Town guide · Northumberland
Where to park a campervan overnight in Hebron
There are 13 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Hebron: 12 campsites and 1 service point (dump station). 1 is recorded as free; 12 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 5.1 km from the centre. The nearest water point is Water (free to use garden hose), 40 km from the centre.
- Places in or near
- 13
- Campsites
- 12
- Aires & parking
- 0
- Dump & water
- 1
- Nearest dump station
- 5.1 km
Places to stay in and near Hebron
- Campsite near Pegswood
Campsite · Pegswood4.1 km from Hebron centre - Tranwell Farm Camp Site
Campsite · Morpeth5.1 km from Hebron centre - Campsite near Stakeford
Campsite · Stakeford5.6 km from Hebron centre - Campsite near Stakeford
Campsite · Stakeford5.6 km from Hebron centre - Campsite near Ashington
Campsite · Ashington6.3 km from Hebron centre - Campsite near Ashington
Campsite · Ashington6.4 km from Hebron centre - Campsite near Cresswell
Campsite · Cresswell6.4 km from Hebron centre - Campsite near Stakeford
Campsite · Stakeford7.3 km from Hebron centre - Campsite near East Chevington
Campsite · East Chevington8.7 km from Hebron centre - Ellington Caravan Park
Campsite · Cresswell9.0 km from Hebron centre - Felmoor Park
Campsite · Felton9.7 km from Hebron centre - Bockenfield Country Holiday Park
Campsite · Felton10.0 km from Hebron centre
Dump stations & water points near Hebron
Nearby towns
More in Northumberland| Town | Distance | Places | Campsites | Aires & parking | Service & water |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morpeth | 1.7 km | 9 | 8 | – | 1 |
| Pegswood | 2.5 km | 11 | 10 | – | 1 |
| Choppington | 6.3 km | 10 | 9 | – | 1 |
| Stakeford | 7.3 km | 10 | 9 | – | 1 |
| Ashington | 7.6 km | 9 | 9 | – | – |
| Bedlington | 8.2 km | 9 | 8 | – | 1 |
Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Hebron. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data