Town guide · West Sussex

Where to park a campervan overnight in Rudgwick

There are 14 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Rudgwick: 14 campsites. None of them record a fee in OpenStreetMap, so check before you go. The nearest service point (dump station) is 27 km from the centre. The nearest water point is 27 km from the centre.

Most places near Rudgwick are also listed in Horsham.

Places in or near
14
Campsites
14
Aires & parking
0
Dump & water
0
Nearest dump station
27 km
Rudgwick5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 14 places in and around Rudgwick. CampsiteFull map

Places to stay in and near Rudgwick

Riverside Farm Camping

Campsite · Rudgwick, West Sussex · 740 m from Rudgwick centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Rudgwick

Campsite · Rudgwick, West Sussex · 1.1 km from Rudgwick centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Shadow Woods (Yurts)

Campsite · Rudgwick, West Sussex · 2.0 km from Rudgwick centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Slinfold Caravan Club Site

Campsite · Slinfold, West Sussex · 3.4 km from Rudgwick centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Slinfold

Campsite · Slinfold, West Sussex · 3.8 km from Rudgwick centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Sands Farm Weekend Camping

Campsite · Warnham, West Sussex · 6.5 km from Rudgwick centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Sumners Ponds

Campsite · Southwater, West Sussex · 7.5 km from Rudgwick centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Limeburners Campsite

Campsite · Billingshurst, West Sussex · 7.8 km from Rudgwick centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Billingshurst

Campsite · Billingshurst, West Sussex · 7.9 km from Rudgwick centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Bluebell Park

Campsite · Southwater, West Sussex · 8.8 km from Rudgwick centre

  • Wheelchair access

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Capel

Campsite · Capel, Surrey · 9.1 km from Rudgwick centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Campsite near Cranleigh

Campsite · Cranleigh, Surrey · 9.3 km from Rudgwick centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Roundstone Caravan Park

Campsite · Southwater, West Sussex · 9.5 km from Rudgwick centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Etherley Farm

Campsite · Ewhurst, Surrey · 9.6 km from Rudgwick centre

Open data · OpenStreetMap

Fee not recorded

Dump stations & water points near Rudgwick

None within 10 km. The nearest are:

  1. Service point near Woking
    Service point · Woking, SurreyWaste
    27 km from Rudgwick centre
  2. Water point near Hurstpierpoint
    Water point · Hurstpierpoint, West SussexWater
    27 km from Rudgwick centre
Nearest towns to Rudgwick
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
Slinfold3.6 km1313––
Cranleigh6.5 km99––
Billingshurst7.1 km1313––
Warnham7.2 km1414––
Ewhurst7.5 km1212––
Horsham9.1 km1313––

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Rudgwick. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data