Town guide · Denbighshire

Where to park a campervan overnight in Cwm

There are 91 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Cwm: 90 campsites and 1 water point. 3 charge a fee; 88 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 34 km from the centre.

Most places near Cwm are also listed in Rhyl.

Places in or near
91
Campsites
90
Aires & parking
0
Dump & water
1
Nearest dump station
34 km
Cwm5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 91 places in and around Cwm. CampsiteWater pointFull map

Places to stay in and near Cwm

Nearest 40 of 90
  1. Campsite near Cwm
    Campsite · Cwm
    1.5 km from Cwm centre
  2. Rhuallt Country Park
    Campsite · CwmWastePowerToilets
    2.2 km from Cwm centre
  3. Pen-isaf Mynydd Campsite
    Campsite · Cwm
    2.5 km from Cwm centre
  4. Pen-isaf Mynydd Caravan Park
    Campsite · Cwm
    2.6 km from Cwm centre
  5. Mulberry Farm Caravan Park
    Campsite · Dyserth
    3.2 km from Cwm centre
  6. Campsite near Gronant
    Campsite · Gronant
    3.7 km from Cwm centre
  7. Campsite near Cwm
    Campsite · Cwm
    3.8 km from Cwm centre
  8. Campsite near Rhuddlan
    Campsite · Rhuddlan
    3.9 km from Cwm centre
  9. Campsite near Rhuddlan
    Campsite · Rhuddlan
    3.9 km from Cwm centre
  10. Campsite near Gronant
    Campsite · Gronant
    3.9 km from Cwm centre
  11. Pleasant View Caravan Park
    Campsite · Rhuddlan
    4.0 km from Cwm centre
  12. Spring Gardens
    Campsite · Saint Asaph
    4.0 km from Cwm centre
  13. Four Winds Caravan Park
    Campsite · Dyserth
    4.5 km from Cwm centre
  14. Campsite near Prestatyn
    Campsite · Prestatyn
    4.5 km from Cwm centre
  15. Cwybr Fawr Touring Park
    Campsite · Rhuddlan
    4.9 km from Cwm centre
  16. Riverside Caravan Park
    Campsite · Rhuddlan
    5.0 km from Cwm centre
  17. Campsite near Rhuddlan
    Campsite · Rhuddlan
    5.0 km from Cwm centre
  18. Campsite near Whitford
    Campsite · Whitford
    5.0 km from Cwm centre
  19. Sun Valley II Caravan Park
    Campsite · Rhuddlan
    5.0 km from Cwm centre
  20. Clwyd View Touring Park
    Campsite · Rhuddlan
    5.0 km from Cwm centre
  21. Campsite near Whitford
    Campsite · Whitford
    5.0 km from Cwm centre
  22. Sun Valley Caravan Park
    Campsite · Rhuddlan
    5.1 km from Cwm centre
  23. Campsite near Prestatyn
    Campsite · Prestatyn
    5.3 km from Cwm centre
  24. Lyons Eryl Hall Caravan Park & Country Club
    Campsite · Saint Asaph
    5.4 km from Cwm centre
  25. Albert Wilson Memorial Field
    Campsite · Prestatyn
    5.4 km from Cwm centre
  26. Maes Elwy Caravan Park
    Campsite · Trefnant
    5.7 km from Cwm centre
  27. The New Pines Holiday Home Park
    Campsite · Rhyl
    5.7 km from Cwm centre
  28. Campsite near Whitford
    Campsite · Whitford
    5.8 km from Cwm centre
  29. Campsite near Rhuddlan
    Campsite · Rhuddlan
    5.9 km from Cwm centre
  30. Tan-Y-Don Holiday Park
    Campsite · Prestatyn
    6.0 km from Cwm centre
  31. Terfn Pella Camp
    Campsite · Prestatyn
    6.0 km from Cwm centre
  32. Nant Mill Touring Caravan and Tent Park
    Campsite · PrestatynPower
    6.0 km from Cwm centre
  33. The White House by the Sea
    Campsite · Prestatyn
    6.0 km from Cwm centre
  34. Pen-y-Ffrith Caravan Park
    Campsite · Prestatyn
    6.0 km from Cwm centre
  35. Robin Hood Holiday Park
    Campsite · Rhyl
    6.1 km from Cwm centre
  36. Ffrith Beach Touring Caravan Park
    Campsite · Prestatyn
    6.2 km from Cwm centre
  37. Lyons Holiday Park
    Campsite · Rhyl
    6.3 km from Cwm centre
  38. Lido Beach Holiday Park
    Campsite · Prestatyn
    6.3 km from Cwm centre
  39. Barlow's Touring Park
    Campsite · Whitford
    6.5 km from Cwm centre
  40. Barlow's Caravan Park
    Campsite · Whitford
    6.6 km from Cwm centre

Dump stations & water points near Cwm

  1. Water point near Bodelwyddan
    Water point · BodelwyddanWater
    8.1 km from Cwm centre

Further afield:

  1. Service point near Gresford
    Service point · Gresford, WrexhamWaste
    34 km from Cwm centre
Nearest towns to Cwm
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
Dyserth2.1 km103102–1
Saint Asaph4.1 km9190–1
Rhuddlan4.7 km9392–1
Prestatyn6.0 km8080––
Gronant6.5 km5959––
Trefnant6.6 km3534–1

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Cwm. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data