Town guide · Pembrokeshire

Where to park a campervan overnight in Jeffreyston

There are 101 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Jeffreyston: 98 campsites and 3 service points (dump stations). 3 charge a fee; 98 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is Elsan point, 3.4 km from the centre. The nearest water point is 27 km from the centre.

Most places near Jeffreyston are also listed in Tenby.

Places in or near
101
Campsites
98
Aires & parking
0
Dump & water
3
Nearest dump station
3.4 km
Jeffreyston5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 101 places in and around Jeffreyston. CampsiteService pointFull map

Places to stay in and near Jeffreyston

Nearest 40 of 98
  1. Covert Farm Camping Site
    Campsite · Jeffreyston
    460 m from Jeffreyston centre
  2. Campsite near Jeffreyston
    Campsite · Jeffreyston
    820 m from Jeffreyston centre
  3. Masterland Farm
    Campsite · JeffreystonToiletsShowers
    840 m from Jeffreyston centre
  4. Cross Park
    Campsite · Jeffreyston
    1.0 km from Jeffreyston centre
  5. Morgans Lodge Caravan Park
    Campsite · Jeffreyston
    1.1 km from Jeffreyston centre
  6. Beachdean Leisure Park
    Campsite · Jeffreyston
    2.2 km from Jeffreyston centre
  7. Buttles
    Campsite · Kilgetty
    2.3 km from Jeffreyston centre
  8. Campsite near Saundersfoot
    Campsite · Saundersfoot
    2.7 km from Jeffreyston centre
  9. Stone Pitt Holiday Park
    Campsite · Kilgetty
    2.8 km from Jeffreyston centre
  10. Croft Country Park
    Campsite · Jeffreyston
    2.9 km from Jeffreyston centre
  11. Sunny Vale Holiday Park Saundersfoot
    Campsite · Kilgetty
    2.9 km from Jeffreyston centre
  12. Campsite near Kilgetty
    Campsite · Kilgetty
    3.0 km from Jeffreyston centre
  13. Moreton Farm Leisure Park
    Campsite · Saundersfoot
    3.0 km from Jeffreyston centre
  14. Moreton Farm Leisure Park
    Campsite · Saundersfoot
    3.2 km from Jeffreyston centre
  15. Folly Farm Holiday Park
    Campsite · KilgettyWastePower
    3.3 km from Jeffreyston centre
  16. Sloth Hangout (Electric Camping)
    Campsite · KilgettyWaste
    3.4 km from Jeffreyston centre
  17. Campsite near Kilgetty
    Campsite · Kilgetty
    3.5 km from Jeffreyston centre
  18. Trefalun Park
    Campsite · Jeffreyston
    3.6 km from Jeffreyston centre
  19. Bonville's Court
    Campsite · Saundersfoot
    3.7 km from Jeffreyston centre
  20. Cresswell Barn Farm Campsite
    Campsite · Jeffreyston
    3.8 km from Jeffreyston centre
  21. Hungerford Farm Caravan Park
    Campsite · Jeffreyston
    3.8 km from Jeffreyston centre
  22. Ryelands Holiday Park
    Campsite · Kilgetty
    3.9 km from Jeffreyston centre
  23. Penrath
    Campsite · Kilgetty
    4.0 km from Jeffreyston centre
  24. Campsite near Saundersfoot
    Campsite · Saundersfoot
    4.2 km from Jeffreyston centre
  25. Old Mill Camping Park
    Campsite · Saundersfoot
    4.5 km from Jeffreyston centre
  26. Old Mill Caravan Site
    Campsite · Saundersfoot
    4.5 km from Jeffreyston centre
  27. Old Mill
    Campsite · Saundersfoot
    4.5 km from Jeffreyston centre
  28. Campsite near Jeffreyston
    Campsite · Jeffreyston
    4.7 km from Jeffreyston centre
  29. Broadfield Caravan Park
    Campsite · Saundersfoot
    4.8 km from Jeffreyston centre
  30. Scar Farm Holiday Park
    Campsite · Saundersfoot
    4.8 km from Jeffreyston centre
  31. Campsite near Saundersfoot
    Campsite · Saundersfoot
    5.1 km from Jeffreyston centre
  32. Rumbleway Caravan Park
    Campsite · Saundersfoot
    5.2 km from Jeffreyston centre
  33. Greenfields
    Campsite · Templeton
    5.2 km from Jeffreyston centre
  34. Heritage Park
    Campsite · Kilgetty
    5.2 km from Jeffreyston centre
  35. Mill House Caravan Park
    Campsite · Kilgetty
    5.3 km from Jeffreyston centre
  36. Wood Park Caravan Park
    Campsite · Tenby
    5.4 km from Jeffreyston centre
  37. Campsite near Saundersfoot
    Campsite · Saundersfoot
    5.4 km from Jeffreyston centre
  38. Lodge Farm Holiday Park
    Campsite · Saundersfoot
    5.5 km from Jeffreyston centre
  39. Campsite near Saundersfoot
    Campsite · Saundersfoot
    5.5 km from Jeffreyston centre
  40. Well Park Caravan Park
    Campsite · Tenby
    5.6 km from Jeffreyston centre

Dump stations & water points near Jeffreyston

  1. Elsan point
    Service point · KilgettyWaste
    3.4 km from Jeffreyston centre
  2. Service point near Kilgetty
    Service point · KilgettyWaste
    3.4 km from Jeffreyston centre
  3. Service point near Kilgetty
    Service point · KilgettyWaste
    3.4 km from Jeffreyston centre
Nearest towns to Jeffreyston
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
Kilgetty3.4 km10198–3
Saundersfoot4.8 km10097–3
Templeton5.6 km9087–3
Tenby7.3 km8481–3
Penally7.8 km7673–3
Narberth8.3 km7774–3

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Jeffreyston. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data