Town guide · Herefordshire
Where to park a campervan overnight in Llanrothal
There are 25 mapped places for campervans and motorhomes in or within 10 km of Llanrothal: 25 campsites. 3 charge a fee; 22 don't state a fee. The nearest service point (dump station) is 10 km from the centre. The nearest water point is 10 km from the centre.
Most places near Llanrothal are also listed in Monmouth.
- Places in or near
- 25
- Campsites
- 25
- Aires & parking
- 0
- Dump & water
- 0
- Nearest dump station
- 10 km
Places to stay in and near Llanrothal
- Three Castles Country Caravan Park
Campsite · Llanrothal · PaidPower3.0 km from Llanrothal centre - Merediths Farm Camping and Caravan Site
Campsite · Llanrothal3.3 km from Llanrothal centre - Rockfield Glamping
Campsite · Monmouth3.7 km from Llanrothal centre - Trippenkennett Farm Caravan & Camp Site
Campsite · Llanrothal4.4 km from Llanrothal centre - Hendre Farmhouse Orchard Campsite
Campsite · Mitchel Troy6.7 km from Llanrothal centre - Campsite near Monmouth
Campsite · Monmouth6.7 km from Llanrothal centre - Monnow Bridge Caravan Site
Campsite · Monmouth7.1 km from Llanrothal centre - The Halfway Bell Tents
Campsite · Llanarth7.1 km from Llanrothal centre - Burhope Farm Camping & Caravan Site
Campsite · Grosmont7.9 km from Llanrothal centre - Campsite near Pencoyd
Campsite · Pencoyd8.0 km from Llanrothal centre - Elmsdale Touring and Camping Site
Campsite · Marstow8.0 km from Llanrothal centre - Doward Park Campsite
Campsite · Whitchurch · Paid8.2 km from Llanrothal centre - Campsite near Grosmont
Campsite · Grosmont8.2 km from Llanrothal centre - Campsite near Whitchurch
Campsite · Whitchurch · PaidWater8.3 km from Llanrothal centre - River Wye Camping & Caravan Park
Campsite · WhitchurchToiletsShowers8.4 km from Llanrothal centre - Sterrett’s Caravan and Camping Park
Campsite · WhitchurchToiletsShowers8.4 km from Llanrothal centre - Campsite near Mitchel Troy
Campsite · Mitchel Troy8.7 km from Llanrothal centre - Glen Trothy C. & C. Park
Campsite · Mitchel Troy8.7 km from Llanrothal centre - Bridge Caravan and Camping Site
Campsite · Mitchel Troy8.7 km from Llanrothal centre - Campsite near Mitchel Troy
Campsite · Mitchel Troy8.7 km from Llanrothal centre - The Bridge Caravan and campsite
Campsite · Mitchel Troy8.7 km from Llanrothal centre - Broadstone Park Camping and Fishery
Campsite · Monmouth9.1 km from Llanrothal centre - White Castle Vineyard Caravan Park
Campsite · Llancillo9.4 km from Llanrothal centre - Campsite near Walford
Campsite · Walford9.6 km from Llanrothal centre - Hogshead Camping Site
Campsite · Llanarth9.7 km from Llanrothal centre
Dump stations & water points near Llanrothal
None within 10 km. The nearest are:
Nearby towns
More in Herefordshire| Town | Distance | Places | Campsites | Aires & parking | Service & water |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monmouth | 7.0 km | 34 | 27 | – | 7 |
| Marstow | 7.9 km | 28 | 21 | – | 7 |
| Whitchurch | 8.2 km | 30 | 23 | – | 7 |
| Pencoyd | 8.7 km | 14 | 14 | – | – |
| Grosmont | 8.8 km | 18 | 18 | – | – |
| Mitchel Troy | 9.1 km | 31 | 24 | – | 7 |
Counts include places within 10 km of the centre and places whose nearest town is Llanrothal. Data from OpenStreetMap, imported 13 October 2026.About our data