Town guide · Worcestershire
Where to park a campervan overnight in Upton upon Severn
There are 31 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Upton upon Severn: 29 campsites, 1 service point (dump station) and 1 water point. 1 charges a fee; 30 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 6.3 km from the centre.
- Places in or near
- 31
- Campsites
- 29
- Aires & parking
- 0
- Dump & water
- 2
- Nearest dump station
- 6.3 km
Places to stay in and near Upton upon Severn
- Boye Meadow Caravan Park
Campsite · Upton upon Severn410 m from Upton upon Severn centre - Furlongs Farm
Campsite · Upton upon Severn3.3 km from Upton upon Severn centre - Oakmere Caravan Park
Campsite · Great Malvern5.4 km from Upton upon Severn centre - Campsite near Eckington
Campsite · Eckington5.5 km from Upton upon Severn centre - Malvern Hills Caravan Club Site
Campsite · Great Malvern5.5 km from Upton upon Severn centre - Riverside Caravan Park
Campsite · Kempsey5.9 km from Upton upon Severn centre - Hurst Farm
Campsite · Great Malvern5.9 km from Upton upon Severn centre - Campsite near Great Malvern
Campsite · Great Malvern6.1 km from Upton upon Severn centre - Marlbrook Farm
Campsite · Great Malvern · PaidWaterPower6.3 km from Upton upon Severn centre - Campsite near Eckington
Campsite · Eckington6.4 km from Upton upon Severn centre - The Turbles
Campsite · Great MalvernToiletsShowers6.4 km from Upton upon Severn centre - The Malvern
Campsite · Great MalvernToiletsShowers6.4 km from Upton upon Severn centre - Campsite near Eckington
Campsite · Eckington6.5 km from Upton upon Severn centre - Campsite near Great Malvern
Campsite · Great Malvern6.6 km from Upton upon Severn centre - Robin Hood Park
Campsite · Great Malvern6.9 km from Upton upon Severn centre - Camping Field
Campsite · Eckington7.1 km from Upton upon Severn centre - Three Counties Park
Campsite · Corse7.3 km from Upton upon Severn centre - Eckington Caravan Park
Campsite · Eckington7.3 km from Upton upon Severn centre - Campsite near Bredon
Campsite · Bredon7.5 km from Upton upon Severn centre - Little Meadow River Park
Campsite · Bredon7.6 km from Upton upon Severn centre - Campsite near Bredon
Campsite · Bredon7.7 km from Upton upon Severn centre - Campsite near Tewkesbury
Campsite · Tewkesbury7.8 km from Upton upon Severn centre - Campsite near Corse
Campsite · Corse8.7 km from Upton upon Severn centre - Rye Court Caravan and Camping Site
Campsite · Ledbury8.9 km from Upton upon Severn centre - Seaborne Leisure Caravan Park
Campsite · Kempsey8.9 km from Upton upon Severn centre - Mill Avon Holiday Park
Campsite · Tewkesbury8.9 km from Upton upon Severn centre - The Willows
Campsite · Tewkesbury9.1 km from Upton upon Severn centre - Campsite near Kempsey
Campsite · Kempsey9.1 km from Upton upon Severn centre - Tewkesbury Abbey Caravan Club
Campsite · Tewkesbury9.2 km from Upton upon Severn centre
Dump stations & water points near Upton upon Severn
Nearby towns
More in Worcestershire| Town | Distance | Places | Campsites | Aires & parking | Service & water |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eckington | 6.9 km | 20 | 20 | – | – |
| Bredon | 7.8 km | 20 | 20 | – | – |
| Kempsey | 8.5 km | 15 | 13 | – | 2 |
| Tewkesbury | 8.7 km | 22 | 22 | – | – |
| Great Malvern | 9.1 km | 20 | 18 | – | 2 |
| Pershore | 11 km | 19 | 19 | – | – |
Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Upton upon Severn. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data