Town guide · Kent

Where to park a campervan overnight in Horsmonden

There are 34 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Horsmonden: 34 campsites. None of them record a fee in OpenStreetMap, so check before you go. The nearest service point (dump station) is 30 km from the centre. The nearest water point is 21 km from the centre.

Most places near Horsmonden are also listed in Paddock Wood.

Places in or near
34
Campsites
34
Aires & parking
0
Dump & water
0
Nearest dump station
30 km
Horsmonden5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 34 places in and around Horsmonden. CampsiteFull map

Places to stay in and near Horsmonden

  1. Campsite near Goudhurst
    Campsite · Goudhurst
    2.4 km from Horsmonden centre
  2. Campsite near Horsmonden
    Campsite · Horsmonden
    2.5 km from Horsmonden centre
  3. Campsite near Brenchley
    Campsite · Brenchley
    3.2 km from Horsmonden centre
  4. Campsite near Marden
    Campsite · Marden
    3.3 km from Horsmonden centre
  5. Tanner Farm Park
    Campsite · Marden
    3.4 km from Horsmonden centre
  6. Campsite near Paddock Wood
    Campsite · Paddock Wood
    3.8 km from Horsmonden centre
  7. Bedgebury Camping
    Campsite · Goudhurst
    4.4 km from Horsmonden centre
  8. Campsite near Goudhurst
    Campsite · Goudhurst
    4.5 km from Horsmonden centre
  9. Campsite near Marden
    Campsite · Marden
    4.6 km from Horsmonden centre
  10. Campsite near Marden
    Campsite · Marden
    5.0 km from Horsmonden centre
  11. Still Acres
    Campsite · Marden
    5.1 km from Horsmonden centre
  12. Still Acres
    Campsite · Marden
    5.1 km from Horsmonden centre
  13. Campsite near Lamberhurst
    Campsite · Lamberhurst
    5.2 km from Horsmonden centre
  14. Campsite near Marden
    Campsite · Marden
    5.8 km from Horsmonden centre
  15. Colts Hill Glamping
    Campsite · Five Oak Green
    5.9 km from Horsmonden centre
  16. Lamb's Caravan Park
    Campsite · Paddock Wood
    6.0 km from Horsmonden centre
  17. Campsite near Pembury
    Campsite · Pembury
    6.2 km from Horsmonden centre
  18. Cedar Gables Campsite
    Campsite · Flimwell
    7.0 km from Horsmonden centre
  19. Campsite near East Peckham
    Campsite · East Peckham
    7.4 km from Horsmonden centre
  20. Campsite near Flimwell
    Campsite · Flimwell
    7.4 km from Horsmonden centre
  21. Campsite near Flimwell
    Campsite · Flimwell
    7.5 km from Horsmonden centre
  22. Campsite near East Peckham
    Campsite · East Peckham
    7.5 km from Horsmonden centre
  23. Campsite near Flimwell
    Campsite · Flimwell
    7.5 km from Horsmonden centre
  24. Campsite near East Peckham
    Campsite · East Peckham
    7.6 km from Horsmonden centre
  25. Glassenbury Camping
    Campsite · Cranbrook
    7.6 km from Horsmonden centre
  26. Campsite near East Peckham
    Campsite · East Peckham
    7.6 km from Horsmonden centre
  27. Campsite near Yalding
    Campsite · Yalding
    7.8 km from Horsmonden centre
  28. Campsite near Yalding
    Campsite · Yalding
    7.8 km from Horsmonden centre
  29. Campsite near East Peckham
    Campsite · East Peckham
    7.9 km from Horsmonden centre
  30. Campsite near Five Oak Green
    Campsite · Five Oak Green
    8.5 km from Horsmonden centre
  31. Campsite near Staplehurst
    Campsite · Staplehurst
    8.7 km from Horsmonden centre
  32. Star Field camping and glamping
    Campsite · Cranbrook
    9.1 km from Horsmonden centre
  33. Campsite near Marden
    Campsite · Marden
    9.7 km from Horsmonden centre
  34. River View
    Campsite · Yalding
    9.9 km from Horsmonden centre

Dump stations & water points near Horsmonden

None within 10 km. The nearest are:

  1. Service point near Bexhill-on-Sea
    Service point · Bexhill-on-Sea, East SussexWaste
    30 km from Horsmonden centre
  2. Water point near Burham
    Water point · Burham, KentWater
    21 km from Horsmonden centre

Nearby towns

More in Kent
Nearest towns to Horsmonden
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
Brenchley2.5 km3333––
Goudhurst3.5 km2626––
Lamberhurst5.1 km2020––
Marden5.8 km3535––
Paddock Wood5.8 km3131––
Five Oak Green7.1 km3131––

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Horsmonden. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data