Town guide · Herefordshire

Where to park a campervan overnight in Llanrothal

There are 25 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Llanrothal: 25 campsites. 3 charge a fee; 22 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 10 km from the centre. The nearest water point is 10 km from the centre.

Most places near Llanrothal are also listed in Monmouth.

Places in or near
25
Campsites
25
Aires & parking
0
Dump & water
0
Nearest dump station
10 km
Llanrothal5 kmPlot of OpenStreetMap data
Map of 25 places in and around Llanrothal. CampsiteFull map

Places to stay in and near Llanrothal

  1. Three Castles Country Caravan Park
    Campsite · Llanrothal · PaidPower
    3.0 km from Llanrothal centre
  2. Merediths Farm Camping and Caravan Site
    Campsite · Llanrothal
    3.3 km from Llanrothal centre
  3. Rockfield Glamping
    Campsite · Monmouth
    3.7 km from Llanrothal centre
  4. Trippenkennett Farm Caravan & Camp Site
    Campsite · Llanrothal
    4.4 km from Llanrothal centre
  5. Hendre Farmhouse Orchard Campsite
    Campsite · Mitchel Troy
    6.7 km from Llanrothal centre
  6. Campsite near Monmouth
    Campsite · Monmouth
    6.7 km from Llanrothal centre
  7. Monnow Bridge Caravan Site
    Campsite · Monmouth
    7.1 km from Llanrothal centre
  8. The Halfway Bell Tents
    Campsite · Llanarth
    7.1 km from Llanrothal centre
  9. Burhope Farm Camping & Caravan Site
    Campsite · Grosmont
    7.9 km from Llanrothal centre
  10. Campsite near Pencoyd
    Campsite · Pencoyd
    8.0 km from Llanrothal centre
  11. Elmsdale Touring and Camping Site
    Campsite · Marstow
    8.0 km from Llanrothal centre
  12. Doward Park Campsite
    Campsite · Whitchurch · Paid
    8.2 km from Llanrothal centre
  13. Campsite near Grosmont
    Campsite · Grosmont
    8.2 km from Llanrothal centre
  14. Campsite near Whitchurch
    Campsite · Whitchurch · PaidWater
    8.3 km from Llanrothal centre
  15. River Wye Camping & Caravan Park
    Campsite · WhitchurchToiletsShowers
    8.4 km from Llanrothal centre
  16. Sterrett’s Caravan and Camping Park
    Campsite · WhitchurchToiletsShowers
    8.4 km from Llanrothal centre
  17. Campsite near Mitchel Troy
    Campsite · Mitchel Troy
    8.7 km from Llanrothal centre
  18. Glen Trothy C. & C. Park
    Campsite · Mitchel Troy
    8.7 km from Llanrothal centre
  19. Bridge Caravan and Camping Site
    Campsite · Mitchel Troy
    8.7 km from Llanrothal centre
  20. Campsite near Mitchel Troy
    Campsite · Mitchel Troy
    8.7 km from Llanrothal centre
  21. The Bridge Caravan and campsite
    Campsite · Mitchel Troy
    8.7 km from Llanrothal centre
  22. Broadstone Park Camping and Fishery
    Campsite · Monmouth
    9.1 km from Llanrothal centre
  23. White Castle Vineyard Caravan Park
    Campsite · Llancillo
    9.4 km from Llanrothal centre
  24. Campsite near Walford
    Campsite · Walford
    9.6 km from Llanrothal centre
  25. Hogshead Camping Site
    Campsite · Llanarth
    9.7 km from Llanrothal centre

Dump stations & water points near Llanrothal

None within 10 km. The nearest are:

  1. Service point near Coleford
    Service point · Coleford, GloucestershireWaste
    10 km from Llanrothal centre
  2. Water point near Coleford
    Water point · Coleford, GloucestershireWater
    10 km from Llanrothal centre
Nearest towns to Llanrothal
TownDistancePlacesCampsitesAires & parkingService & water
Monmouth7.0 km3427–7
Marstow7.9 km2821–7
Whitchurch8.2 km3023–7
Pencoyd8.7 km1414––
Grosmont8.8 km1818––
Mitchel Troy9.1 km3124–7

Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Llanrothal. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data