Town guide · Rhode Island

RV parks and campgrounds in and near Wakefield-Peacedale

There are 9 mapped places for RVs and campervans in or within 10 km of Wakefield-Peacedale: 8 campgrounds and 1 RV dump station. None of them record a fee in OpenStreetMap, so check before you go. The nearest RV dump station is 7.4 km from the centre. The nearest water fill station is 121 km from the centre.

Most places near Wakefield-Peacedale are also listed in South Kingstown.

Places in or near
9
Campgrounds
8
RV stopovers & parking
0
Dump & water
1
Nearest RV dump station
7.4 km
Wakefield-Peacedale5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 9 places in and around Wakefield-Peacedale. CampsiteService pointFull map

Places to stay in and near Wakefield-Peacedale

  1. Long Cove Campground
    Campsite · Wakefield-Peacedale
    3.1 km from Wakefield-Peacedale centre
  2. Jungle Campsite
    Campsite · South Kingstown
    4.0 km from Wakefield-Peacedale centre
  3. Sherman Campsite
    Campsite · South Kingstown
    4.0 km from Wakefield-Peacedale centre
  4. Junior Campsite
    Campsite · South Kingstown
    4.1 km from Wakefield-Peacedale centre
  5. Camp Fuller - By The Sea
    Campsite · South Kingstown
    4.1 km from Wakefield-Peacedale centre
  6. YMCA Camp Fuller
    Campsite · South Kingstown
    4.2 km from Wakefield-Peacedale centre
  7. Senior Hill
    Campsite · South Kingstown
    4.3 km from Wakefield-Peacedale centre
  8. Camp Hoffman
    Campsite · Kingston
    5.6 km from Wakefield-Peacedale centre

RV dump stations & water fill stations near Wakefield-Peacedale

  1. Service point near Narragansett Pier
    Service point · Narragansett PierWaste
    7.4 km from Wakefield-Peacedale centre
Nearest towns to Wakefield-Peacedale
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
South Kingstown2.0 km98–1
Narragansett Pier4.0 km98–1
Kingston4.2 km88––
Narragansett4.3 km98–1
Charlestown14 km75–2
Exeter15 km11––

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Wakefield-Peacedale. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported October 8, 2026.About our data