Town guide · Anglesey
Where to park a campervan overnight in Bodedern
There are 42 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Bodedern: 42 campsites. 1 is recorded as free and 1 charges a fee; 40 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 11 km from the centre. The nearest water point is 16 km from the centre.
Most places near Bodedern are also listed in Holyhead.
- Places in or near
- 42
- Campsites
- 42
- Aires & parking
- 0
- Dump & water
- 0
- Nearest dump station
- 11 km
Places to stay in and near Bodedern
Nearest 40 of 42- Bryn Ednyfed Caravan Site
Campsite · Bodedern2.5 km from Bodedern centre - Mulberry's Farm Caravan Park
Campsite · BodedernWastePower2.5 km from Bodedern centre - Campsite near Llanfachraeth
Campsite · Llanfachraeth2.6 km from Bodedern centre - Campsite near Llanfachraeth
Campsite · Llanfachraeth3.7 km from Bodedern centre - Pen-y-Llyn Touring Caravan Site
Campsite · ValleyWaterToiletsShowers4.1 km from Bodedern centre - Dronwy Caravan Park
Campsite · Llanfachraeth4.2 km from Bodedern centre - Campsite near Rhosneigr
Campsite · Rhosneigr4.5 km from Bodedern centre - Glanrhyd Isaf Caravan Site
Campsite · Valley4.7 km from Bodedern centre - Campsite near Rhosneigr
Campsite · Rhosneigr5.1 km from Bodedern centre - Pen Y Bont Caravan & Camping
Campsite · Valley5.5 km from Bodedern centre - Campsite near Llanfaethlu
Campsite · Llanfaethlu5.6 km from Bodedern centre - Plas Caravan Park
Campsite · Rhosneigr6.3 km from Bodedern centre - Shoreside Caravan and Camping Park
Campsite · Rhosneigr6.3 km from Bodedern centre - Campsite near Rhosneigr
Campsite · Rhosneigr6.5 km from Bodedern centre - Hafod-Y-Plas Caravan and Camping
Campsite · Valley6.5 km from Bodedern centre - Penrhyn Bay Caravan Park
Campsite · Llanfachraeth6.6 km from Bodedern centre - Campsite near Rhosneigr
Campsite · Rhosneigr6.7 km from Bodedern centre - Afallon Caravan Park
Campsite · Rhosneigr6.7 km from Bodedern centre - Campsite near Valley
Campsite · Valley6.7 km from Bodedern centre - Ty Hen Caravan Park and Campsite
Campsite · RhosneigrToiletsShowers6.8 km from Bodedern centre - Tan Y Graig Caravan Park
Campsite · Valley6.8 km from Bodedern centre - Bodfan Farm
Campsite · RhosneigrToiletsShowers6.9 km from Bodedern centre - Campsite near Rhosneigr
Campsite · Rhosneigr6.9 km from Bodedern centre - Trearddur Bay Country Park
Campsite · Holyhead7.0 km from Bodedern centre - Parc Carafannau Pwll Preban
Campsite · Valley7.1 km from Bodedern centre - Penrorsedd Caravan SIte
Campsite · Valley7.2 km from Bodedern centre - Campsite near Valley
Campsite · Valley7.3 km from Bodedern centre - Campsite near Rhosneigr
Campsite · Rhosneigr7.3 km from Bodedern centre - Cerrig-yr-Adar
Campsite · Valley7.4 km from Bodedern centre - Campsite near Holyhead
Campsite · Holyhead · Free7.5 km from Bodedern centre - Tyn Towyn Campsite
Campsite · Valley7.5 km from Bodedern centre - Tyn Rhos
Campsite · Valley7.6 km from Bodedern centre - Bagnol Caravan Park
Campsite · Valley7.7 km from Bodedern centre - Gwynfair Caravan Park
Campsite · Valley7.8 km from Bodedern centre - Campsite near Llanfaethlu
Campsite · Llanfaethlu8.0 km from Bodedern centre - Campsite near Holyhead
Campsite · Holyhead8.6 km from Bodedern centre - Campsite near Holyhead
Campsite · Holyhead8.9 km from Bodedern centre - Valley Of The Rocks Caravan Park
Campsite · Holyhead9.4 km from Bodedern centre - Valley Of The Rocks Campsite
Campsite · Holyhead · PaidWasteToiletsShowers9.4 km from Bodedern centre - Ty Newydd
Campsite · Llanfaethlu9.4 km from Bodedern centre
Dump stations & water points near Bodedern
None within 10 km. The nearest are:
Nearby towns
More in Anglesey| Town | Distance | Places | Campsites | Aires & parking | Service & water |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Llanfachraeth | 3.0 km | 47 | 47 | – | – |
| Valley | 4.3 km | 47 | 47 | – | – |
| Rhosneigr | 6.8 km | 34 | 33 | – | 1 |
| Llanfaethlu | 7.0 km | 23 | 23 | – | – |
| Holyhead | 8.7 km | 37 | 37 | – | – |
| Llanerchymedd | 9.4 km | 60 | 55 | 2 | 3 |
Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Bodedern. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data