Town guide · Anglesey
Where to park a campervan overnight in Valley
There are 47 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Valley: 47 campsites. 1 is recorded as free and 1 charges a fee; 45 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 12 km from the centre. The nearest water point is 20 km from the centre.
Most places near Valley are also listed in Holyhead.
- Places in or near
- 47
- Campsites
- 47
- Aires & parking
- 0
- Dump & water
- 0
- Nearest dump station
- 12 km
Places to stay in and near Valley
40 of 47- Pen Y Bont Caravan & Camping
Campsite · Valley1.3 km from Valley centre - Glanrhyd Isaf Caravan Site
Campsite · Valley1.8 km from Valley centre - Hafod-Y-Plas Caravan and Camping
Campsite · Valley2.5 km from Valley centre - Campsite near Valley
Campsite · Valley2.5 km from Valley centre - Tan Y Graig Caravan Park
Campsite · Valley2.6 km from Valley centre - Bryn Ednyfed Caravan Site
Campsite · Bodedern2.6 km from Valley centre - Pen-y-Llyn Touring Caravan Site
Campsite · ValleyWaterToiletsShowers2.6 km from Valley centre - Trearddur Bay Country Park
Campsite · Holyhead2.7 km from Valley centre - Tyn Towyn Campsite
Campsite · Valley3.2 km from Valley centre - Mulberry's Farm Caravan Park
Campsite · BodedernWastePower3.4 km from Valley centre - Tyn Rhos
Campsite · Valley3.5 km from Valley centre - Bagnol Caravan Park
Campsite · Valley3.5 km from Valley centre - Gwynfair Caravan Park
Campsite · Valley3.6 km from Valley centre - Parc Carafannau Pwll Preban
Campsite · Valley3.7 km from Valley centre - Campsite near Holyhead
Campsite · Holyhead · Free3.7 km from Valley centre - Penrorsedd Caravan SIte
Campsite · Valley3.7 km from Valley centre - Campsite near Valley
Campsite · Valley3.8 km from Valley centre - Campsite near Llanfachraeth
Campsite · Llanfachraeth4.1 km from Valley centre - Campsite near Holyhead
Campsite · Holyhead4.3 km from Valley centre - Cerrig-yr-Adar
Campsite · Valley4.4 km from Valley centre - Campsite near Holyhead
Campsite · Holyhead4.6 km from Valley centre - Campsite near Llanfachraeth
Campsite · Llanfachraeth4.9 km from Valley centre - Dronwy Caravan Park
Campsite · Llanfachraeth5.0 km from Valley centre - Campsite near Rhosneigr
Campsite · Rhosneigr5.1 km from Valley centre - Valley Of The Rocks Campsite
Campsite · Holyhead · PaidWasteToiletsShowers5.2 km from Valley centre - Valley Of The Rocks Caravan Park
Campsite · Holyhead5.2 km from Valley centre - Penrhyn Bay Caravan Park
Campsite · Llanfachraeth5.3 km from Valley centre - Campsite near Rhosneigr
Campsite · Rhosneigr5.6 km from Valley centre - Tan-y-Graig
Campsite · Holyhead6.3 km from Valley centre - Shoreside Caravan and Camping Park
Campsite · Rhosneigr6.4 km from Valley centre - Blackthorn Farm Campsite
Campsite · HolyheadWasteToiletsShowers6.5 km from Valley centre - Blackthorn Farm Caravan Park
Campsite · Holyhead6.6 km from Valley centre - Campsite near Rhosneigr
Campsite · Rhosneigr6.6 km from Valley centre - Campsite near Rhosneigr
Campsite · Rhosneigr6.8 km from Valley centre - Campsite near Llanfaethlu
Campsite · Llanfaethlu6.9 km from Valley centre - Bodfan Farm
Campsite · RhosneigrToiletsShowers6.9 km from Valley centre - Plas Caravan Park
Campsite · Rhosneigr7.0 km from Valley centre - Campsite near Rhosneigr
Campsite · Rhosneigr7.1 km from Valley centre - Ty Hen Caravan Park and Campsite
Campsite · RhosneigrToiletsShowers7.1 km from Valley centre - Ty Mawr Farm Campsite
Campsite · Holyhead7.8 km from Valley centre
Dump stations & water points near Valley
None within 10 km. The nearest are:
- Service point near Rhosneigr
Service point · Rhosneigr, AngleseyWaste12 km from Valley centre - Water point near Caernarfon
Water point · Caernarfon, GwyneddWater20 km from Valley centre
Nearby towns
More in Anglesey| Town | Distance | Places | Campsites | Aires & parking | Service & water |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Llanfachraeth | 3.8 km | 47 | 47 | – | – |
| Bodedern | 4.3 km | 42 | 42 | – | – |
| Holyhead | 5.0 km | 37 | 37 | – | – |
| Rhosneigr | 6.8 km | 34 | 33 | – | 1 |
| Llanfaethlu | 7.8 km | 23 | 23 | – | – |
| Llanerchymedd | 14 km | 60 | 55 | 2 | 3 |
Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Valley. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data