Town guide · Navarre

Where to park a campervan overnight in Morentin

There are 11 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Morentin: 2 campsites, 3 motorhome aires, 2 service points (dump stations) and 4 water points. 2 are recorded as free and 1 charges a fee; 8 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 4.9 km from the centre.

Most places near Morentin are also listed in Arróniz.

Places in or near
11
Campsites
2
Aires & parking
3
Dump & water
6
Nearest dump station
4.9 km
Morentin5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 11 places in and around Morentin. Motorhome aireWater pointService pointCampsiteFull map

Places to stay in and near Morentin

  1. Área de Autocaravanas
    Motorhome aire · Dicastillo
    2.6 km from Morentin centre
  2. Lizarra
    Campsite · Estella-Lizarra · PaidWaterWastePowerToiletsShowers
    4.9 km from Morentin centre
  3. Area de caravanas de Ayegui
    Motorhome aire · Ayegui
    5.3 km from Morentin centre
  4. Iratxe
    Campsite · Ayegui
    5.3 km from Morentin centre
  5. Área autocaravanas Arróniz
    Motorhome aire · ArrónizWaterWaste
    7.2 km from Morentin centre

Dump stations & water points near Morentin

  1. Water point near Arellano
    Water point · ArellanoWater
    2.8 km from Morentin centre
  2. Water point near Allo
    Water point · AlloWater
    4.9 km from Morentin centre
  3. Service point near Estella-Lizarra
    Service point · Estella-Lizarra · FreeWaste
    4.9 km from Morentin centre
  4. Service point near Villatuerta
    Service point · Villatuerta · FreeWaste
    4.9 km from Morentin centre
  5. Water point near Allo
    Water point · AlloWater
    5.1 km from Morentin centre
  6. Water point near Estella-Lizarra
    Water point · Estella-LizarraWater
    7.0 km from Morentin centre

Nearby towns

More in Navarre
Nearest towns to Morentin
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
Dicastillo2.1 km11236
Arellano2.8 km11236
Oteiza5.0 km12336
Allo5.1 km9135
Ayegui5.3 km12246
Villatuerta5.6 km10334

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Morentin. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data