Town guide · Shropshire
Where to park a campervan overnight in Romsley
There are 39 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Romsley: 34 campsites, 1 service point (dump station) and 4 water points. 4 are recorded as free and 5 charge a fee; 30 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is Kinver Elsan Point, 6.1 km from the centre.
- Places in or near
- 39
- Campsites
- 34
- Aires & parking
- 0
- Dump & water
- 5
- Nearest dump station
- 6.1 km
Places to stay in and near Romsley
- Campsite near Alveley
Campsite · Alveley1.5 km from Romsley centre - Campsite near Romsley
Campsite · Romsley1.9 km from Romsley centre - Campsite near Alveley
Campsite · Alveley2.4 km from Romsley centre - Campsite near Highley
Campsite · Highley3.2 km from Romsley centre - Rhea Hall Caravan Park
Campsite · Highley4.0 km from Romsley centre - Campsite near Highley
Campsite · Highley4.6 km from Romsley centre - Campsite near Highley
Campsite · Highley4.8 km from Romsley centre - Campsite near Alveley
Campsite · Alveley · Paid5.1 km from Romsley centre - Campsite near Alveley
Campsite · Alveley · PaidWastePower5.1 km from Romsley centre - Kinver Scout Campsite
Campsite · Kinvere5.6 km from Romsley centre - Campsite near Kinvere
Campsite · Kinvere5.9 km from Romsley centre - Campsite near Bewdley
Campsite · Bewdley6.1 km from Romsley centre - Wolverley Camping and Caravanning Club Site
Campsite · Kidderminster6.4 km from Romsley centre - Campsite near Kidderminster
Campsite · Kidderminster6.5 km from Romsley centre - Glamping West Midlands
Campsite · Kingswinford · PaidWaterToiletsShowers6.8 km from Romsley centre - Campsite near Bewdley
Campsite · Bewdley6.9 km from Romsley centre - Campsite near Bewdley
Campsite · Bewdley6.9 km from Romsley centre - The Denn Farm
Campsite · Highley7.0 km from Romsley centre - Castle Gate Campsite
Campsite · Kidderminster · Paid7.2 km from Romsley centre - Campsite near Wombourne
Campsite · Wombourne7.7 km from Romsley centre - Riverside Caravan Park Bewdley
Campsite · Bewdley7.8 km from Romsley centre - Campsite near Bridgnorth
Campsite · Bridgnorth7.9 km from Romsley centre - Butt Town
Campsite · Bewdley8.0 km from Romsley centre - Russell's Caravan Park
Campsite · Bridgnorth8.2 km from Romsley centre - Campsite near Bewdley
Campsite · Bewdley8.4 km from Romsley centre - Severn Valley Caravan Park
Campsite · Bridgnorth8.4 km from Romsley centre - Homelands Park
Campsite · Highley8.4 km from Romsley centre - Hopleys Family Camping
Campsite · Bewdley · PaidWastePowerToiletsShowers8.9 km from Romsley centre - Campsite near Bewdley
Campsite · Bewdley9.2 km from Romsley centre - Blackstone Meadow Holiday Park
Campsite · Bewdley9.3 km from Romsley centre - Campsite near Bewdley
Campsite · Bewdley9.4 km from Romsley centre - Stanmore Hall Touring Park
Campsite · Bridgnorth9.5 km from Romsley centre - Brant Caravan Park
Campsite · Bewdley9.8 km from Romsley centre - Campsite near Bewdley
Campsite · Bewdley9.9 km from Romsley centre
Dump stations & water points near Romsley
- Kinver Water Point
Water point · Kinvere · FreeWater6.1 km from Romsley centre - Kinver Elsan Point
Service point · KinvereWaste6.1 km from Romsley centre - Kinver Water Point
Water point · Kinvere · FreeWater6.2 km from Romsley centre - Stourton Water Point
Water point · Kinvere · FreeWater7.6 km from Romsley centre - Greensforge Water Point
Water point · Kingswinford · FreeWater9.1 km from Romsley centre
Nearby towns
More in Shropshire| Town | Distance | Places | Campsites | Aires & parking | Service & water |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alveley | 2.7 km | 36 | 33 | – | 3 |
| Highley | 4.5 km | 29 | 29 | – | – |
| Kinvere | 5.6 km | 25 | 17 | – | 8 |
| Kidderminster | 8.2 km | 42 | 37 | – | 5 |
| Bewdley | 8.3 km | 46 | 45 | – | 1 |
| Kingswinford | 11 km | 15 | 5 | – | 10 |
Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Romsley. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data