Town guide · Cornwall
Where to park a campervan overnight in Redruth
There are 36 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Redruth: 34 campsites, 1 service point (dump station) and 1 water point. 6 charge a fee; 30 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 6.3 km from the centre.
- Places in or near
- 36
- Campsites
- 34
- Aires & parking
- 0
- Dump & water
- 2
- Nearest dump station
- 6.3 km
Places to stay in and near Redruth
- Tehidy Holiday Park
Campsite · Redruth2.4 km from Redruth centre - Globe Vale Holiday Park
Campsite · Redruth2.7 km from Redruth centre - Globe Vale Caravan Park
Campsite · Redruth2.8 km from Redruth centre - Hillcrest Views Campsite
Campsite · Redruth3.0 km from Redruth centre - St Day Holiday Park
Campsite · St. Day3.0 km from Redruth centre - Wheal Rose Camping and Caravan Park
Campsite · Redruth · PaidPower3.3 km from Redruth centre - Wheal Jewel Residential Caravan Site
Campsite · St. Day3.3 km from Redruth centre - 204
Campsite · Redruth3.6 km from Redruth centre - Elm Farm Campsite
Campsite · Mount Hawke3.7 km from Redruth centre - Elm Farm campsite
Campsite · Mount Hawke3.8 km from Redruth centre - Campsite near Four Lanes
Campsite · Four Lanes3.8 km from Redruth centre - Campsite near Four Lanes
Campsite · Four Lanes3.8 km from Redruth centre - Pottery Campsite
Campsite · Four Lanes4.1 km from Redruth centre - Chacewater Park
Campsite · Chacewater · PaidWaterWastePowerToilets4.2 km from Redruth centre - Porthtowan Tourist Park
Campsite · Mount Hawke · Paid4.6 km from Redruth centre - Campsite near Mount Hawke
Campsite · Mount Hawke4.7 km from Redruth centre - Campsite near Mount Hawke
Campsite · Mount Hawke5.0 km from Redruth centre - Campsite near Stithians
Campsite · Stithians5.1 km from Redruth centre - Kiliwerris Touring Park
Campsite · Chacewater6.1 km from Redruth centre - Chiverton Park
Campsite · Chacewater · Paid6.3 km from Redruth centre - Trevarth Holiday Park
Campsite · Chacewater6.3 km from Redruth centre - Fernleigh Barn Caravan Site
Campsite · Chacewater6.9 km from Redruth centre - Magor Farm Caravan and Campsite
Campsite · Camborne7.0 km from Redruth centre - Campsite near Saint Agnes
Campsite · Saint Agnes7.5 km from Redruth centre - Chapel Porth Youth Camp Site
Campsite · Saint Agnes7.5 km from Redruth centre - Tomperrow Scout Campsite
Campsite · ChacewaterWaterPowerToiletsShowers7.6 km from Redruth centre - Presingoll Farm Caravan and Camping Site
Campsite · Saint Agnes7.6 km from Redruth centre - Truro Caravan and Camping Park
Campsite · Chacewater7.7 km from Redruth centre - Campsite near Perranarworthal
Campsite · Perranarworthal7.9 km from Redruth centre - Beacon Cottage Farm
Campsite · Saint Agnes · Paid8.0 km from Redruth centre - St Agnes Beacon
Campsite · Saint Agnes · Paid8.2 km from Redruth centre - Lavendar Hill
Campsite · Camborne8.8 km from Redruth centre - Retanna Holiday Park
Campsite · Wendron9.3 km from Redruth centre - Higher Trevaskis Caravan & Camping
Campsite · CambornePower9.9 km from Redruth centre
Dump stations & water points near Redruth
Nearby towns
More in Cornwall| Town | Distance | Places | Campsites | Aires & parking | Service & water |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Day | 2.8 km | 43 | 41 | – | 2 |
| Four Lanes | 3.7 km | 38 | 36 | – | 2 |
| Chacewater | 5.4 km | 45 | 43 | – | 2 |
| Mount Hawke | 5.6 km | 44 | 42 | – | 2 |
| Camborne | 5.7 km | 36 | 36 | – | – |
| Stithians | 5.9 km | 47 | 46 | – | 1 |
Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Redruth. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data