Town guide · Lancashire

Where to park a campervan overnight in Lytham St Annes

There are 29 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Lytham St Annes: 29 campsites. None of them record a fee in OpenStreetMap, so check before you go. The nearest service point (dump station) is 23 km from the centre. The nearest water point is 19 km from the centre.

Most places near Lytham St Annes are also listed in Blackpool.

Places in or near
29
Campsites
29
Aires & parking
0
Dump & water
0
Nearest dump station
23 km
Lytham St Annes5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 29 places in and around Lytham St Annes. CampsiteFull map

Places to stay in and near Lytham St Annes

  1. Eastham Hall Caravan Park
    Campsite · Lytham St Annes
    3.8 km from Lytham St Annes centre
  2. Manor House Touring Caravan Site
    Campsite · Lytham St Annes
    4.1 km from Lytham St Annes centre
  3. Chippendale Parks
    Campsite · Blackpool
    4.4 km from Lytham St Annes centre
  4. Campsite near Wrea Green
    Campsite · Wrea Green
    4.4 km from Lytham St Annes centre
  5. Clifton Fields Caravan Park
    Campsite · Lytham St Annes
    4.7 km from Lytham St Annes centre
  6. Pipers Height Caravan Park
    Campsite · Lytham St Annes
    4.9 km from Lytham St Annes centre
  7. Campsite near Warton
    Campsite · Warton
    5.2 km from Lytham St Annes centre
  8. The Caravan Club Blackpool South
    Campsite · Great Marton
    5.2 km from Lytham St Annes centre
  9. Peel Hill Farm Caravan Park
    Campsite · Great Marton
    5.4 km from Lytham St Annes centre
  10. Whalley Villa Holiday Park
    Campsite · Great Marton
    5.8 km from Lytham St Annes centre
  11. Windmill Mobile Home Park
    Campsite · Great Marton
    6.0 km from Lytham St Annes centre
  12. Oaklands Caravan Park
    Campsite · Warton
    6.2 km from Lytham St Annes centre
  13. Campsite near Warton
    Campsite · Warton
    6.3 km from Lytham St Annes centre
  14. Hampton Road Caravan Park & Social Club
    Campsite · Blackpool
    6.6 km from Lytham St Annes centre
  15. Newholme Residential Park
    Campsite · Great Marton
    6.8 km from Lytham St Annes centre
  16. Ream Hills Caravan Park
    Campsite · Poulton-le-Fylde
    6.9 km from Lytham St Annes centre
  17. Marton Mere Holiday Village
    Campsite · Great Marton
    7.0 km from Lytham St Annes centre
  18. Lynwood Residential Park
    Campsite · Warton
    7.4 km from Lytham St Annes centre
  19. Ribby Hall Village
    Campsite · Wrea Green
    7.8 km from Lytham St Annes centre
  20. Thornfield Holiday Camp
    Campsite · Poulton-le-Fylde
    8.5 km from Lytham St Annes centre
  21. Donkey Creek Farm Caravan Park
    Campsite · Freckleton
    8.8 km from Lytham St Annes centre
  22. Campsite near Poulton-le-Fylde
    Campsite · Poulton-le-Fylde
    8.8 km from Lytham St Annes centre
  23. Newton Hall Caravan Park
    Campsite · Poulton-le-Fylde
    8.9 km from Lytham St Annes centre
  24. Campsite near Fylde
    Campsite · Fylde
    9.4 km from Lytham St Annes centre
  25. Old Manor Farm Campsite
    Campsite · Tarleton
    9.6 km from Lytham St Annes centre
  26. Campsite near Poulton-le-Fylde
    Campsite · Poulton-le-Fylde
    9.7 km from Lytham St Annes centre
  27. Primrose Bank Holiday Park
    Campsite · Fylde
    9.7 km from Lytham St Annes centre
  28. Little Orchard Caravan Park
    Campsite · FyldeToiletsShowers
    9.7 km from Lytham St Annes centre
  29. Campsite near Poulton-le-Fylde
    Campsite · Poulton-le-Fylde
    9.8 km from Lytham St Annes centre

Dump stations & water points near Lytham St Annes

None within 10 km. The nearest are:

  1. Service point near Garstang
    Service point · Garstang, LancashireWaste
    23 km from Lytham St Annes centre
  2. Water point near Leyland
    Water point · Leyland, Lancashire · FreeWater
    19 km from Lytham St Annes centre

Nearby towns

More in Lancashire
Nearest towns to Lytham St Annes
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
Wrea Green6.5 km4646––
Warton6.9 km2727––
Great Marton7.9 km4444––
Banks8.4 km1515––
Freckleton8.8 km2525––
Blackpool8.9 km4040––

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Lytham St Annes. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data