Town guide · Cornwall

Where to park a campervan overnight in Camborne

There are 36 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Camborne: 36 campsites. 4 charge a fee; 32 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 12 km from the centre. The nearest water point is The Shute, 11 km from the centre.

Places in or near
36
Campsites
36
Aires & parking
0
Dump & water
0
Nearest dump station
12 km
Camborne5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 36 places in and around Camborne. CampsiteFull map

Places to stay in and near Camborne

  1. Magor Farm Caravan and Campsite
    Campsite · Camborne
    3.1 km from Camborne centre
  2. Lavendar Hill
    Campsite · Camborne
    3.3 km from Camborne centre
  3. Campsite near Four Lanes
    Campsite · Four Lanes
    3.7 km from Camborne centre
  4. Campsite near Four Lanes
    Campsite · Four Lanes
    3.8 km from Camborne centre
  5. Higher Trevaskis Caravan & Camping
    Campsite · CambornePower
    4.3 km from Camborne centre
  6. Hillcrest Views Campsite
    Campsite · Redruth
    4.6 km from Camborne centre
  7. Tehidy Holiday Park
    Campsite · Redruth
    4.7 km from Camborne centre
  8. Campsite near Hayle
    Campsite · Hayle
    6.0 km from Camborne centre
  9. Prosper House
    Campsite · HayleToiletsShowers
    6.3 km from Camborne centre
  10. 204
    Campsite · Redruth
    6.4 km from Camborne centre
  11. Pottery Campsite
    Campsite · Four Lanes
    6.5 km from Camborne centre
  12. Gwithian Farm
    Campsite · Hayle
    6.5 km from Camborne centre
  13. Churchtown Farm Caravan & Camping Site
    Campsite · Hayle
    6.5 km from Camborne centre
  14. Atlantic Coast Holiday Park
    Campsite · Hayle
    6.6 km from Camborne centre
  15. Campsite near Hayle
    Campsite · Hayle
    6.6 km from Camborne centre
  16. Campsite near Hayle
    Campsite · Hayle
    6.6 km from Camborne centre
  17. Camping & Caravaning
    Campsite · Hayle
    6.7 km from Camborne centre
  18. Campsite near Stithians
    Campsite · Stithians
    6.7 km from Camborne centre
  19. Calloose Caravan Park
    Campsite · Hayle
    6.8 km from Camborne centre
  20. Elm Farm campsite
    Campsite · Mount Hawke
    7.2 km from Camborne centre
  21. Elm Farm Campsite
    Campsite · Mount Hawke
    7.2 km from Camborne centre
  22. Globe Vale Caravan Park
    Campsite · Redruth
    7.5 km from Camborne centre
  23. Globe Vale Holiday Park
    Campsite · Redruth
    7.5 km from Camborne centre
  24. Treglisson campsite
    Campsite · Hayle
    7.5 km from Camborne centre
  25. St Ives Bay Holiday Park
    Campsite · HayleWaterPowerToiletsShowers
    7.6 km from Camborne centre
  26. Porthtowan Tourist Park
    Campsite · Mount Hawke · Paid
    7.9 km from Camborne centre
  27. Campsite near Mount Hawke
    Campsite · Mount Hawke
    8.0 km from Camborne centre
  28. Wheal Rose Camping and Caravan Park
    Campsite · Redruth · PaidPower
    8.4 km from Camborne centre
  29. Beachside Holiday Park
    Campsite · HayleWaterWastePowerToiletsShowers
    8.4 km from Camborne centre
  30. Campsite near Mount Hawke
    Campsite · Mount Hawke
    8.5 km from Camborne centre
  31. St Day Holiday Park
    Campsite · St. Day
    8.6 km from Camborne centre
  32. Wheal Jewel Residential Caravan Site
    Campsite · St. Day
    8.9 km from Camborne centre
  33. Riviere Sands
    Campsite · Hayle · PaidPower
    9.2 km from Camborne centre
  34. Retanna Holiday Park
    Campsite · Wendron
    9.5 km from Camborne centre
  35. Chacewater Park
    Campsite · Chacewater · PaidWaterWastePowerToilets
    9.8 km from Camborne centre
  36. Wheal Vreagh Farm Campsite
    Campsite · Helston
    9.9 km from Camborne centre

Dump stations & water points near Camborne

None within 10 km. The nearest are:

  1. Service point near Chacewater
    Service point · Chacewater, CornwallWaste
    12 km from Camborne centre
  2. The Shute
    Water point · Chacewater, Cornwall
    11 km from Camborne centre

Nearby towns

More in Cornwall
Nearest towns to Camborne
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
Four Lanes4.3 km3836–2
Redruth5.7 km3634–2
St. Day8.5 km4341–2
Stithians8.9 km4746–1
Hayle9.4 km454311
Wendron9.5 km3333––

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Camborne. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data