Town guide · Washington

RV parks and campgrounds in and near Mukilteo

There are 13 mapped places for RVs and campervans in or within 10 km of Mukilteo: 6 campgrounds and 7 RV dump stations. 2 charge a fee; 11 don't state a fee. The nearest RV dump station is 8.2 km from the centre. The nearest water fill station is 13 km from the centre.

Most places near Mukilteo are also listed in Picnic Point-North Lynnwood.

Places in or near
13
Campgrounds
6
RV stopovers & parking
0
Dump & water
7
Nearest RV dump station
8.2 km
Mukilteo5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 13 places in and around Mukilteo. CampsiteService pointFull map

Places to stay in and near Mukilteo

  1. Possession Point State Park (Cascadia Marine Trail)
    Campsite · Picnic Point · PaidToilets
    6.7 km from Mukilteo centre
  2. Harbour Pointe RV Park
    Campsite · Lake StickneyPower
    6.8 km from Mukilteo centre
  3. Airport RV
    Campsite · Lake Stickney
    7.0 km from Mukilteo centre
  4. Lakeside RV Park
    Campsite · Lake StickneyPower
    7.3 km from Mukilteo centre
  5. Maple Grove RV Resort
    Campsite · Lake StickneyPowerToilets
    7.4 km from Mukilteo centre
  6. Cascadia Marine Trail Campsite - Meadowdale
    Campsite · Meadowdale · PaidWaterToilets
    9.7 km from Mukilteo centre

RV dump stations & water fill stations near Mukilteo

  1. Service point near Eastmont
    Service point · EastmontWaste
    8.2 km from Mukilteo centre
  2. Service point near Eastmont
    Service point · EastmontWaste
    8.2 km from Mukilteo centre
  3. Service point near Eastmont
    Service point · EastmontWaste
    8.2 km from Mukilteo centre
  4. Service point near Eastmont
    Service point · EastmontWaste
    8.2 km from Mukilteo centre
  5. Service point near Eastmont
    Service point · EastmontWaste
    8.2 km from Mukilteo centre
  6. Service point near Eastmont
    Service point · EastmontWaste
    8.2 km from Mukilteo centre
  7. Service point near Everett
    Service point · EverettWaste
    8.5 km from Mukilteo centre

Nearby towns

More in Washington
Nearest towns to Mukilteo
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
Picnic Point7.3 km126–6
Lake Stickney8.2 km126–6
Everett8.5 km7––7
Picnic Point-North Lynnwood9.1 km126–6
Meadowdale9.6 km126–6
Tulalip Bay10 km21–1

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Mukilteo. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported October 8, 2026.About our data