Town guide · North Yorkshire

Where to park a campervan overnight in Barlby

There are 21 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Barlby: 21 campsites. 1 charges a fee; 20 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 10 km from the centre. The nearest water point is Pollington Water Point, 15 km from the centre.

Most places near Barlby are also listed in Selby.

Places in or near
21
Campsites
21
Aires & parking
0
Dump & water
0
Nearest dump station
10 km
Barlby5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 21 places in and around Barlby. CampsiteFull map

Places to stay in and near Barlby

  1. South Newlands Farm
    Campsite · Riccall
    2.4 km from Barlby centre
  2. Ranch Caravan Park
    Campsite · Barlby
    3.1 km from Barlby centre
  3. Cliffe Meadows Holiday Park
    Campsite · Hemingbrough
    3.7 km from Barlby centre
  4. Greenacres Mobile Home Park
    Campsite · Selby
    3.9 km from Barlby centre
  5. Campsite near North Duffield
    Campsite · North Duffield
    4.4 km from Barlby centre
  6. Campsite near Cawood
    Campsite · Cawood
    4.7 km from Barlby centre
  7. Approach Farm Caravan Site
    Campsite · Riccall
    5.1 km from Barlby centre
  8. Hollicars Holiday Park
    Campsite · Riccall
    5.4 km from Barlby centre
  9. Campsite near Riccall
    Campsite · Riccall
    5.5 km from Barlby centre
  10. Hollicars Holiday Park
    Campsite · Riccall
    5.6 km from Barlby centre
  11. Moss Hagg Farm Campsite
    Campsite · Selby
    5.6 km from Barlby centre
  12. Hollicars Holiday Park
    Campsite · Riccall
    5.6 km from Barlby centre
  13. Campsite near North Duffield
    Campsite · North Duffield
    5.7 km from Barlby centre
  14. Hollicars Holiday Park
    Campsite · Riccall
    5.8 km from Barlby centre
  15. York South Caravan & Camping
    Campsite · Cawood
    6.5 km from Barlby centre
  16. Scalm Park
    Campsite · Hambleton
    7.0 km from Barlby centre
  17. Campsite near Hambleton
    Campsite · Hambleton
    7.0 km from Barlby centre
  18. Cawood Park
    Campsite · Cawood
    7.7 km from Barlby centre
  19. Sloop Inn Campsite
    Campsite · Camblesforth
    9.8 km from Barlby centre

Dump stations & water points near Barlby

None within 10 km. The nearest are:

  1. Service point near Snaith
    Service point · Snaith, East Riding of YorkshireWaste
    10 km from Barlby centre
  2. Pollington Water Point
    Water point · Pollington, East Riding of YorkshireWater
    15 km from Barlby centre
Nearest towns to Barlby
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
Selby2.5 km2120–1
Riccall3.9 km3030––
Brayton5.0 km1817–1
Hemingbrough5.4 km1514–1
North Duffield5.8 km2020––
Cawood6.9 km2828––

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Barlby. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data