Town guide · Navarre

Where to park a campervan overnight in Oteiza

There are 12 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Oteiza: 3 campsites, 2 motorhome aires, 1 motorhome parking spot, 2 service points (dump stations) and 4 water points. 2 are recorded as free and 2 charge a fee; 8 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 6.5 km from the centre.

Places in or near
12
Campsites
3
Aires & parking
3
Dump & water
6
Nearest dump station
6.5 km
Oteiza5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 12 places in and around Oteiza. Service pointCampsiteMotorhome aireWater pointMotorhome parkingFull map

Places to stay in and near Oteiza

  1. Lizarra
    Campsite · Estella-Lizarra · PaidWaterWastePowerToiletsShowers
    6.6 km from Oteiza centre
  2. Área de Autocaravanas
    Motorhome aire · Dicastillo
    7.0 km from Oteiza centre
  3. Motorhome parking near Cirauqui
    Motorhome parking · Cirauqui
    8.3 km from Oteiza centre
  4. Area de caravanas de Ayegui
    Motorhome aire · Ayegui
    8.5 km from Oteiza centre
  5. Camping Errota-El Molino
    Campsite · Mendigorría · PaidWasteToiletsShowers
    9.1 km from Oteiza centre
  6. Iratxe
    Campsite · Ayegui
    9.2 km from Oteiza centre

Dump stations & water points near Oteiza

  1. Service point near Villatuerta
    Service point · Villatuerta · FreeWaste
    6.5 km from Oteiza centre
  2. Service point near Estella-Lizarra
    Service point · Estella-Lizarra · FreeWaste
    6.6 km from Oteiza centre
  3. Water point near Arellano
    Water point · ArellanoWater
    7.7 km from Oteiza centre
  4. Water point near Allo
    Water point · AlloWater
    7.8 km from Oteiza centre
  5. Water point near Allo
    Water point · AlloWater
    7.9 km from Oteiza centre
  6. Water point near Estella-Lizarra
    Water point · Estella-LizarraWater
    9.1 km from Oteiza centre

Nearby towns

More in Navarre
Nearest towns to Oteiza
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
Morentin5.0 km11236
Villatuerta5.6 km10334
Dicastillo6.5 km11236
Arellano7.7 km11236
Allo7.9 km9135
Ayegui8.1 km12246

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Oteiza. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data