Town guide · Somerset
Where to park a campervan overnight in Bridgwater
There are 22 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Bridgwater: 22 campsites. 2 charge a fee; 20 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 25 km from the centre. The nearest water point is 14 km from the centre.
- Places in or near
- 22
- Campsites
- 22
- Aires & parking
- 0
- Dump & water
- 0
- Nearest dump station
- 25 km
Places to stay in and near Bridgwater
- Campsite near Bridgwater
Campsite · Bridgwater2.6 km from Bridgwater centre - Campsite near North Petherton
Campsite · North Petherton4.5 km from Bridgwater centre - Huntstile organic farm
Campsite · North Petherton4.6 km from Bridgwater centre - Campsite near North Petherton
Campsite · North Petherton5.1 km from Bridgwater centre - Campsite near Bridgwater
Campsite · Bridgwater5.3 km from Bridgwater centre - Campsite near North Petherton
Campsite · North Petherton5.4 km from Bridgwater centre - Fairways Holiday Park
Campsite · Woolavington5.8 km from Bridgwater centre - Campsite near North Petherton
Campsite · North Petherton5.9 km from Bridgwater centre - Secret Valley
Campsite · North Petherton6.0 km from Bridgwater centre - Secret Valley Bell Tents
Campsite · North Petherton6.0 km from Bridgwater centre - Secret Valley
Campsite · North PethertonWaterPowerToiletsShowers6.0 km from Bridgwater centre - Campsite near Woolavington
Campsite · Woolavington6.2 km from Bridgwater centre - Campsite near Nether Stowey
Campsite · Nether Stowey6.8 km from Bridgwater centre - Campsite near Nether Stowey
Campsite · Nether Stowey6.8 km from Bridgwater centre - Withy Water Caravan Park
Campsite · Huntspill8.2 km from Bridgwater centre - Mill Farm Caravan & Camping Park
Campsite · Nether Stowey8.7 km from Bridgwater centre - Campsite near Nether Stowey
Campsite · Nether Stowey · Paid8.8 km from Bridgwater centre - Broadfield Park
Campsite · Westonzoyland8.9 km from Bridgwater centre - Somerset Camping & Caravans
Campsite · Creech Saint Michael9.4 km from Bridgwater centre - Campsite near Nether Stowey
Campsite · Nether Stowey9.4 km from Bridgwater centre - Phippins Farm
Campsite · Highbridge · PaidPower9.7 km from Bridgwater centre - Thornhills Farm
Campsite · Westonzoyland9.9 km from Bridgwater centre
Dump stations & water points near Bridgwater
None within 10 km. The nearest are:
Nearby towns
More in Somerset| Town | Distance | Places | Campsites | Aires & parking | Service & water |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North Petherton | 4.1 km | 21 | 21 | – | – |
| Puriton | 5.1 km | 19 | 19 | – | – |
| Westonzoyland | 5.7 km | 10 | 10 | – | – |
| Woolavington | 6.1 km | 15 | 15 | – | – |
| Huntspill | 8.7 km | 30 | 30 | – | – |
| Highbridge | 9.9 km | 33 | 33 | – | – |
Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Bridgwater. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data