Town guide · Worcestershire

Where to park a campervan overnight in Upton upon Severn

There are 31 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Upton upon Severn: 29 campsites, 1 service point (dump station) and 1 water point. 1 charges a fee; 30 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 6.3 km from the centre.

Places in or near
31
Campsites
29
Aires & parking
0
Dump & water
2
Nearest dump station
6.3 km
Upton upon Severn5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 31 places in and around Upton upon Severn. CampsiteService pointWater pointFull map

Places to stay in and near Upton upon Severn

  1. Boye Meadow Caravan Park
    Campsite · Upton upon Severn
    410 m from Upton upon Severn centre
  2. Furlongs Farm
    Campsite · Upton upon Severn
    3.3 km from Upton upon Severn centre
  3. Oakmere Caravan Park
    Campsite · Great Malvern
    5.4 km from Upton upon Severn centre
  4. Campsite near Eckington
    Campsite · Eckington
    5.5 km from Upton upon Severn centre
  5. Malvern Hills Caravan Club Site
    Campsite · Great Malvern
    5.5 km from Upton upon Severn centre
  6. Riverside Caravan Park
    Campsite · Kempsey
    5.9 km from Upton upon Severn centre
  7. Hurst Farm
    Campsite · Great Malvern
    5.9 km from Upton upon Severn centre
  8. Campsite near Great Malvern
    Campsite · Great Malvern
    6.1 km from Upton upon Severn centre
  9. Marlbrook Farm
    Campsite · Great Malvern · PaidWaterPower
    6.3 km from Upton upon Severn centre
  10. Campsite near Eckington
    Campsite · Eckington
    6.4 km from Upton upon Severn centre
  11. The Turbles
    Campsite · Great MalvernToiletsShowers
    6.4 km from Upton upon Severn centre
  12. The Malvern
    Campsite · Great MalvernToiletsShowers
    6.4 km from Upton upon Severn centre
  13. Campsite near Eckington
    Campsite · Eckington
    6.5 km from Upton upon Severn centre
  14. Campsite near Great Malvern
    Campsite · Great Malvern
    6.6 km from Upton upon Severn centre
  15. Robin Hood Park
    Campsite · Great Malvern
    6.9 km from Upton upon Severn centre
  16. Camping Field
    Campsite · Eckington
    7.1 km from Upton upon Severn centre
  17. Three Counties Park
    Campsite · Corse
    7.3 km from Upton upon Severn centre
  18. Eckington Caravan Park
    Campsite · Eckington
    7.3 km from Upton upon Severn centre
  19. Campsite near Bredon
    Campsite · Bredon
    7.5 km from Upton upon Severn centre
  20. Little Meadow River Park
    Campsite · Bredon
    7.6 km from Upton upon Severn centre
  21. Campsite near Bredon
    Campsite · Bredon
    7.7 km from Upton upon Severn centre
  22. Campsite near Tewkesbury
    Campsite · Tewkesbury
    7.8 km from Upton upon Severn centre
  23. Campsite near Corse
    Campsite · Corse
    8.7 km from Upton upon Severn centre
  24. Rye Court Caravan and Camping Site
    Campsite · Ledbury
    8.9 km from Upton upon Severn centre
  25. Seaborne Leisure Caravan Park
    Campsite · Kempsey
    8.9 km from Upton upon Severn centre
  26. Mill Avon Holiday Park
    Campsite · Tewkesbury
    8.9 km from Upton upon Severn centre
  27. The Willows
    Campsite · Tewkesbury
    9.1 km from Upton upon Severn centre
  28. Campsite near Kempsey
    Campsite · Kempsey
    9.1 km from Upton upon Severn centre
  29. Tewkesbury Abbey Caravan Club
    Campsite · Tewkesbury
    9.2 km from Upton upon Severn centre

Dump stations & water points near Upton upon Severn

  1. Service point near Great Malvern
    Service point · Great MalvernWaste
    6.3 km from Upton upon Severn centre
  2. Water point near Great Malvern
    Water point · Great MalvernWater
    9.8 km from Upton upon Severn centre
Nearest towns to Upton upon Severn
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
Eckington6.9 km2020––
Bredon7.8 km2020––
Kempsey8.5 km1513–2
Tewkesbury8.7 km2222––
Great Malvern9.1 km2018–2
Pershore11 km1919––

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Upton upon Severn. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data