Town guide · Grand Est

Where to park a campervan overnight in Willerwald

There are 15 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Willerwald: 9 campsites, 3 motorhome aires, 2 service points (dump stations) and 1 water point. 2 are recorded as free and 2 charge a fee; 11 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 6.0 km from the centre.

Most places near Willerwald are also listed in Sarralbe.

Places in or near
15
Campsites
9
Aires & parking
3
Dump & water
3
Nearest dump station
6.0 km
Willerwald5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 15 places in and around Willerwald. Motorhome aireCampsiteWater pointService pointFull map

Places to stay in and near Willerwald

  1. Aire d'accueil de Camping-Cars - Sarralbe
    Motorhome aire · Sarralbe · Free
    2.6 km from Willerwald centre
  2. Camping Les Sapins
    Campsite · Keskastel
    5.4 km from Willerwald centre
  3. Le Refuge des Pecheurs
    Campsite · HolvingShowers
    6.0 km from Willerwald centre
  4. Camping Saint-Vit Neufgrange
    Campsite · Neufgrange
    6.1 km from Willerwald centre
  5. Au Bon Repos
    Campsite · HolvingShowers
    6.2 km from Willerwald centre
  6. Campsite near Neufgrange
    Campsite · Neufgrange
    6.3 km from Willerwald centre
  7. Camping les Cygnes
    Campsite · Holving
    6.8 km from Willerwald centre
  8. Le Centre de Plein-Air
    Campsite · Holving
    8.1 km from Willerwald centre
  9. Camping-car Park Sarreguemines
    Motorhome aire · Sarreguemines · PaidWaterWastePower
    9.0 km from Willerwald centre
  10. Camping Coeur d'Alsace
    Campsite · Keskastel
    9.4 km from Willerwald centre
  11. Camping Coeur d'Alsace
    Campsite · Keskastel
    9.5 km from Willerwald centre
  12. Aire de Services Harskirchen
    Motorhome aire · Keskastel · PaidWaterWaste
    9.5 km from Willerwald centre

Dump stations & water points near Willerwald

  1. Water point near Keskastel
    Water point · KeskastelWater
    5.9 km from Willerwald centre
  2. Service point near Keskastel
    Service point · Keskastel · FreeWaterWaste
    6.0 km from Willerwald centre
  3. Aire de Services Harskirchen
    Service point · KeskastelWaste
    9.6 km from Willerwald centre

Nearby towns

More in Grand Est
Nearest towns to Willerwald
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
Sarralbe3.0 km14923
Herbitzheim3.4 km14833
Hambach3.9 km11722
Holving5.4 km17944
Keskastel6.0 km11623
Neufgrange6.1 km532–

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Willerwald. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data