Town guide · Worcestershire

Where to park a campervan overnight in Hallow

There are 20 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Hallow: 19 campsites and 1 water point. None of them record a fee in OpenStreetMap, so check before you go. The nearest service point (dump station) is 13 km from the centre.

Most places near Hallow are also listed in Worcester.

Places in or near
20
Campsites
19
Aires & parking
0
Dump & water
1
Nearest dump station
13 km
Hallow5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 20 places in and around Hallow. CampsiteWater pointFull map

Places to stay in and near Hallow

  1. Campsite near Hallow
    Campsite · Hallow
    1.1 km from Hallow centre
  2. Peachley Leisure Touring Park
    Campsite · Lower Broadheath
    1.9 km from Hallow centre
  3. Campsite near Hallow
    Campsite · Hallow
    3.6 km from Hallow centre
  4. Campsite near Hallow
    Campsite · Hallow
    3.7 km from Hallow centre
  5. Campsite near Hallow
    Campsite · Hallow
    3.7 km from Hallow centre
  6. Campsite near Hallow
    Campsite · Hallow
    5.1 km from Hallow centre
  7. Holt Fleet Farm Camping And Caravanning
    Campsite · Hallow
    5.3 km from Hallow centre
  8. Campsite near Lower Broadheath
    Campsite · Lower Broadheath
    5.5 km from Hallow centre
  9. Westfield Meadow
    Campsite · Hallow
    5.6 km from Hallow centre
  10. Lenchford Meadow Caravan Park
    Campsite · Hallow
    5.8 km from Hallow centre
  11. Campsite near Worcester
    Campsite · Worcester
    5.9 km from Hallow centre
  12. Mutton Hall Caravan Park
    Campsite · Stourport-on-Severn
    6.0 km from Hallow centre
  13. The Ketch Caravan Park and Mooring
    Campsite · Worcester
    7.0 km from Hallow centre
  14. Campsite near Stourport-on-Severn
    Campsite · Stourport-on-Severn
    8.0 km from Hallow centre
  15. Campsite near Droitwich
    Campsite · Droitwich
    8.6 km from Hallow centre
  16. Campsite near Kempsey
    Campsite · Kempsey
    9.0 km from Hallow centre
  17. Seaborne Leisure Caravan Park
    Campsite · Kempsey
    9.3 km from Hallow centre
  18. Winnall Caravan Park
    Campsite · Stourport-on-Severn
    9.3 km from Hallow centre
  19. Campsite near Stourport-on-Severn
    Campsite · Stourport-on-Severn
    9.7 km from Hallow centre

Dump stations & water points near Hallow

  1. Water point near Worcester
    Water point · WorcesterWater
    3.3 km from Hallow centre

Further afield:

  1. Service point near Stourport-on-Severn
    Service point · Stourport-on-Severn, WorcestershireWaste
    13 km from Hallow centre
Nearest towns to Hallow
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
Lower Broadheath1.9 km1816–2
Fernhill Heath4.0 km2018–2
Worcester4.5 km1715–2
Droitwich8.6 km1513–2
Kempsey9.7 km1513–2
Wychbold12 km76–1

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Hallow. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data