Town guide · Oxfordshire
Where to park a campervan overnight in Standlake
There are 13 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Standlake: 13 campsites. 1 charges a fee; 12 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 35 km from the centre. The nearest water point is 11 km from the centre.
Most places near Standlake are also listed in Eynsham.
- Places in or near
- 13
- Campsites
- 13
- Aires & parking
- 0
- Dump & water
- 0
- Nearest dump station
- 35 km
Places to stay in and near Standlake
- Lincoln Farm Park
Campsite · Standlake500 m from Standlake centre - Hardwick Leisure Park
Campsite · Standlake1.8 km from Standlake centre - Newbridge Farm
Campsite · Standlake2.1 km from Standlake centre - Thameside Court Residential Caravan Park
Campsite · Standlake3.4 km from Standlake centre - Bablock Hythe Caravan Park
Campsite · Standlake3.8 km from Standlake centre - Valley Farm Campsite
Campsite · EynshamShowers6.5 km from Standlake centre - Oxford Riverside Glamping
Campsite · Eynsham6.8 km from Standlake centre - One Elm Campsite
Campsite · Ducklington6.9 km from Standlake centre - Hill End Outdoor Education Centre
Campsite · Oxford7.6 km from Standlake centre - Rushey Lock Campsite
Campsite · Bampton8.2 km from Standlake centre - Campsite near Eynsham
Campsite · Eynsham8.3 km from Standlake centre - Youlbury Scout Activity Centre
Campsite · Oxford8.5 km from Standlake centre
Dump stations & water points near Standlake
None within 10 km. The nearest are:
- Service point near Hungerford
Service point · Hungerford, West Berkshire · FreeWaste35 km from Standlake centre - Water point near Oxford
Water point · Oxford, OxfordshireWater11 km from Standlake centre
Nearby towns
More in Oxfordshire| Town | Distance | Places | Campsites | Aires & parking | Service & water |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kingston Bagpuize | 5.1 km | 10 | 10 | – | – |
| Aston | 5.8 km | 13 | 13 | – | – |
| Ducklington | 6.1 km | 13 | 13 | – | – |
| Eynsham | 6.9 km | 18 | 15 | – | 3 |
| Witney | 7.6 km | 10 | 10 | – | – |
| Bampton | 8.3 km | 11 | 10 | 1 | – |
Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Standlake. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data
Photo credits for thumbnails on this page (1)
- Nearby: Narrowboat Amber on the River Thames downstream of Northmoor Lock · 0.1 km away: Photo: Vieve Forward / CC BY-SA 2.0, via Wikimedia Commons
