite near Rhuddlan
    Campsite · Rhuddlan
    5.1 km from Saint Asaph centre
  14. Cwybr Fawr Touring Park
    Campsite · Rhuddlan
    5.2 km from Saint Asaph centre
  15. Campsite near Cwm
    Campsite · Cwm
    5.3 km from Saint Asaph centre
  16. Campsite near Cwm
    Campsite · Cwm
    5.6 km from Saint Asaph centre
  17. Campsite near Rhuddlan
    Campsite · Rhuddlan
    5.6 km from Saint Asaph centre
  18. Campsite near Rhyl
    Campsite · Rhyl
    6.0 km from Saint Asaph centre
  19. Campsite near Rhyl
    Campsite · Rhyl
    6.1 km from Saint Asaph centre
  20. Pen-isaf Mynydd Caravan Park
    Campsite · Cwm
    6.2 km from Saint Asaph centre
  21. Pen-isaf Mynydd Campsite
    Campsite · Cwm
    6.2 km from Saint Asaph centre
  22. Four Winds Caravan Park
    Campsite · Dyserth
    6.5 km from Saint Asaph centre
  23. Marine Holiday Park
    Campsite · Rhyl
    6.5 km from Saint Asaph centre
  24. Mulberry Farm Caravan Park
    Campsite · Dyserth
    6.6 km from Saint Asaph centre
  25. Stafford Park
    Campsite · Rhyl
    6.9 km from Saint Asaph centre
  26. Campsite near Rhyl
    Campsite · Rhyl
    7.1 km from Saint Asaph centre
  27. Station House Caravan Park
    Campsite · TrefnantPowerToiletsShowers
    7.2 km from Saint Asaph centre
  28. The New Pines Holiday Home Park
    Campsite · Rhyl
    7.2 km from Saint Asaph centre
  29. Campsite near Prestatyn
    Campsite · Prestatyn
    7.2 km from Saint Asaph centre
  30. Tyn Yr Eithin Farm
    Campsite · Denbigh
    7.4 km from Saint Asaph centre
  31. Caeran Caravan Park
    Campsite · Bodelwyddan
    7.5 km from Saint Asaph centre
  32. Palin's Holiday Park
    Campsite · Rhyl
    7.7 km from Saint Asaph centre
  33. Campsite near Rhyl
    Campsite · Rhyl
    7.7 km from Saint Asaph centre
  34. Sunnyvale Caravan Park
    Campsite · Rhyl
    7.8 km from Saint Asaph centre
  35. Oakfield Caravan Park
    Campsite · Rhyl
    7.8 km from Saint Asaph centre
  36. Lyons Holiday Park
    Campsite · Rhyl
    7.8 km from Saint Asaph centre
  37. Campsite near Gronant
    Campsite · Gronant
    7.8 km from Saint Asaph centre
  38. Campsite near Rhyl
    Campsite · Rhyl
    7.8 km from Saint Asaph centre
  39. Robin Hood Holiday Park
    Campsite · Rhyl
    7.8 km from Saint Asaph centre
  40. Fourways Caravan Park
    Campsite · Abergele
    7.9 km from Saint Asaph centre

Dump stations & water points near Saint Asaph

  1. Water point near Bodelwyddan
    Water point · BodelwyddanWater
    5.1 km from Saint Asaph centre

Further afield:

  1. Service point near Gresford
    Service point · Gresford, WrexhamWaste
    35 km from Saint Asaph centre
Nearest towns to Saint Asaph
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
Bodelwyddan3.9 km9291–1
Trefnant4.0 km3534–1
Cwm4.1 km9190–1
Rhuddlan4.1 km9392–1
Dyserth5.2 km103102–1
Henllan6.6 km1817–1

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Saint Asaph. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data